1999, 2000–2018 These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.

*

*

AMERICAN AGRICULTURALIST

1914  FARM  DIRECTORY

of

Yates, Schuyler, Tompkins and Seneca counties, New York

published by Orange Judd Co., NY

A Rural Directory & Reference Book

Including a Road Map of the Four Counties Covered.

*

Contributed by Martha S. Magill.

Typed for the website by Linda Z. O'Halloran


Town of ORANGE, Schuyler Co., NY
(p.179)

Population 1,087.  Includes village of  Monterey.
 

 Abbreviations Used:

 wife's name in ( )  
 a = acres  
 att'y = attorney 
 B T = Bell Telephone 
 bds = boards (at or with) 
 bldg = building 
 Cty T = Century Telephone 
 #ch = number of children  
 CNS = could not secure 
 dau = daughter 
 do = ditto 
 emp'd = employed 
 empe = employee 
 Fed T = Federal Telephone 
 gen = general 
 H&L = house & lot

 H## = a map reference number on map 
  incl. in this book. (A copy may be 
  in the local library or Hist.Soc.) 
 Ind T = Independent Telephone 
 mdse = merchandise 
 mgr =  Manager 
 mfrs = manufacturers 
 non res =  non-resident 
 O =  owner / owns 
 rd = rural delivery 
 sch tch = school teacher 
 SR =  summer resident 
 T =  tenant / rents 
 wid = widow of 
 WOS = works on shares

 
 [Note:  This is mainly a list of farmers and people living in rural areas outside
              of  the villages, so it is not a complete listing of  the total population.]

ORANGE TOWNSHIP (incl. Monterey)

