1999, 2000–2018 These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.

*

*

AMERICAN AGRICULTURALIST

1914  FARM  DIRECTORY

of

Yates, Schuyler, Tompkins and Seneca counties, New York

published by Orange Judd Co., NY

A Rural Directory & Reference Book

Including a Road Map of the Four Counties Covered.

*

Contributed by Martha S. Magill.

Typed for the website by Linda Z. O'Halloran


Town of HECTOR, Schuyler Co., NY - p. 1
A thru H                                                                                                                 I thru Y
(p.152)

Population 3,514.  Includes Burdett, Mecklenburg and Valois. *
* Includes Burdett Village, population 382.
 

 Abbreviations Used:

 wife's name in ( )  
 a = acres  
 att'y = attorney 
 B T = Bell Telephone 
 bds = boards (at or with) 
 bldg = building 
 Cty T = Century Telephone 
 #ch = number of children  
 CNS = could not secure 
 dau = daughter 
 do = ditto 
 emp'd = employed 
 empe = employee 
 Fed T = Federal Telephone 
 gen = general 
 H&L = house & lot

 H## = a map reference number on map 
  incl. in this book. (A copy may be 
  in the local library or Hist.Soc.) 
 Ind T = Independent Telephone 
 mdse = merchandise 
 mgr =  Manager 
 mfrs = manufacturers 
 non res =  non-resident 
 O =  owner / owns 
 rd = rural delivery 
 sch tch = school teacher 
 SR =  summer resident 
 T =  tenant / rents 
 wid = widow of 
 WOS = works on shares

 
 [Note:  This is mainly a list of farmers and people living in rural areas outside
              of  the villages, so it is not a complete listing of  the total population.]
 

Town of  HECTOR                             A thru H                      I thru R