ABLE,  Benjamin  (Minnie)  3ch  farmer O  82a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+3/4.
ALLEN,  Charles F.  (Cora)  Dean Emeritus Piedmont College  O  55a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98.
ANDREW,  Barnet  (Agnes)  1ch  farmer  O  H&L  T  3a  Monterey  H83.
AYRES,  Albert  (Anna B.)  2ch  farmer  bds  Edward Walling  rd2  Watkins  H10  Cty T.
AYRES,  William  (Anna)  3ch  farmer  (berries)  O  111a  T  4a  rd2  Watkins  H52.
BABCOCK,  Earl C.   farmer  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51.
BABCOCK,  Martin  (Mary A.)  farmer  O  130a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51.
BAILEY,  Asa M.  3ch  farmer  O  60a  rd3  Watkins  H45  B T.
BAILEY,  Lafayette  (Estella)  horseman  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
BAILEY,  LeRoy J.  farmer  WOS  77a  bds  Asa do.  rd3  Watkins  H45  B T.
BAIRD,  Emma  (wid John)  1ch  housework  O  H&L  Monterey  off H83.
BAIRD,  James  (Martha)  farmer  O  16a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
BAKER,  George R.  (Cynthia)  laborer  O  H&L  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
BAKER,  James  (Ada)  1ch  farmer  O  50a  T  10a  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
BAKER,  Tippitt S.  (Martha J.)  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
BARKER,  Bonnie  bds  F. W. do.  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Cty T.
BARKER,  Elizabeth  music teacher  bds  F. W. do.  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Cty T.
BARKER,  Fred W.  (Emma)  2ch  basket factory  T  H&L&mill rd1  Coopers Plains
        H77  Cty T.
BARKER,  Hattie  (dau Ophra H.)  rd3  Watkins  H45  Cty T.
BARKER,  Ophra H.  (Helen)  farmer  O  75a  rd3  Watkins  H45  Cty T.
BARKER,  Ossian  (Hulda)  farmer  O  30a  rd3  Watkins  H45  B T.
BARKLEY,  Loretta  (dau Abram)  dressmaker  O  H&L  Monterey  H82.
BARKMAN,  Edgar  (Minnie O.)  lawyer  O  H&L  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
BATES,  Mary  (wid M. Boardman)  O  4a  rd2  Watkins  H39.
BECKWITH,  Charles M.  (Florence M.)  1ch  prop hotel  O  hotel  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
BENNETT,  Frank  (son Fred M.)  machinist  rd1  Coopers Plains  H75.
BENNETT,  Fred M.  (Helen)  4ch  farmer  (fruit)  O  71a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H75.
BENNETT,  George W.  (Prudence)  blacksmith  O  H&L  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
BENNETT,  Max  (son George W.)  blacksmith  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
BIBBLE,  John D.  (Luella)  3ch  farmer  WOS  70a  rd2  Bradford  H33  Cty T.
BLY,  George M.  (Maude)  2ch  laborer  O  6a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83+1/2.
BOYCE,  Hannah  bds  Thomas do.  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
BOYCE,  Susan  bds  Thomas do.  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
BOYCE,  Thomas  farmer  O  340a  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
BRACE,  William H.  (Leona)  1ch  farmer  O  39a  T  H&L  rd3  Savona  H68.
BRIDGE,  Harry  (Alice)  1ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd2  Watkins  H49.
BRONSON,  Charles S.  (Permelia)  farmer  O  50a&H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83+1/2.
BROWN,  Edgar  (Sarah)  1ch  farmer  O  42a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83  Cty T.
BRUSH,  John  (Loretta)  farmer  O  145a  Beaver Dams  H93  B T.
BRYAN,  Joseph  bds  J. H. Hetherington  rd1  Beaver Dams  H90.
BUCK,  Jabez L.  (Emma E.)  farmer  O  130a  rd3  Watkins  H44  Cty T & B T.
BUCK,  William P.  (Mae)  3ch  farmer  O  120a  rd2  Watkins  H22  Cty T.
BUMP,  Carrie  (dau Joseph)  housework  rd1  Beaver Dams  H82.
BUMP,  Isaac L.  (Maggie)  1ch  farmer  (fruit)  O  97a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H111.
BUMP,  John  (son Joseph)  farmer  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
BUMP,  Joseph  (Penina)  farmer  O 3a  WOS  2a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
BUMP,  Mary  (dau Joseph)  housework  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
BUMP,  William  (son Joseph)  farmer  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
BURT Brothers  farmers  O  129a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51  Ind T.
BURT,  Dana  (Mary)  1ch  farmer  O  45a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H52.
BURT,  Edward W.  (Burt Bros.)  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51  Ind T.
BURT,  Ellen M.  (wid Maurice H.)  (Burt Bros.)  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51  Ind T.
BURT,  Mary M.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51  Ind T.
BUTTON,  Jesse  (Margaret A.)  5ch  farmer  O  299a  Monterey  H71.
BUTTON,  William J.  (Inez)  8ch  farmer  O  198a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H80.
CADY,  Frank H.  (Susie A.)  1ch  farmer  O  73a  rd2  Watkins  H49.
CALDWELL,  Ella J.  (wid Henry)  farmer  O  107a  rd2  Watkins  H22  Cty T.
CALDWELL,  R. Lee  (Maude)  farmer  O  71a  rd2  Watkins  H42  Cty T.
CALDWELL,  Robert  (Eliza J.)  farmer  O  165a  rd2  Watkins  H22  Cty T.
CALDWELL,  William  farmer  WOS  107a  bds  Ella do.  rd2  Watkins  H22  Cty T.
CARMAN,  Jacob  farmer  O  55a  rd2  Bradford  H2  B T.
CARMAN,  Jay B.  (son John)  farmer  rd1  Bradford  H1  B T.
CARMAN,  Mary J.  (dau Jacob)  housework  rd1  Bradford  H2  B T.
CARMAN,  John B.  (Mary)  farmer  O  97a  rd1  Bradford  H1  B T.
CARMAN,  Charles D.  (son John B.)  farmer  rd1  Bradford  H1  B T.
CASLIN,  Elva  (Davenport)  bds  Guy Hutchinson   O  67a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89.
CHAPMAN,  Arthur J.  (Charity)  1ch  farmer  O  10a &H&L  Monterey  H83.
CHAMBERLAIN,  Seymour E.  (Maria D.)  farmer  O  50a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88.
CHAPMAN,  William R.  (Fannie)  1ch  farmer  O  100a  rd2  Bradford  H72.
CHRISJOHN,  Martin  (Minnie)  storekeeper  O  45a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Ind T.
CHRISJOHN,  Mary  (wid George)  bds  F. H. Havens  O  75a  rd1  Coopers Plains
        H77  Cty T.
CLARK,  Ada  (wid George)  T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
CLARK,  Edward  (Lena)  2ch  farmer  (Jane Clark & Son)  Monterey  H80.
CLARK,  Jane  (wid Charles)  bds  Edward do.  Monterey  H80.
CLARK,  Jane & Son  O  127a  Monterey  H80.
CLAWSON,  James S.  (Florence)  farmer  WOS  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H48.
COLE,  Bert H.  (Lucy)  3ch  farmer  O  60a  T  95a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H96  Cty T.
COMPTON,  Frank  (Ella)  farmer  O  35a  rd1  Beaver dams  H88+1/2  Cty T.
CONLEY,  Hanford  farmer  bds  J. B. Short  Rd1  Beaver Dams  H51+1/2.
COON,  Augusta  (wid Samuel)  O  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
COON,  Daniel B.  (son Augusta)  farmer  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
COON,  Eli  bds  Eugene do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H111  B T.
COON,  G. Eugene  (Ethel)  3ch  farmer  WOS  120a  O  1/2 interest  rd1  Beaver Dams
        H111  B T.
COON,  Frank J.  (Bell)  3ch  laboarer  T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
COON,  Gilbert L.  1ch  farmer  O  26+1/2a  T  10a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H90.
COON,  Maud  (dau Augusta)  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
COON,  Silas  laborer  O  50a  bds  Eugene do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H111  B T.
COONS,  George  (Ethel)  2ch  mail carrier  O  56a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98  Fed T.
COOPER,  Glen  farmer  bds  Lewis Kelly  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
COOPER,  Levi  laborer  bds  Charles  Beckwith  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
CORNELL  Brothers  farmers  O  90a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88.
CORNELL,  Charles E.  (Frances L.)  farmer (stock)  O  150a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88  Cty T.
CORNELL,  Irving J.  (Cornell Bros.)  bds  Charles do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88  Cty T.
CORNELL,  John  (Cornell Bros.)  T  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88.
CORNELL,  Joseph A.  (Cornell Bros.)  T  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88.
CRAIG,  George  (Louise)  farmer  O  130a  rd1  Bradford  H26  Cty T.
CRANDALL,  Edward  (Mary)  farmer  O  25a  rd2  Watkins  H10.
CRANE,  Arthur J.  (Eva)  2ch  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89  Cty T.
CRANE,  George B.  farmer  bds  Arthur do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89  Cty T.