ADAMS,  Alonzo  (Mary)  farmer  (gen)  O  72a  rd35  Trumansburg  H60.
ALAMS,  John D.  (Helena)  2ch  farmer  (grapes)  T  85a  rd1  Hector  H73.
AGARD,  Hibbard B.  farmer  (gen)  O  75a  rd31  Trumansburg  H186.
ALDRIDGE, Fred W.  (Lizzie B.)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  T  240a  rd31  Trumansburg  H180  B T.
ALLEN,  Henry V.  (Blanche)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  65a  rd1  Burdett  H105.
ALLEN,  James  (Jennie)  3ch  farmer  (stock & gen)  O  320a  T  85a  rd35  Trumansburg
        H56  B T  &  Cty T.
ALLEN,  Myron W.  traveling salesman  (stock tonic)  O  5a  rd1  Valois  H26.
ALLEN,  Oakley Arnold  (son S. B.)  medical student  rd2  Burdett  H163.
ALLEN,  Olin B.  (Ida)  4ch  O  104a  rd2  Burdett  H208  Fed T.
ALLEN,  S. B.   bds  A.G. Becker  rd2  Burdett  H112.
AMEIGH,  Henry  (son Judd)  farmer  rd1  Valois  H77.
AMEIGH,  Joseph  (son Judd)  basket mill laborer  rd1  Valois  H77.
AMEIGH,  Judd  (Viola)  farmer (gen)  WOS  30a  rd1  Valois  H77.
AMEIGH,  Lewis T.  (son Judd)  farmer  rd1  Valois  H77.
AMMACK,  Marian  (Mary)  farmer  (gen)  O  45a  rd31  Trumansburg  H180  Fed T.
ANDERSON,  James K.  (Lizzie)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  67a  rd2  Odessa  H202.
ANTHONY,  Nelson  (Marguerite)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  T  40a  rd1  Valois  H77.
ARCANGELY,  Angelo  (Rusa)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  165a  rd1  Hector  H139.
ARDEN,  Eleanor   bds  Frank Cronk  rd35  Trumansburg  H88 Cty T.
ARGETSINGER,  Cameron J.  (son Lafayette)  lawyer  rd  Stage  Burdett  H155  Fed T.
ARGETSINGER,  Lafayette  (Eulalia)  farmer (grapes)  O  74a  rd  Stage  Burdett  H155  Fed T.
ARGETSINGER,  Lafayette Jr.  (son Lafayette Sr.)  student  rd  Stage  Burdett  H155  Fed T.
ARMSTRONG,  Hudson C.  (Susie)  agriculturist  (grapes)  O  43a  rd1  Hector  H123.
ARNOLD,  Lewis  (Julia)  retired  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
ARNOLD,  Willard W.  (Emma)  3ch  farmer  (grapes & peaches)  O  210a  rd1  Hector
        H127  Fed T.
ATWOOD,  John  (Carrie)  4ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd  Stage  Mecklenburg  H174.
AUBBELL,  James H.  (Bina)  2ch  farmer  &  teamster  (grapes)  O  9a  Bennettsburg
        H166  Ind T.
AUBEL,  Arthur  (CNS)  Reynoldsville  H121.
AUBEL,  Bert  (Mary)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  80a  Mecklenburg  H180.
AUBEL,  Marie  (dau James)  Watkins  H215.
AUBLE,  Ella  (wid H. Greeley)   5ch   Bennettsburg  H134.
AUBLE,  Frank W.  (Bertie)  farmer  (stock & gen)  O  450a  rd35  Trumansburg  H64  Ind T.
AUBLE,  George  (Elizabeth H.)  farmer  (gen)  O  145a  rd1  Hector  H96  Cty T.
AUBLE,  James M.  (Eliza J.)  1ch  stock dealer  O  180a  Watkins  H215  Fed T.
AYERS,  Charles B.  (Jennie)  farmer  (gen)  O  200a  rd1  Burdett H206  Cty T.
AYERS,  Fred  (Jennie)  1ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H38.
AYERS,  George  farmer  (gen)  O  157a  rd1  Valois  H18  Fed T.
AYERS,  Levi H.  (son George)  farmer  rd1  Valois  H18  Fed T.
BABCOCK,  Jackson  laborer  bds  Fred Sirrine  rd31  Trumansburg  H84  B T.
BAILEY,  Mrs.  (wid Alanson)  retired  O  &L  Burdett.
BAILEY,  Andrew  (Florence)  3ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H36  Fed T.
BAILEY,  Arthur  laborer  bds  William Worden  rd1  Valois  H31  Fed T.
BAILEY & BAILEY  farmers (gen)  O  107a  rd1  Odessa  H203  B  &  Fed T.
BAILEY,  Bert  (Maude)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  O  17a  Bennettsburg  H207.
BAILEY,  Carrie  (dau John)  (Bailey & Bailey)  housekeeper  rd1  Odessa  H203  B  &  Fed T.
BAILEY,  Clifford  (Bailey & Bailey)  rd1  Odessa  H203  B & Fed T.
BAILEY,  Daniel  (son Samuel)  Burdett  H155.
BAILEY,  Lesley  (son Samuel)  Burdett H155.
BAILEY,  Lina  (wid John)  housekeeper  (gen farming)  O  150a  rd1  Burdett  H198  Fed T.
BAILEY,  Maud  (dau Samuel)  housekeeper  Burdett  H155.
BAILEY,  Samuel  farmer  (gen)  O  70a  Burdett  H155.
BAILEY,  Veeder  (Amy)  farmer  (gen)  rd1  Burdett  H198.
BAILEY,  William  (Estella)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  150a  rd1  Odessa  H202 B  &  Fed T.
BAINES,  John  (Jennie B.)  carpenter  O  H&L  Bx140  Valois  H23.
BAINS,  William  (Carrie)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  104a  rd34  Trumansburg  H13  B T.
BAKER,  Lewis  (Lula)  farmer  O  95a  rd1  Valois  H30.
BAKER,  S. F.  (Mary G.)  retired  O 1a  Burdett  H213  Fed T.
BALDWIN,  William  laborer  bds  Clarence Wickham  rd1 Hector  H127  Fed T.
BALL,  Bertie  retired  farmer  (general)  O  70a  Valois  H23  Cty T.
BALL,  George W.  (Sarah)  retired  farmer  O  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H14.
BALL,  James S.  (Hannah L.)  retired  farmer  O  106a  Valois  H23.
BALLARD,  Chester M.  (son  Delos D.)  rd1  Valois  H27  Fed T.
BALLARD,  Delos D.  (Luella)  farmer  (fruit & honey)  O  16a  rd1  Valois  H27  Fed T.
BALLARD,  Herbert  farmer (gen)  WOS  132a  rd35  Trumansburg  H32  Fed T.
BALLARD,  Keetha  (wid William)  1ch  bds  Peter McCombs  rd35  Trumansburg  H16  Fed T.
BALLARD,  William  (Mary)  laborer  rd35  Trumansburg  H32  Fed T.
BANKER,  Martha  (wid  Jacob)  retired  O  150a  rd1  Burdett  H200.
BARNS,  Lewis  (Rose McCain)  farmer (gen)  O 1-1/8a  T  25a  Bennettsburg  H164  Fed T.
BARNUM,  Eunice B.  (wid Eli)  Burdett  H155.