CRANS,  Clarence B.  (Maggie)  farmer  T  160a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H107.
CRANS,  Earl B.  (Minnie)  farmer  WOS  50a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H111.
CRATSLEY,  Franklin  (Anna)  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Watkins  H39  Cty T.
CRATSLEY,  Howard  (Alida)  2ch  farmer  WOS  130a  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
CRATSLEY,  Raymond  traveling salesman  rd1  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
CRUM,  Mary  (wid Mortimer)  bds  Ward Lewis  rd2  Watkins  H39  Cty T.
DATES,  John H.  (Eliza)  1ch  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
DAVENPORT,  Claude  millman  bds  L. F. do.  rd1  Coopers Plains  H76.
DAVENPORT,  Lafayette F.  (Carrie)  1ch  farmer  T  175a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H76.
DAVIDSON,  George  (Hattie)  nurse  bds  Orson Potter  Monterey  H82.
DECKER,  Lerdo  (Nellie E.)  6ch  merchant  O  75a  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
DECKER,  Mary  (wid Jas.)  1ch  housework  bds  L. F. Davenport  rd1  Coopers Plains  H76.
DECKER,  Mary Jane  (wid Conrad)  O  2H&L  Monterey  H83.
DENING,  Elmer  (Carrie)  1ch  farmer  O  52a  WOS  10a  rd2  Watkins  H17  Cty T.
DENNIS,  David A.  (Grace)  farmer  (pigs)  O  218a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H80  Cty T.
DENNIS,  Lloyd B.  (Viola L.)  1ch  farmer  O  7a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H80.
DEWITT,  George  (son Willard)  farmer  O  200a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H110.
DEWITT,  Samantha A.  (wid Andrew G.)  O  H&L  Monterey  off  H83.
DEWITT,  William M.  (Martha)  1ch  carpenter  O  H&L  Monterey  off H8_.
DONOVAN,  Edward  3ch  farmer  WOS  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H48.
DRAKE,  Susan  bds  Henry Knickerbocker  rd1 Bradford  H13  Cty T.
DYKES,  Melvin  (Luella)  farmer  O  72a  rd1  Bradford  H27  Ind T.
EDGETT,  Sarah  (wid Martin L.)  1ch  bds  William  Pangborn  Monterey  H83.
EVANS,  Donald O.  (son Henry)  farmer  rd1  Beaver Dams  H48  Cty T.
EVANS,  Henry E.  (Ella E.)  farmer  O  68a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H48  Cty T.
EVANS,  Jay G.  (son Henry E.)  farmer  rd1  Beaver Dams  H48  Cty T.
EVERTS,  A. W.  farmer  O  110a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H92+1/2.
ERVAY,  Henry  (Ora)  farmer  O  88a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H86.
FEAGLES,  Jacob H.  (Florence)  1ch  farmer  O  135a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H87  Cty T.
FERRIS,  Stella  (wid Alleck)  housekeeper  Beaver Dams  H95.
FLEET,  Edgar  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Watkins  H18.
FLEET,  Jesse  farmer  O  50a  bds  Edgar do.  rd2  Watkins  H18.
FLEET,  Mary  (dau Edgar)  rd2  Watkins  H18.
FRADENBURG,  Dewitt  (Maud)  1ch  farmer  T  58a  rd2  Watkins  H39.
FRAZIER,  Mary   O  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+1/2.
FULFORD,  Edward A.  farmer  WOS  40a  bds  Caroline Pangborne  rd1  Beaver Dams
        H91+1/2  B T.
GARDNER,  Benjamin  (Amelia)  farmer  O  66a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+1/2.
GOLTRY,  Emma   farmer  O  40a  bds  Mahlon do.  rd2  Bradford  H56.
GOLTRY,  Mahlon  (Martha)  5ch  farmer  O  68a  WOS  40a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
GOULD,  LaFayett  (Alta)  farmer  (gen)  O  56a  WOS  75a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98  Fed T.
GOUNDREY,  Elizabeth  (wid Christopher)  O  140a  bds  John do.  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
GOUNDREY,  John I.  (Mabel)  2ch  farmer  (potatoes)  O  66a&H&L  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
GOTTON,  William   retired  bds  Samuel Wasson  rd3  Watkins  H43  Cty T.
GRAHAM,  Harry J.  (Stella)  1ch  farmer  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
GUERIN,  Joseph H.  (son Sylvanus)  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H71  Cty T.
GUERIN,  Sylvanus  (Margaret Ann)  farmer  O  218a  rd2  Bradford  H71  Cty T.
HAGADORN,  D. Webster  (Mary)  farmer  (fruit)  O  50a  rd2  Bradford  H72+1/2  Cty T.
HALL,  Dean  (Theresa)  4ch  laborer  O  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98.