BARR,  Nicholas  retired  bds  Mrs. Xlarence Hover  Bx92  Valois.
BARRETT,  Floyd  (Martha)  1ch  farmer  (grapes)  O  203a   rd  Stage  Burdett  H155  Fed T.
BATES,  George  (Emma)  farmer (gen)  O  10a  WOS  75a  rd2  Lodi  H17.
BEARDLSEY,  Bessie G.  clerk  T  H&L  Burdett  H213.
BEARDSLEY,  Emma E.  (wid  Philo)  retired  T  1/2a  Burdett  H213.
BEARDSLEE,  W. A.  (Maggie)  1ch  farmer  &  hay presser  (hay & grain)  O  115a  rd2
        Burdett  H148  Fed T.
BECKER,  A. G.  (wid Allen)  O  100a  rd2  Burdett  H212.
BECKER,  Dewitt W.  (Susan)  farmer  (gen)  O  206a  rd  Stage  Mecklenburg  Cty T.
BECKER,  Tracy  (Carrie)  2ch  farmer (gen)  WOS  120a  rd  Stage Mecklenburg  H174  Cty T.
BECKHORN,  Fred H.  (Fannie)  1ch  (Sheffield & Bechhorn)  rd1  Valois  H26 Fed T.
BECKLEY,  Fred  (CNS)  rd1  Burdett  H105.
BECKTEL,  Howard  (CNS)  Mecklenburg  H196.
BECKWITH,  Benjamin  R.  (Hazel)  3ch  farmer (threshing)  O  160a  rd35  Trumansburg  H12.
BEERS,  Eugene  (CNS)  rd1  Odessa  H230.
BELL,  Clarence  (Jennie)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  200a  Lodi  H3 1-3.
BELL,  Henry R.  (son J. G.)  carpenter  rd2  Burdett  H137  Fed T.
BELL,  John G.  (Emily)  2ch  carpenter  O  20a  rd2  Burdett  H137  Fed T.
BELL,  John H.  (Eveline)  9ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  100a  rd1  Burdett  H120  Fed T.
BEMENT,  Clarence E.  (Susie)  farmer  (gen)  O  48a  rd31  Trumansburg  H184  Cty T.
BEMENT,  Lucinda  (wid Lewis)  bds  Frank Rinker  rd1  Burdett  H119.
BEMENT,  William  (CNS)  rd1  Burdett  H206.
BENDLE,  Charles W.  (Marie)  farmer  (grapes & peaches)  WOS  100a  rd1  Hector
        H127  B T.
BENJAMIN,  Frank  (Lucy)  R. R. sec man  T  H&L  rd1  Valois  H26.
BENNETT,  Elmer D.  (Ella E.)  laborer  O  3a  Burdett  H162.
BENNETT,  William  (Ethel S.)  6ch  farmer  (grain & potatoes)  O  196a  rd2  Burdett
        H222  Cty T.
BENNETTE,  Mrs.  (wid Minord)  farmer  Bennettsburg  H164.
BERRY,  Edward  (Lelia)  bds  William  Knapp  Montour Falls  H160+1/2.
BERRY,  Edward  (Lelia)  4ch  farmer  (gen)  O  100a  rd1  Montour Falls  H218  Fed T.
BILLINGS,  Emmett  (Alzina)  lineman  O  1+1/2a  Burdett  H155  Cty T.
BIRGE,  Charles W.  (Mary)  3ch  farmer  (grapes & peaches)  O  44a  WOS  9a  rd1
        Hector  H71  B T.
BLACK,  John M.  (Agnes)  laborer  T  H&L  rd31  Trumansburg  H178.
BLANCHARD,  Charles E.  (Mary H.)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  O  80a  rd1  Hector  H96  Cty T.
BLOOMER,  Eva   housework  bds  Jay J. Sherwood  rd31  Trumansburg  H84  Cty T.
BODLE,  Howard J.   (Anna)  2ch  farmer (gen)  O  89a  rd32  Trumansburg  H178  Cty T.
BODLE,  Isabella  (dau  Selin M.)  student  rd32  Trumansburg  H179  Fed T.
BODLE,  Schuyler J.  retired  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
BODLE,  Selin M.  (Elizabeth)  farmer  (gen)   O  285a  rd32  Bx11  Trumansburg  H179  Cty T.
BOND,  Anna H.  (wid Charles)  doctor  retired  O  132a  T  H&L  Bx102  Valois  H24.
BOND,  Charles D.  (Lily)  3ch  piano dealer  (hay)  O  65a  rd1  Burdett  H207  Fed T.
BOND,  Fereal C.  (Eva)  farmer (gen)  O  100a  rd1  Burdett  H167  Cty T.
BOND,  James  (Lottie)  farmer  (grain & hay)  O  71+1/2a  rd1  Hector  H123.
BOOROM,  John  (Amelia)  3ch  carpenter  (roofing & roof paint)  T  H&L  Bx40  Valois
        H23  Cty T.
BOWEN,  Kate  (wid  Mose)  housekeeper  Chas. Egan  Burdett  H161.
BOWER,  Dewitt  (Anna Mae)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  O  115a  rd31  Trumansburg  H178  Fed T.
BOWER,  Ira S.  (Melissa)  farmer  (saw mill)  O  118a  rd31  Trumansburg  H178  Cty T.
BOWER,  Susan  (wid Alexander G.)  farmer (gen)  O  75a  rd31  Trumansburg  H178.
BOWERS,  A. G.  (Anna E.)  retired  O  8a  Bennettsburg  H207.
BOYD,  Charles H.  (son George)  student  rd1  Burdett  H119  Cty T.
BOYD,  George  (Georgia)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  164a  rd1  Burdett  H119  Cty T.
BOYD,  John  (Ida)  farmer  (gen)  O  65a  rd  Stage  Reynoldsville  H118  Fed T.
BOYER,  Hugh  (Gertrude)  5ch  farmer  (gen)  O  76a  rd34  Trumansburg  H56  Ind T.
BREED,  Frank  (Hattie)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  2a  WOS  100a  rd31  Trumansburg  H113  B T.
BRIGHTMAN,  Dora  1ch  housekeeper  bds  J. L. Grover  rd  Stage  Burdette.
BROOKS,  Rose  (wid  Charles W. )  bds  Harry Martin  Bx24  Burdett  Cty T.
BROWN,  Andrew R.  (Alma W.)  fruit grower  (fruit grapes)  O  50a  Burdett.
BROWN,  Bert  (CNS)  rd1  burdett  H105  Cty T.
BROWN,  Clinton  (Fanny)  1ch  farmer  (fruit)  O  73a  rd  Stage  Watkins  H158.
BROWN,  Daniel J.  (Rebecca)  1ch  farmer  (grapes)  O  50a  rd  Stage Watkins  H158.
BROWN,  Eliza  (Brown & Warner)  O  3a  Burdett  H155.
BROWN,  Elizabeth  (dau James)  sch tch  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
BROWN,  Harrison  (son James)  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
BROWN,  Harry R.  (Jennie M.)  1ch  engineer  O  H&L  Burdett.
BROWN,  James  (Margaret)  2ch  farmer  (grapes)  O  57a  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
BROWN,  Martha Cranston  bds  James  do.  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
BROWN,  Norman  (Manda)  2ch  bds  Clinton do.  rd1  Watkins  H158.
BROWN,  Perry  (Pauline L.)  carpenter  (hay & grain)  O  20a  rd2  Hector  H123.
BROWN,  Robert C.  (Bessie E.)  4ch  clerk  T  H&L  Bx100  Valois  H23.