HARRING,  William E.  (Ellen E.)  farmer  O  29a  rd2  Bradford  H56+1/2.
HAVENS,  Floyd H.  (Ida May)  farmer  WOS  75a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Cty T.
HAWLEY,  Delbert  (Vietta)  6ch  farmer  O  190a  rd2  Bradford  H30  Cty T.
HAWLEY,  Sydney  (Phoebe)  3ch  farmer  O  96a  rd2  Bradford  H39  Ind T.
HAXTON,  Edward  (Maggie)  farmer  (berries)  O  56a  T  28a  rd1  Watkins  H81.
HAYES,  Brasier  (Jennie)  1ch  farmer  O  33a  rd2  Bradford  H62  Ind T.
HAYNER,  Emerson  (Lizzie)  farmer  (berries)  O  70a  rd2  Bradford  H57  Cty T.
HAYNER,  Maggie  (wid Philip)  bds Emerson do.  rd2  Bradford  H57  Cty T.
HAYNER,  Philip  (Carrie)  farmer  (berries)  O  12a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88+1/2  Cty T.
HECKMAN,  Clarence B.  (son George)  carpenter  rd3  Watkins  H44.
HECKMAN,  George W.  (Flora E.)  farmer  O  60a  WOS  40a  rd3  Watkins  H44.
HEDGES,  George  (A.)  farmer  (berries)  60a  rd2  Bradford  H30  Cty T.
HENDERSON,  Daniel  (Elizabeth)  2ch  farmer  O  85a  rd2  Watkins  H17  Cty T.
HENDERSON,  Gertrude  sch tch  bds  Daniel do.  rd2  Watkins  H17  Cty T.
HENDERSON,  Jane  sch tch  bds  Daniel do.  rd2  Watkins  H17  Cty T.
HENDRICK,  Edwin  (Mary)  teamster  O  H&L  Monterey  H82.
HETHERINGTON,  John F.  (Ellen N.)  1ch  farmer  O  136a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H90.
HICKS,  Andrew J.  (Harriet)  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+3/4  Cty T.
HIGHT,  Clarence  (Clara)  farmer  O  H&L  rd1  Bradford  H30  Ind T.
HILL,  Chauncey   laborer  T  H&L  rd1  Bradford  H30.
HILTON,  Edgar L.  (Anna)  farmer & livery  O  11a  Monterey  H 82.
HILTON,  Lana  (dau Edgar)  clerk  Monterey  H82.
HINREY,  William D.  (Martha)  2ch  laborer  O  H&L  Monterey  H82.
HOLLEY,  Sarah  (wid John)  bds  Charles Rarrick  rd2  Bradford  H65  Ind T.
HORN,  Mary  (wid Enos)  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
HORNING,  Grover C.  (Rachel E.)  wagonmaker & blacksmith  O  30a  rd1  Beaver Dams
        H88+1/2.
HORTON,  J. Judson  (Lettie)  2ch  farmer  O  119a  rd1  Bradford  H102.
HORTON,  William B.  (Elsie)  1ch  farmer  O  204a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H108.
HOUCK,  John  (Elizabeth)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  100a  rd1  Bradford  H12  Cty T.
HOUCK,  Wellington  (Joanna)  1ch  farmer  (beans)  O  100a  rd1  Bradford  H3  Cty T.
HOUGH,  Harry A.  (Emma L.)  3ch  farmer  T  150a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H81.
HUGHEY,  Alonzo  (E.)  farmer  O  84a  WOS  75a  rd1  Watkins  H93  Cty T.
HUGHEY,  Andrew  (Delia)  farmer  O  72a  rd2  Watkins  H20  Cty T.
HUGHEY,  Charles   farmer  O  77a  rd2  Watkins  H20  Cty T.
HUGHEY,  Charlie  (son Sam)  farmer  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
HUGHEY,  Earl  (Flora)  1ch  farmer  WOS  72a  bds  Andrew do.  rd2  Watkins  H20  Cty T.
HUGHEY,  Harry   farmer  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H92.
HUGHEY,  Henry  (Martha)  1ch  farmer  O  135a  rd2  Watkins  H20  Cty T.
HUGHEY,  Joseph  (Anna)  farmer  O  100a  rd2  Watkins  H6.
HUGHEY,  Samuel  (Emma)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  104a  WOS  264a  rd1  Watkins
        H81  Cty T.
HURD,  Schuyler T.  (Helen)  farmer  O  150a  rd3  Watkins  H46  B T.
HUTCHINSON,  Guy  (Alice)  farmer  WOS  67a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89.
IMPSON,  Arthur  (Susie)  1ch  farmer  O  32a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H112.
JACOBY,  Charles  (Mary)  farmer  O  90a  rd2  Bradford  H68  Ind T.
JACOBY,  Delbert  (Margaret)  farmer  WOS  116a  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
JACOBY,  Sylvanus  (Delphine)  farmer  O  80a  rd3  Savona  H75.
JENKINS,  Ira C.  (Ada)  1ch  farmer  O  110a   rd1  Bradford  H3  Ind T.
JOHNS,  Aaron   R.R. man  O  100a  bds  Clarence do.  rd1  Coopers Plains  H115.
JOHNS,  Clarence H.  (Lavina)  4ch  farmer  WOS  100a  Coopers Plains  H115.
KEEFER,  Adelbert  (Alice)  farmer  O  72a  rd2  Bradford  H32  Ind T.
KEEFER,  Baltis  (Delphine)  6ch  farmer  O  112a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
KEEFER,  Donald  (Delphine)  farmer  O  80a  rd2  Bradford  H61.
KEEFER,  John H.  (Mattie)  4ch  farmer  O  96a  rd2  Bradford  H72+1/2.
KELLEY,  Frank  (Carrie)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  20a  rd2  Bradford  H26  B T.