BROWN,  Steven  (Winifred A.)  1ch  nurse  O  H&L  Burdett  Fed T.
BROWN & WARNER  (Eliza L.  &  Jacob K. Mrs.)  farmers  (grain & pasture)  O  100a
        Burdett  H155  Cty  T.
BROWN,  William S.  (Mary)  farmer  (grapes)  O  50a  rd  Stage  Watkins  H155.
BUCK,  Frank S.  (Mary)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  94a  rd2  Burdett  H220  Cty T.
BUDD,  Albert  (son Bert)  student  Hector  H71  B T  &  Fed T.
BUDD,  Bert J.  (Minnie)  farmer  &  fruit grower  (grapes  &  peaches)  O  125a  Hector
        H71  B T  &   Fed T.
BUDD,  Daniel P.  (Belle)  farmer  O  H&L  rd1  Valois  H26.
BUDD,  Mrs. M.  (CNS)  rd1  Valois  H46.
BUDD,  Ruth  (dau  Bert J.)  student  Hector  H71  B T  &  Fed T.
BULLARD,  William  (Sarah A.)  laborer  O  7+1/2a  rd1  Valois  H20.
BULLARD,  W. J.  (CNS)  rd1  Valois  H20.
BURNETT,  Blanche  (dau Henry)  dressmaker  rd2  Burdett  H123  Cty T.
BURNETT,  Chester  (son Henry)  student  rd2  Burdett  H123  Cty T.
BURNETT,  Henry J.  (Lucy)  8ch  farmer  (gen)  O  54a  rd2  Burdett  H123  Cty T.
BURR,  Charles  (Jane)  farmer  (gen)  WOS  113a  rd35  Trumansburg  H38  B T.
BURR,  Eliott  (son Nathan)  retired  O  H&L  Valois  H23.
BURR,  Elmer  (Ella)  farmer (gen)  O  100a  rd35  Trumansburg  H38  B T.
BURR,  George W.  (Sarah)  farmer  (basket factory & gen)  O  235a  rd1  Valois  H18  Fed T.
BURR,  Lewis  (son George)  machinist  rd1  Valois  H18  Fed T.
BURR,  Ruth  (dau  Nathan)  retired  O  H&L  Valois  H23.
BURR,  Sadie  (dau  Elmer)  music tch  rd35  Trumansburg  H38  B T.
BUSH,  Benjamin  (Teressa)  7ch  farmer  (grain & gen)  O  112a  rd1  Burdett  H166+1/2
BUSH,   George  laborer  O  3a  Bennettsburg  H166  Fed T.
BUSH,   Jane  (wid  Erastas)  retired  Bennettsburg  H166  Fed T.
BUTLER,  Moses  (Emily B.)   farmer  O  40a  rd1  Hector  H74  Fed T.
CAIN,  John  (CNS)  rd1  Valois  H66.
CAMPBELL,  Elmer  (Claudie)  farmer  (gen)  WOS  100a  rd1  Odessa  H230  B T.
CAMPBELL,  John H.  (Mary E.)  farmer  (gen)  O  50a  rd1  Odessa  H230  B T.
CANFIELD,  George M.  (Ida)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  O  80a  rd1  Montour Falls
        H160+1/2  Fed T.
CARLSON,  Charles  (Kate)  1ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd  Stage  Burdett  H155.
CARMAN,  Clarence  (Emily)  farmer  (hay pressing)  O  100a  rd31  Trumansburg
        H184  Cty T.
CARMAN,  George W.  (Loretta)  retired  farmer  (gen)  O  213a  rd32  Trumansburg
        H179  Fed T.
CARMAN,  Louis  (Rose)  5ch  laborer  bds  Clarence Wickham  rd1  Hector  H127  Fed T.
CARMAN,  Ralph  (son William)  farmer  rd31  Trumansburg  H175  Fed T.
CARMAN,  Thomas  (Anna)  2ch  farmer (gen)  WOS  150a  rd31  Trumansburg  H176  Fed T.
CARMAN,  Thomas J.  (Anna)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  120a  rd31  Trumansburg  H176  Fed T.
CARMAN,  William  (Amelia C.)  farmer (gen)  O  266a  rd31  Trumansburg  H175  Fed T.
CARPENTER,  Howard  (Emily)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  100a  WOS  85a  rd1  Burdett
        H206  Fed T.
CARPENTER,  Isadore  (dau  W. E.)   sch tch  rd  Stage Burdett  H155  Fed T.
CARPENTER,  Maud     (dau  W. E.)  sch tch  rd Stage Burdett  H155  Fed T.
CARPENTER,  Millard  (son W. E.)  farmer  rd  Stage Burdett  H155 Fed T.
CARPENTER,  William E.  (Isadora)   1ch  farmer  (grapes)  O  52a  rd   Stage  Burdett
        H155  Fed T.
CARRIGAN,  James O.  (Harriett T.)   4ch  blacksmith  O  1a  Burdett  H213.
CASSIDY,  Katherine  (wid Edd)  domestic  O  8a  Reynoldsville  H133.
CASE,  Delia A.  (wid William J.)  retired  O  4a  rd  Stage Burdett  H120.
CASE,  George  (Cora)  farmer  (sheep)  O  106a  rd  Stage Reynoldsville  H118.
CHAMPION,  Eugene  (Alice)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  100a  rd1  Valois  H66.
CHAMPION,  Jerome  (CNS)  rd35  Trumansburg  H40.
CHAMPION,  John  (Cora)  5ch  farmer  (hay & grain)  T  128a  rd2  Burdett  H148.
CHAMPION,  Mrs.  (CNS)  rd35  Trumansburg  H55.
CHAMPION,  William  (Anna)   farmer  (gen)  WOS  160a  rd35  Trumansburg  H64.
CHANDLER,  Anna R.  (dau Elsworth)  Bx151  Valois  H22.
CHANDLER,  Elsworth J.  (Carrie)  painter  O  H&L  Bx151  Valois  H22.
CHANDLER,  William H.  (son Elsworth)  painter  Bx151  Valois  H22.
CHAPMAN,  Augustus J.  (Sabella)  3ch  farmer  (gen)  O  164a  rd2  Alpine  H190  B T.
CHASE,  Anna E.  (dau Abner)  housekeeper  bds  Geo. do.  rd1  Bennetsburg  H164  Fed T.
CHASE,  E. O.  (Orilla)  3ch  creamery agent  (est. of Abner do.)  Bennetsburg  H164  Fed T.
CHASE,  F. W.  (Adella L.)  gen mdse & postmaster  O 1a  Bennettsburg  H164.
CHASE,  George S.  (son Abner)  farmer  O  150a  Bennettsburg  H164  Fed T.
CHASE,  Hannah  (wid  Hamlan)  bds  David do.  rd1  Burdett  H163.
CHASE,  James S.  (Addie)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  150a  rd1  Burdett  H197  Fed T.
CHASE,  Mertie  laborer  bds  Ely Smith  Bennettsburg  H166  Fed T.
CHESLEY,  Dolly M.  (wid John)  retired  O 1/2a & bldg  Burdett  H161  Fed T.
CHILDS,  John G.  (Mabel)  1ch  farmer  (grapes)  WOS  30a  rd1  Burdett  H161  Fed T.
CHRISJOHN,  A. D.  (Bertha)  2ch  minister  T  2a  Bennettsburg  H164.
CLAPP,  Charles M.  (Mary A.)  farmer (chickens)  O  100a  rd1  Odessa  H225  B T.
CLARKE,  Warren  (Rose)  laborer  (gen)  O  20a  rd35  Trumansburg  H32.
CLAUSON,  Ray S.  (Clara)  farmer (gen)  O  50a  WOS  100a  rd1  Valois  H3  Fed T.
CLAUSON,  Smith B.  (Jennie)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  40a  rd1  Valois  H1  Fed T.
COATS,  F. E.  (Elizabeth)  gen store  O  1/4a  Bennettsburg  H164  Fed T.
COATS,  Howard L.  (Georgiana)  farmer  (sheep)  O  165a  rd2  Burdett  H137  Cty T.
COATS,  Lyman  (Phidelia)  5ch  farmer  (hay & grain)  T  120a  rd2  Burdett  H152  Fed T.
COATS,  Ruth  (dau F. E.)  Bennettsburg  H164.
COILE,  Phoebe  (wid Michael)  Bx134  Valois  H23.
COLEGROVE,  Mrs.  (wid Silas C.)    O  1/4a  Burdett  H155.
CONDE,  Frank A.  (CNS)  rd35  Trumansburg  H34.
COON,  Alva A.  farmer  (hay)  O  5a  rd1  Burdett  H166.
COON,  Andrew  (Mattie)  4ch  farmer  (beans & potatoes)  O  65a  rd1  Burdett  H134  Cty T.
COON,  Claude B.  (Edith)  1ch  miller  O  2a  rd35  Trumansburg  H107  Fed T.
COON,  Fred W.  (Hilda M.)  2ch  farmer  (buckwheat beans & hay)  O  150a  rd1  Burdett
        H199  Fed T.
COON,  M. M.  (Carrie A.)  farmer  (gen)  O  35a  WOS  100a  rd1  Burdett  H169  Fed T.
COON,  Nathan  (Frank L.)  miller & carpenter  (gen)  O  35a  rd35  Trumansburg  H90  Fed T.
COON,  Timothy O.  (Frances)  1ch  groceryman & ex-sheriff  O  H&L  Burdett  H155.
COOPER,  A. W.  (Sarah)  blacksmith  1 1-3a  Bennettsburg  H164  Fed T.
COOPER,  Denton  (Eliza)  retired  O  H&L  Bx76  Mecklenburg  H115.
COOPER,  George V. B.  (Frances)  retired  T  H&L  Bx57  Mecklenburg  Cty T.
CORBIN,  Bruce B.  Rev.  (Margaret)  1ch  Methodist minister  (poultry)  T  H&L  Bx325
        Mecklenburg  Cty T.
CORNELL,  A. B.  (CNS)  rd1  Valois  H46.
CORNELL,  Lillian  (wid Frank)  4ch  telephone operator  rd35  Trumansburg  H16  Fed T.
CORNISH,  Hiram  (Grace)  1ch  farmer  (poultry)  WOS  50a  rd1  Hector  H67  Fed T.
CORNISH,  Hiram  (Grace)  laborer  rd1  Hector  H69  Cty T.
COSGELL,  Ruel W.  (Alice)  farmer (sheep)  WOS  98a  rd1  Hector  H49  Fed T.
COVERT,  Darwin C.  (Bertha)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  94a  rd1  Valois  H31.
COVERT,  Elmer  (Myrtie A.)  farmer  (grapes & apples)  O  70a  rd1  Hector  H139  Fed T.
CRAMER,  Fred H.  (Jessie)  1ch  hotel proprietor  O  hotel & L  Mecklenburg.
CRAMER,  Mary C.  retired  O  H&L   Mecklenburg.
CRATSLEY,  William  (Emma)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  106a  rd1  Hector  H124  Fed T.
CREIGHTON,  J. H. (wid John)  farmer (gen)  O  100a  rd2  Burdett  H136.
CRIPPEN,  Elmer  (Lydia)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  96a  rd1  Alpine  H231  Fed T.
CRONK,  Abraham C.  (Sarah J.)  farmer (gen)  O  196a  rd1  Valois  H66  Fed T.
CRONK,  Eben  (Edna)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  116a  rd1  Valois  H66  Fed T.
CRONK,  Frank B.  (Lucy)  5ch  farmer  (apples)  O  200a  rd35  Trumansburg  H88  Cty T.
CROWFORD,  John  1ch  mason  O  12a  rd35  Trumansburg  H16.
CULVER,  Chepas  retired  T  H&L  rd1  Alpine  H234  Fed T.
CULVER,  Viola  (dau Frank)  student  Mecklenburg  B T.
CULVER,  Willman A.  (Minnie N.)  farmer (sheep)  O  153a  rd31  Trumansburg  H186  B T.
CUMMINGS,  Mose  (Ida)  laborer  T  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H64.
CURE,  A. Dewitt  retired  bds  Lew Foote  rd1  Burdett  H197  Fed T.
CURLEY,  Daniel  laborer  bds  Charles Uhl  rd35  Trumansburg  H80  Fed T.
CURRY,  Arthur L.  (Sarah J.)  1ch  produce  O  1+1/2a  Burdett  Fed T.
CURRY,  R. E.  (Mary)  farmer  O  96a  rd1  Burdett  H164  Fed T.
DARLING,  Albert  (Flora)  (Darling Bros.)  O  175a  rd Stage  Reynoldsville  H173  Cty T.
DARLING Bros.  (Albert & William)  farmers  (hay & grain)  O  150a  rd  Stage  Reynoldsville
        H17  Cty T.
DARLING,  Herbert D.  (Edith)  1ch  blacksmith  O  H&L  Bx336  Mecklenburg.
DARLING,  Lavern D.  (Emily Mae)  farmer (poultry)  O  43a  WOS  45a  rd2  Alpine
        H188  B T.
DARLING,  William  (Darling Bros.)  rd  Stage Reynoldville  H173  Cty T.
DAVIS,  George  (Dora)  (Davis & Son)  rd1  Valois  H48.
DAVIS,  Homer  (Blanche)  (Davis & Son)  rd1  Valois  H48.
DAVIS,  James  (Florence)  3ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H80.
DAVIS & Son  (George & Homer)  farmers (grapes)  O  68a  rd1  Valois  H48.
DEAN,  Christopher G.  (son Fremont)  merchant  (gen mdse)  rd35  Trumansburg  H39  Fed T.
DEAN,  Cory C.  (Rubie)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  76a  rd1  Burdett  H206  Fed T.
DEAN,  Elmer  (son J. A.)  farmer  rd1  Burdett  H20  Fed T.
DEAN,  Floyd  (Carrie)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  O  18a  rd35  Trumansburg  H60.
DEAN,  Frank  (Effie)  general store  T  store  Burdett  H161  Fed T.
DEAN,  Fremont  (Eva)  farmer  (gen mdse)  O  267a  T  store  rd35  Trumansburg  H39  Fed T.
DEAN,  G. I.  (Henrietta)  farmer (gen)  O  160a  rd1  Burdett  H206  Fed T.
DEAN,  James M.  (Sarah E.)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  T   H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H83.
DEAN,  Joseph M.  (Caroline)  town clerk  O  8a  Reynoldsville  H133.
DEAN,  Stella  (wid Charles)  general work  T  H&L  Bx76  Hector  H71.
DEAN,  Walter  (Isa)  1ch  farmer  (gen)   O  77a  rd1  Burdett  H206  Cty T.
DEAN,  William G.  (Mary)  2ch  farmer  (sheep)  O  100a  WOS  180a  rd35  Trumansburg
        H63  Fed T.
DEMELT,  Herman  (Emma)  farmer (gen)  O  30a  Burdett  H213.
DEMELT,  Herman  (Emma)  farmer (gen)  O  86a  WOS  30a  rd35  Trumansburg  H90.
DEMELT,  Matilda  bds  Herman do.  rd35  Trumansburg  H90.
DEMPSEY,  John  (Myrtle)  laborer  O  H&L  rd  Stage  Reynoldsville  Fed T.