KELLEY,  George  (Della)  2ch  farmer  O  115a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H78  Ind T.
KELLEY,  Oliver   farmer  O  100a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H74.
KELLEY,  Peter B.  (Josie)  2ch  farmer  O  160a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H74  B T.
KELLEY,  Sylvester  (Melissa)  farmer  O  90a  rd2  Bradford  H66  Ind T.
KELLEY,  Lewis E.  (Sarah)  farmer  O  650a&H&L  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
KENT,  Jerome L.  (Nora B.)  carpenter  O  56a  rd2  Watkins  H39   Cty T.
KENYON,  Lewis E.  (Gertrude M.)  storekeeper  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
KING,  Clara  (wid Nelson)  bds  George Craig  rd1  Bradford  H26  Cty T.
KLECKLER,  Frank  (Nellie E.)  farmer  O  170a  rd2  Watkins  H26  Ind T.
KNICKERBOCKER,  Henry  (Maranda)  farmer  O  118a  rd1  Bradford  H13  Cty T.
KNICKERBOCKER,  Justina  (wid W.)  bds  Henry  do.  rd1  Bradford  H13  Cty T.
KNICKERBOCKER,  H. Ward  (son Henry)  farmer  rd1  Bradford  H13  Cty T.
KNOX,  Ruth  (wid Baldwin)  bds  L. Rapalee  rd1  Beaver Dams  H47  Cty T.
LAMPHERE,  Emma F.  (wid John J.)  T  H&L  rd2  Beaver Dams  H88.
LAMPHERE,  Silas   wagonmaker  O  H&L  Monterey  off  H83.
LANE,  Henry F.  farmer  O  160a  Beaver Dams  H95.
LAWTON,  W. Ernest  (Hattie E.)  3ch  minister  T  H&L  Monterey  H82  Cty T.
LEE,  E. John  (Almira)  postmaster & gen storekeeper  O   H&L  Monterey  H83  Cty T & B T.
LeMUNYAN,  Elvira  (wid W. M.)  bds  Jane do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
LeMUNYAN,  Jane  (dau W. M.)  T  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
LEONARD,  Ebenezer  (Anna)  6ch  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H116.
LESHURE,  William E.  (Addie A.)  3ch  farmer  (potatoes)  O  125a  Beaver Dams  H93  B T.
LEWIS,  Archie L.  (Esta M.)  farmer  WOS  39a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H47  Cty T.
LEWIS,  Clara  (wid Guy)  O  39a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H47  Cty T.
LEWIS  Ward L.  (Pearl)  farmer  O  75a  rd2  Watkins  H39  Cty T.
LOCKWOOD,  James K.  (Ella)  farmer  T  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88+1/2.
LOCKWOOD,  Louie  (son James K.)  carpenter  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88+1/2.
LOCKWOOD,  Melissa  (wid Charles)  bds  Merton do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83  Cty T.
LOCKWOOD,  Merton  (Cora)  barber  O  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83  Cty T.
LOCKWOOD,  Seeley F.  (Sarah)  farmer & carpenter  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H87  Cty T.
LONY,  Albert  (son George)  farmer  O  80a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H116.
LONY,  Gilbert  (Lorena)  2ch  farmer  O  21a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H116.
LOOMIS,  Melvin H.  (Carrie)  5ch  farmer  O  44a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+1/2.
LOREE,  Dallas S.  agent farm imp.  bds  Herbert Yawger  rd1  Bradford  H16  B T.
LORY,  George  (Ada B.)  4ch  farmer  WOS  25a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H113+1/2  B T.
LOVE,  James  (Matilda)  farmer  O  60a  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
LOVE,  Minnie  (dau James)  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
MAINE,  Charles  (Della)  1ch  farmer  (grain)  O  60a  Beaver Dams  H93.
MAPES,  Edith  (dau Clarence)  dressmaker  bds  Ida do.  rd3  Watkins  H46  Cty T.
MAPES,  Floyd J.  (Ida)  2ch  carpenter  T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
MAPES,  Ida M.  (wid Clarence)  1ch  farmer  O  55a  rd3  Watkins  H46  Cty T.
MAPES,  Leon E.  (son Clarence)  farmer  bds  Ida do.  rd3  Watkins  H46  Cty T.
MAPES,  Minerva  (wid Cornelius)  farmer  O  77a  rd3  Watkins  H45  B T.
MARTIN,  Willis S.   laborer  bds  J. L. Kent  rd2  Watkins  H39  Cty T.
MATHEWS,  Charles  bds  Guy do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89.
MATHEWS,  Guy M.  (Audrey)  1ch  farmer  O  82a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89.
MAY,  Orville J.  (Daisy B.)  1ch  machinist   T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
McCONNEL,  Walter L.  (Neva J.)  farmer  WOS  80a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77.
McCONNELL,  Henry S.  (Grace)  3ch  farmer  WOS  126a  rd3  Savona  H76.
MILLER,  Benjamin   farmer  O  63a  bds  Robert do.  rd2  Bradford  H118  Ind T.
MILLER,  Edwin   farmer  bds  Ada Clark  Monterey  H83.
MILLER,  Frances  (wid David R.)  housework  bds J. H. Feagle  rd1  Beaver Dams
        H87  Cty T.
MILLER,  Fred H.  (Zadie)  farmer  O  40a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H100  B T.
MILLER,  George E.  (Carrie)  2ch  farmer  O  80a  rd2  Bradford  H63  B T.
MILLER,  Mott D.  (Margaret M.)  1ch  farmer   O  72+1/2a  T  22a  rd1  Beaver Dams
        H91+1/2.
MILLER,  Robert  (Nellie)  3ch  farmer  O  63a  WOS  75a  rd2  Bradford  H118  Ind T.
MILLER,  Willis L.  (Libbie)  farmer  O  70a&H&L  Monterey  H83.
MILLSPAUGH,  Chauncey  (Flora)  farmer  O  70a  rd3  Watkins  H46.
MISNER,  Robert E.  (Letitia)  mason  O  11a  rd2  Bradford  H72.
MOODY,  Bert  (Katie)  2ch  farmer  O  153a  rd3  Beaver Dams  H101  Ind T.
MOREHOUSE,  Martin  (Sarah)  2ch  farmer  O  114a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H113+1/2  B T.
MORSE,  Alice Ina  (wid George W.)  housekeeper  bds  Chauncey Hill  rd2  Bradford  H30.
MORSE,  Eugene  (Adeline H.)  farmer  O  H&L  Tyrone  H74.
MORSE,  Frank  (Mary F.)  2ch  farmer  O  100a  rd2  Bradford  H26  Ind T.
MORSE,  Lewis  bds  Frank do.  rd2  Bradford  H26  Ind T.
MOSIER,  Andrew  (Mary E.)  farmer  O  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83+1/2.
NELSON,  William M.  (Alma T.)  4ch  farmer  T  105a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H95-96.
OAKLEY,  Henry  (Charlotte)  4ch  farmer  T  100a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H76  Cty T.
OAKLEY,  William  (Elizabeth)  3ch   farmer  WOS  125a  rd1  Coopers Plains.
O'BRIEN,  Joseph   laborer  bds  Thomas Boyce  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
OVERHISER,  Jason G.  (Lodema E.)  farmer & storekeeper  O  44a&H&L  Monterey
        H83  Cty T.
OWEN,  Demira  (wid Daniel)  O  100a  rd2  Watkins  H11  Cty T & Ind T.
OWEN,  Katherine B.  (dau Daniel)  rd2  Watkins  H11  Cty T & Ind T.
OWEN,  Willis C.  farmer  (beans)  O  78a  WOS  165a  rd2  Watkins  H11  Cty T. & Ind T.
PADDOCK,  Susan  (wid George)  O  128a  rd1  Bradford  H13  Ind T.
PALMER,  Bency  (Effie)  1ch  farmer  (threshing)  O  50a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98  Fed T.
PALMER,  McLellen  (Edith M.)  1ch  farmer  O  60a  Beaver Dams  H93  B T.
PANGBORN,  William  (Helen)  clerk in jewelry store  T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
PANGBORNE,  Caroline  (wid Henry)  farmer  O  40a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+1/2  Cty T.
PARK,  Cornelia  (wid David)  O  48a  bds  Miner do.  rd1  Bradford  H3  Cty T.
PARK,  Miner  (Anna)  2ch  farmer  O  62a  WOS  40a  rd1  Bradford  H3  Cty T.
PARKER,  Darius  bds  William do.  rd2  Bradford  H70  Cty T.
PARKER,  William B.  (Olive)  2ch  farmer  O  94a  rd2  Bradford  H70  Cty T.
PARKS Brothers  farmers  O  148a  rd2  Watkins  H44.
PARKS,  Tillie  (Parks Bros.)  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Watkins  H44.
PARKS,  William  (Parks Bros.)  farmer  rd2  Watkins  H44.
PEACOCK,  Mary  (wid Sidney)  bds  James Rutledge  rd2  Watkins  H55  Cty T.
PERRY,  Arthur A.  (Mary)  5ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77.
PERSONIUS,  Ephraim  (Nell)  2ch  farmer  T  103a  Beaver Dams  H94  Cty T.
PESTCHELL,  A.  (wid Thomas H.)  O  H&L  T  H&L  Monterey  H82.
PEXTON,  Frank A.  (Frances)  furniture & undertaker  bds  D. W. Hagadorn  rd2  Bradford
        H72+1/2  Cty T.
POPE,  Ernest E.  (Anna)  painter  & carpenter  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
POPE,  Horace G.  (Frances E.)  mail carrier  O  4a--47+1/2a  rd1  Bradford  H83
        City T & Ind T.
POTTER,  Arthur G.  (Elnora)  4ch  mechanic  T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
POTTER,  Delila  (wid Isaac)  O  70a  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
POTTER,  Orson O.  (Ruby)  wagon shop  T  H&L  Monterey  H82.
PRUDEN,  Charles L.  (Lottie M.)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  T  5a  rd17  Bradford  Ind T.
PRUDEN,  Gilbert  (son William)  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H30  B T.
PRUDEN,  Harry    (son William)  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H30  B T.