DEMUNN,  Burr V.  (Elizabeth B.)   3ch  sec foreman  T  1a  Burdett  H162.
DEMUNN,  Theodore  (Mary)  farmer  (apples)  O  65a  rd35  Trumansburg  H12  B T.
DENSON & STILWELL   general mdse  Reynoldsville  H133  Fed T.
DENSON,  F. N.  (Denson & Stilwell)  Reynoldsville  H133  Fed T.
DICKENS,  Anna  (wid James)  retired  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
DICKENS,  Benjamin  (Edith)  2ch  mason  O 4 1-5a   rd1 Burdett  H196  Cty T.
DICKENS,  Francis  (son James)  carpenter  Mecklenburg.
DICKENS,  Fred  (Harriett)  3ch  farmer  (apples)  O  74a  Bx73  Mecklenburg  H175  B T.
DICKENS,  Harry  laborer  T  1a  Bennettsburg  H166.
DICKENS,  Helen  (wid Ely)  retired  O  H&L  Bx178  Mecklenburg  H115  Cty T.
DICKENS,  John H.  (Addie)  2ch  mason  O  1a  Burdett  H166.
DICKENS,  Robert  (Blanche)  3ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H60.
DONELLY,  Libbia  (wid Andrew)  Burdett  H155.
DOOGAN,  Robert   laborer  bds  Ely Smith  Bennettsburg.
DOTY,  Bertha  domestic  bds  F. E. Smith  Burdett  H213.
DOTY,  Floyd L.  (Alma)  2ch  roofing & tinning  O  14a  rd31  Trumansburg  H113  Fed T.
DOWERS,  Charles D.  (Alice)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  52a  rd35  Trumansburg  H34  Fed T.
DRAKE,  C. B.  (Minnie I.)  farmer  (fruit)  O  10a  rd1  Hector  H74.
DRUMMOND,  John  (Edith)  1ch  carpenter  O  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H108.
DUDGEON,  Robert  farmer  O  1a  rd1  Hector  H123   Fed T.
DUDGEON,  Theodore O.  (Marguerite)  1ch  carpenter  O  4a  rd1  Hector  H123  Fed T.
DUGUE,  John F.  (Gertrude)  2ch  farmer  (fruit)  O  4a  WOS  16a  rd1  Valois  H46.
DUNHAM,  Bell  (wid Frank)  1ch  retired  O  H&L  Burdett.
DUNHAM,  Blanche  (dau  Jay T.)  tel operator  Burdett  Fed T.
DUNHAM,  C. J.  (Grace)  1ch  farmer  (poultry)  WOS  100a  rd2  Burdett  H212  Fed T.
DUNHAM,  Florence  (dau Jay)   sch tch  Burdett  H155  Cty T.
DUNHAM,  George  (son Frank)  office helper  Burdett.
DUNHAM,  Henry C.  retired  O  1a  Burdett.
DUNHAM,  Jay  (Eva)  meat market  O  6a  Burdett  H155  Cty T.
DUNHAM,  Minor  (Elsie)  farmer  (gen)  O  132a  rd2  Burdett  H149  Cty T.
DUNHAM,  William E.  fruit farmer  (grapes)  O  45a  rd1  Hector  H127.
DUSENBERRY,  Della  retired  O  1/4a  Burdett.
EAMES,  Edward F.  (Hannah)  carpenter  O  H&L  Burdett  Fed T.
EAMES,  Ella Mae  (dau Edward F.)  tch  Burdett  Fed T.
EARLES,  George R.  (son Henry)  farmer  rd1  Alpine  H196.
EARLES,  Hattie B.  (dau Henry)  dressmaker  rd1  Alpine  H196.
EARLES,  Susan M.  (wid Henry)  farmer  (gen)  O  14a  rd1  Alpine  H196.
EGAN,  Charles  (Ida)  laborer  O  1a  Burdett  H161  Fed T.
EGBERT,  Andrew  (Carrie)  2ch  farmer  (stock speculator)  O  96a  rd1  Hector  H95  Cty T.
EGBERT,  G. P.  (Harriett)  farmer  (sheep)  O  140a  rd1  Hector  H123  Fed T.
ELDRED,  Charles  (Bessie)  rd1  Burdett  H205  Cty T.
ELDRED,  Frank E.  (Sarah)  farmer  (sheep)  O  175a  rd1  Burdett  H205  Cty T.
ELLIS,  Mary A.  housekeeper  O  2a  Burdett  H213.
ELY,  Richard  (Mabel S.)  2ch  merchant  (gen mdse)  O  1a  rd1  Hector  H123  Fed T  &  B T.
EMPSON,  George  (Alvira)  farmer  (sheep)  O  100a  rd1  Trumansburg  H186  Cty T.
EMPSON,  Mabel  student  rd31  Trumansburg  H114  Fed T  &  B T.
ERWAY,  Benjamin J.  (Sarah)  farmer  (grapes & peaches)  O  46a  rd1  Hector  H127  Fed T.
ERWAY,  Eugene  (Bell)  1ch  surveyor & fruit farmer  (peaches & grapes)  O  100a  rd1
        Hector  H127  Fed T.
ERWAY,  Sylvester P.  (Nellie)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  T  2a  rd1  Hector  H127.
ERWAY,  William  farmer  (grain & hay)  O  1a  Burdett  H162.
EVA,  John H.  (Bertie E.)  7ch  fruit farmer  (grapes)  T  90a  rd1  Valois  H28.
EVANS,  Delbert  (May)  farmer  (gen)  )  127a  rd1  Alpine  H235  B T.
EVERTS,  Eliza  (wid Charles)  bds  David Love  rd1  Burdett  H163.
EVERTS,  Harry C.  (Leola)  2ch  farmer  (dairy fruit & grain)  O  100a  WOS  200a  Bx46
        Hector  H69  Cty T.
EVERTS,  Erving  (Anna)  1ch  farmer  (grain & stock)  O  103a  rd1  Burdett  H213.
EVERTS,  Judson  (Hellen)  farmer  (gen)  T  H&L  rd2  Burdett  H152  Fed T.
FAIRCHILD,  Florence M.  (dau Frank)  rd1  Valois  H46  Cty T.
FAIRCHILD,  Frank M.  1ch  fruit farmer  (grapes)  O  100a  rd1  Valois  H46  Cty T.
FAIRCHILD,  George  (Georgia H.)  farmer  (gen)  O  50a  rd1  Valois  H28  Cty T.
FAIRCHILD,  Henry J.  (son Frank)  farmer  rd1  Valois  H46  Cty T.
FENTON,  Ellsworth  (Mary)  4ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  95a  rd2  Burdett  H137  Fed T.
FENTON,  Luther H.  (Anna J.)  farmer  (grapes)  O  63a  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
FISH,  Eugene  (Cora)  stock buyer  (sheep)  O  100a  rd2  Burdett  H148  Fed T.
FISHER,  Charles F.  (Catherine)  farmer  (gen)  O  53a  rd31  Trumansburg  H185  B T.
FITZGERALD,  Charles  (son Eugene)  farmer  (gen)  rd1  Burdett  H200.
FITZGERALD,  Julia A.  (wid Eugene)  housekeeper  O  75a  rd1  Burdett  H200.
FITZGERALD,  Louise  (dau Eugene)  dressmaker  rd1 Burdett  H200.
FLAVIN,  Edward  (Anna)  4ch  laborer  T  1a  rd31  Trumansburg  H114.
FLETCHER,  A. Neal  (Vera B.)  merchant  (mdse)  O  12a  T  H&L  Bx95  Valois  Cty T.
FLETCHER,  Charles H.  (Grace)  7ch  farmer  (Johnson machinery)  O  100a  WOS  100a
        rd35  Trumansburg  H32  Cty T.
FLETCHER,  Grant R.  (Hellen)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  100a  WOS  100a  rd35  Trumansburg
        H32  Fed T.
FLETCHER & LAMOREAUX  merchants  (mdse)  T  store  Bx95  Valois  Cty T.
FLOOD,  Edward  (Adalade)  farmer  (grain & fruit)  O   400a  rd1  Hector  H52  Fed T.
FLOOD,  Matt  (Florence)  farmer & fruit grower  (grapes)  O  50a  rd1  Hector  H52.
FOOTE,  Lester  laborer  bds  Frank Auble  rd35  Trumansburg  H64  Cty T.
FOOTE,  Lew  farmer  (gen)  WOS  116a  rd1  Burdett  H197  Fed T.
FOOTE,  Marguerite  (dau Lew)  student  rd1  Burdett  H197  Fed T.
FOOTE,  Phineas  (Millicent)  5ch  farmer  (grapes & peaches)  O 41a  rd1  Hector  H51  Fed T.
FOSTER,  Martius D.  (Ida M.)  2ch  clergyman  Burdett  Fed T.
FOX,  John   (Louie L.)  2ch  laborer  T  H&L  Bx103  Valois  H22.
GAHEART,  Mertie  (dau William)  domestic  rd35  Trumansburg  H33.
GAHEART,  Phoebe  (wid William)  retired  O  H&L  rd35  Trumansburg  H33.
GAHEART,  Rosie  (dau  William)  waitress  rd35  Trumansburg  H33.
GARDNER,  George  (Jessie)  1ch  farmer  (sheep)  O  140a   rd1  Burdett  H166+1/2  Fed T.
GARDNER,  Herman  (Kate)  farmer  (gen)  O  50a  rd1  Burdett  H201  Fed T.
GARDNER,  Mitchell  laborer  O  1/2a  Bennettsburg  H164.
GARDNER,  O. W.  (Elizabeth)  2ch  T  H&L  rd2  Burdett  H208.
GARDNER,  Robert H.  (Belle)  farmer  (gen)  O  97+1/2a  rd2  Burdett  H210  Cty T.
GARDNER,  W. H.  (Nancy M.)  farmer (grain)  O  75a  rd2  Burdett  H208.
GARDNER,  William S.  (Addie)  7ch  farmer  (gen)  O  132a  rd2  Burdett  H208  Fed T.
GASKILL,  Lewis A.  retired  O  80a  rd1  Alpine  H231.
GEE,  Charles N.  (Addie)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  50a  rd35  Trumansburg  H35  Fed T.
GEE,  Joshua  (Lucinda)  2ch  retired  (gen)  O  110a  T  5a  rd31  Trumansburg  H180  B T.
GILHAM,  Lizzie  domestic bds  John Dugan  rd1  Valois  H46.
GILLMOR,  Eleanor  (dau Dr. W. S.)  tch  Bx70  Valois  H23.
GILLMOR,  Winnifred  (wid  Dr. W. S.)  retired  (grain & hay)  O  100a  Bx70  Valois  H23.
GODFREY,  Hane J.  (Edna)  2ch  farmer  (sheep)  O  250a  rd35  Trumansburg  H12
        B T  &  Fed T.
GOLDSMITH,  Charles D.  (Catherine T.)  2ch  merchant  (gen mdse)  O  H&L  Mecklenburg
        B T  &  Fed T  &  Ind T.
GOLDSMITH,  D. Elsworth  (Augusta)  merchant  O  250a  Mecklenburg.
GOLDSMITH,  H. G.  (CNS)  rd31  Trumansburg  H184.
GOULD,  Anna C.  (wid R. W.)  3ch  housekeeper  rd1  Burdett  H166.
GRACE,  Charles  (Edith)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  O  19a  rd1  Burdett  H166  Cty T.
GRAINGER,  Charles  (son Oliver E.)  blacksmith  &  farmer  rd1  Lodi  H4+1/2  Fed T.
GRAINGER,  Oliver E.  blacksmith  O  30a  rd1  Valois  H4  Fed T.
GRANT,  Andrew  (CNS)  rd1  Burdett  H105.
GRANT,  Charles  (Maggie)  laborer  O  h&L  Burdett.
GRANT,  George  (Sarah)  retired  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
GRANT,  George W.  (Cerelia)  cement worker  O  H&L  Burdett.
GRAY,  Harry  (Alice)  farmer (gen)  WOS  140a  rd35  Trumansburg  H 104.
GREEN,  Melvin A.  (Grace)  2ch  Burdett Inn prop  O  Burdett Inn  Burdett  H155  BT & Cty T.
GREENING,  Charles F.  (Minnie A.)  3ch  painter & decorator  O  1a  Burdett  H155  Cty T.
GROVER,  Cleveland  (Isabel)  1ch  well driller  O  H&L  rd2  Alpine  H186.
GROVER,  J. L.  farmer  O  4a  rd Stage Burdett.
GUNDERMAN,  Erma C.  (dau W. Scott)  bds W. Scott  do.  Bx99  Valois  H22.
GUNDERMAN,  Ray  (son W. Scott)  ins agt  Bx99  Valois  H22.
GUNDERMAN,  W. Scott  (Florence)  ins agt & harness maker  (ins agency)  O  3a  Bx99
         Valois  H22.
HAGADORN,  John  (Armittie)  4ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd31  Turmansburg  H186  B T.
HAGER,  Earl  (son Charles)  clerk  P.O.  Bx  Valois  H24.
HAGER,  Charles H.  (Ida)  1ch  merchant  (gen mdse)  O  H&L  P.O. Bx  Valois  H24.
HALL,  William G.  (Carrie)  farmer  (apples & grapes)  O  45a  rd1  Burdett  H156.
HALSEY,  Fannie  retired dress maker  O  H&L  Bx1  Valois  H22.
HAMBLIN,  William  (Lottie)  farmer (gen)  O  60a  rd32  Trumansburg  H180  Cty T.
HANCOCK,  John G.  (Harriett)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  T  60a  rd2  Burdett  H122.
HANLEY,  Julia  (wid Samuel)  Burdett  H155.
HARFORD,  Edward  (Jessie)  saw mill  T  1/2a  rd  Stage Burdett  H120.
HARMON,  James  (Minnie)  farmer (gen)  O  60a  WOS 100a  rd  Stage Watkins  H142  Cty T.
HARRIS,  Frank L.  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
HARRIS,  James R.  (son Frank L.)  (Harris & Son)  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
HARRIS & Son  1ch  farmer  (peaches)  rd2  Burdett  H141.
HART,  Alice  (wid Pactric)  housekeeper  O  4a  Burdett  H162.
HART,  Emmett  (son Alice)  farmer (gen)  Burdett  H162.
HARTMAN,  Jacob  (Nellie)  1ch  farmer  (gen)  T  70a  rd  Stage Watkins  H127.
HARVEY,  G. W.  (Olive)  farmer (gen)  O  30a  rd1  Burdett  H166  Fed T.
HARVEY,  Leon  (son Edgar)  farmer  rd1  Odessa  H227  Fed T.
HARVEY,  Lillian  (dau Edgar)  nurse  rd1  Odessa  H227  Fed T.
HARVEY,  M. N.  (Ella)  WOS  10a  rd1  Burdett  H195  Fed T.
HARVEY,  Olive  (dau Edgar)  tch  rd1  Odessa  H227  Fed T.
HARVEY,  Robert  student  rd1  Odessa  H227  Fed T.
HARVEY,  William   laborer  T  H&L  Mecklenburg  H196.
HATCH,  William C.  (Flora)  1ch  railroad foreman  L. H. V. R. R.  (grape & peaches)
        O  6a  rd1  Hector  H72  Cty T.
HATT,  George H.  (Minnie)  4ch  farmer  (gen)  O  20a  WOS  125a  rd35  Trumansburg  H61.
HATT,  Lewis  (Maude)  farmer (poultry)  O  75a  rd35  Trumansburg  H61  B T.
HATT,  Oscar E.  (Bertha)  farmer  (horse trainer)  O  65a  rd35  Trumansburg  H61  B T.
HAUSNER,  Bert  (Bertha)  1ch  farmer  (gen)   WOS  60a  rd2  Alpine  H188.
HAUSNER,  Elizabeth  (wid George)  retired  rd1  Alpine  H234  Fed T.
HAUSNER,  Hattie  (wid Samuel)  retired  O  60a  rd2  Alpine  H188.
HAVENS,  Frank  (Nettie)  3ch  laborer  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
HAVENS,  Howard  laborer  bds  John Slaght  rd3  Trumansburg  H194  Cty T.
HAWES,  Lucy  (wid Mahlon D.)  Bx102  Valois  H24.
HAWES,  William P.  (Edla)  farmer & carpenter  (gen)  O  25a  WOS  93a  rd1  Valois  H30.
HAYWOOD,  Charles  (Lottie)  1ch  farmer (gen)  O  50a  rd35  Trumansburg  H56  Cty T.
HENDRICKS,  Orlando H.  2ch  blacksmith  farmer  O  1a  Mecklenburg  H184.
HENRY,  Fanny  (dau Isaac)  rd Stage Burdett  H120.
HENRY,  Isaac W.  (Mary)  farmer  (gen)  O  38a  rd Stage Burdett  H120  Cty T.
HENYAN,  Charles  (Opia)  1ch  farmer (gen)  WOS  145a  rd2  Burdett  H146.
HERBST,  Frank  laborer  bds  George Case  rd  Stage Reynoldsville  H118  Fed T.
HERRICK,  William  (Elizabeth)  retired  farmer  O  100a  rd31  Trumansburg  H108  B T.
HESS,  Edward  (Ida L.)  2ch  colt trainer  (gen)  T 27a  rd35  Trumansburg  H60.
HEVERLY,  Orrie L.  (Mary)  thresher  (gen)  O  70a  rd  Stage Reynoldsville  H118  Fed T.
HICKEY,  Peter S.  (Minnie)  (CNS)  rd2  Odessa  H204  Cty T.
HILL,  Alfred  meat cutter  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
HIMROD,  Elmer  farmer (stock)  O  34a  rd2  Burdett  H212.
HOGANCAMP,  William  (Mary)  3ch  farmer  T  H&L  Mecklenburg  H184.
HOLFORD,  Herman  (Anna)  2ch  farmer  T  H&L  rd1  Burdett  H116.
HOLMES,  Frederick M.  (Emily)  retired  (hay & grain)  O  150a  Mecklenburg  H171  Cty T.
HOLMES,  Raymond  (Fanny)  farmer  (hay & beans)  O  76a  rd2  Odessa  H204  B T.
HOLT,  John  (Lillian)  gen mdse  T  store  Burdett  H155  Cty T.
HOLTON,  Leon J.  (Lena)  2ch  farmer  (gen)  WOS  120a  rd1  Burdett  H205  Fed T.
HOPKINS,  Grace   Burdett  Cty T.
HOPKINS,  R. H.  (Julia)  notion store  Burdett  Cty T.
HORN,  Fred  laborer  bds  Howard Coats  rd2  Burdett  H137  Cty T.
HORTON,  Laverne  laborer  bds  Harry C. Everetts  rd46  Hector  Cty T.
HOSEWORTH,  Arthur  (CNS)  Reynoldsville  H99.
HOUGHKIRK,  Charles J.  (son Wm.)  rural carrier  O  100a  rd1  Valois  H45  Cty T.
HOUGHKIRK,  William L.  (Catherine)  farmer  (gen)  140a  rd1  Valois  H45  Cty T.
HOUSE,  Murray  (Strows & House)  rd2  Burdett  H154  Fed T.
HOUSEWORTH,  Monroe  (Hannah)  blacksmith  O  H&L  Burdett  Fed T.
HOVENCAMP,  Charlie  (son Joshuway)  laborer  Mecklenburg.
HOVENCAMP,  Constantine  laborer  T  H&L  Mecklenburg  H115.
HOVENCAMP,  Joshuway  (Lousinda)  1ch  laborer  O  H&L  Mecklenburg.
HOVENCAMP,  Lucinda S.  (wid Silas)  retired  bds  Amelia Robinson  rd1  Valois.
HOVENCAMP,  Myrtle  (dau Constantine)  dressmaker  Mecklenburg  H115.
HOVENCAMP,  Silas  (son Joshuway)  laborer  Mecklenburg.
HOVER,  Clarence  (Lydia)  2ch  laborer  (garden truck)  O  H&L  WOS  3a  Bx92
        Valois  H24.
HOWARD & HOWARD  farmers  (grapes)  O  100a  rd1  Valois  H26  Fed T.
HOWARD,  Parker W.  (Mattie)  1ch  (Howard & Howard)  rd1  Valois  H26  Fed T.
HOWARD,  William E.  (Ella)  (Howard & Howard)  rd1  Valois  H26  Fed T.
HOWELL  Bros.  farmers  (fruits)  O  33a  rd2  Burdett  H14  Fed T.
HOWELL,  Charles  (Carrie)  1ch  farmer  (grain & grapes)  rd1  Hector  H129  Cty T.
HOWELL,  Dewitt C.  (Marian)  1ch  fruit farmer  (grapes & peaches)  O  250a  rd1
        Hector  H127  Fed T.
HOWELL,  Esther  (wid Willington)  farmer  (fruit)  O  56a  rd2  Burdett  H141.
HOWELL,  Evaline  (wid  Adison)  invalid  bds  Mary Ellis  Burdett  H213.
HOWELL,  Laverne M.  (Sadie N.)  farmer (grapes)  O  16+1/2a  rd1  Burdett  H161  Fed T.
HOWELL,  Marian E.  (Irene)  (Howell Bros.)  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
HOWELL,  Mary  bds  Howell Bros.  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
HOWELL,  Otis E.  (Frances)  2ch  (Howell Bros.)  rd2  Burdett  H141  Fed T.
HOWELL,  Willis  (son Esther)  farmer  rd2  Burdett  H141.
HUBBELL,  Lidia A.  (wid Alver C.)  retired  (apples)  O  200a  rd1  Burdett  H199  Fed T.
HUFF,  Alta May  (dau Myron)  rd1  Valois  H4  Fed T.
HUFF,  George E.  (Carrie J.)  4ch  farmer (gen)  WOS  100a  rd1  Valois  H45.
HUFF,  Laverne  (son Myron)  miller & farmer  rd1  Valois  H4  Fed T.
HUFF,  Myron  (Louise)  farmer  (sheep)  O  90a  rd1  Valois  H4  Fed T.
HUNGERFORD,  Spencer  (Lucy)  4ch  rd Stage  Mecklenburg  H174.
HUNSINGER,  Jacob M.  (Allie)  3ch  farmer  (grapes)  WOS  75a  rd1  Valois  H1  Fed T.
HUNSINGER,  Jay  (son Jacob)  farmer  (fruit)  WOS  12a  rd1  Valois  H1  Fed T.
HUSTON,  Charley  (son Oakley)  farmer  rd1  Valois  H53  Fed T.
HUSTON,  Clarence  (son Oakley)  farmer  rd1  Valois  H53  Fed T.
HUSTON,  Oakley  (Clara)  farmer  (gen)  O  60a  rd1  Valois  H53  Fed T.
HUSTON,  Samuel E.  (Fanny)  2ch  farmer  (grapes & peaches)  O  34a  rd1  Hector
        H125  Fed T.
HUSTON,  William H.  (Catherine)  farmer  (dairy)  O  160a  rd1  Hector  H95  Fed T.
HYATT,  Fred  (Maud)  4ch  farmer  (grain)  O  98a  rd2  Burdett  H148  Cty T.
HYDE,  Anna   stenographer  bds  Asa B. Van Vleet  Bx155  Valois  H22  Fed T.



Next Page (I thru Y)
Back to Schuyler co., NY resources page
Back to main Schuyler co., NY genweb page