PRUDEN,  William  (Ella)  farmer  WOS  87a   rd2  Bradford  H30  B T.
PUTMAN,  Sarah A.  (wid Zera)  1ch  farmer  O  150a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H80.
RALSTON,  Eliza  (dau David)  bds  Jas. do.  rd2  Bradford  H72  Cty T.
RALSTON,  James A.  (Jessie)  farmer  &  millman  T  325a  rd2  Bradford  H72  Cty T.
RANDALL,  John  (Clara D.)  5ch  farmer  O  185a  rd2  Bradford  H60  Ind T.
RANDALL,  Samuel J.  student  bds  John do.  rd2  Bradford  H60  Ind T.
RAPLEE,  Lucinda  (wid Andrew J.)  farmer  O  40a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H47  Cty T.
RAPPLEYE,  Erva L.  bds  Lillian Sherman  Monterey  H83  Ind T.
RAPPLEYE,  Sardrus  (Ida)  2ch  farmer  O  84a  rd2  Watkins  H9  Cty T.
RAPPLEYE,  William  (son Sardrus)  laborer  rd2  Watkins  H9  Cty T.
RARRICK,  Charles  (Mary Ellen)  farmer  O  56a  rd2  Bradford  H69.
RARRICK,  Charles A.  (Anna)  4ch  farmer  O  53a  rd2  Bradford  H65  Ind T.
RARRICK,  John  (son Charles)  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H69.
REED,  George W.  (Emma)  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Bradford  H64  cor 70.
RHINEHART,  John W.  (Hattie)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  58a  WOS  30a  rd2  Bradford
        H32  B T.
RIBBLE,  James H.  (Minnie M.)  farmer  O  110a  WOS  170a  rd2  Bradford  H33.
RILEY,  Lee F.   1ch  miller & storekeeper  bds William DeWitt  Monterey  off  H83  Cty T.
ROBISON,  Mary  (dau Silas)  rd1  Bradford  H27  Cty T.
ROBISON,  Silas W.  farmer  O  90a  rd1  Bradford  H15  Cty T.
ROLSON,  Mary  (wid James)  bds  Matilda Waugh  rd1  Bradford  H15  Cty T.
RUSCO,  Baxter  (Dora)  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83.
RUSCO,  Stella  (dau Nelson)  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
RUSCO,  Nelson  (Asenath J.)  T  H&L  Monterey  H83.
RUTLEDGE,  Charlie  (son James)  farmer  O  55a  rd2  Watkins  H55  Cty T.
RUTLEDGE,  Edgar M.  (Margaret L.)  farmer  O  198a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88  Cty T.
RUTLEDGE,  James  farmer  O  131a  rd2  Watkins  H55  Cty T.
SAMPLE,  Mert   farmer  O  50a  rd2  Coopers Plains  H113+1/2.
SCHOFFNER,  John Jr.  (son John)  farmer  O  123a  rd2  Watkins  H39.
SCHOFFNER,  John Sr.  (Elizabeth)  3ch  O  H&L  rd2  Watkins  H39.
SCHUYLER,  Dennis  (Ellen)  farmer  (gen)  O  315a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98  B T & Fed T.
SCOTT,  Emma J.  (wid James O.)  retired  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
SCOTT,  George B.  (Emma)  2ch  farmer & stock dealer  O  95a  rd2  Watkins  H37  Cty T.
SCOTT,  Hiram H.  farmer  bds  Bert Cole  rd1  Beaver Dams  H96  Cty T.
SCOTT,  James  (Zillie)  1ch  farmer  O  100a  Monterey  H55.
SCOTT,  Mary  (wid James A.)  farmer  O  25a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
SEAGERS,  Claude M.  (Gladys)  2ch  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51.
SEARS,  Eliza  (wid Lewis W.)  bds  Edgar Hilton  Monterey  H82.
SHERMAN,  Lillian C.  (wife Everts Sherman)  O  H&L  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
SHORT,  John B.  (Etta)  farmer  O  84a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H51+1/2.
SIMPSON,  William J.  (Maggie)  farmer  O  57a  rd2  Bradford  H72  Ind T.
SMITH,  Eric V.  (Emma V.)  2ch  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89.
SMITH,  Earl  (Ethel)  farmer  WOS  84a  rd2  Watkins  H20.
SMITH,  Jay  (Nettie)  farmer  T  H&L  Monterey  H82.
SMITH,  Lorenzo  2ch  farmer  O  40a  WOS  4a  Monterey  H83.
SMITH,  Mott E.  (Susie)  2ch  farmer  O  120a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H47  Cty T.
SMITH,  William H.  farmer  bds  Earl do.  rd2  Watkins  H20.
SOUTHWICK,  Guy R.  (Eva)  5ch  farmer  WOS  112a  rd2  Bradford  H64.
SPICER,  Benjamin W.  (Ella)  1ch  jeweler  T  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H83  Cty T.
SPROUL,  John B.  (Emma)  2ch  carpenter  T  H&L  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89.
SPROUL,  Robert B.  (May B.)  2ch  farmer  O  150a  rd2  Watkins  H25  Cty T.
STAMP,  Edgar  (Helen)  farmer  WOS  100a  rd3  Watkins  H21  Cty T.
STAMP,  Oledo G.  (son Edgar)  farmer  rd3  Watkins  H21  Cty T.
STEEGAR,  Nancy M.  (wid Wm.)  bds  John Ribble  rd2  Bradford  H33  Cty T.
STERLING,  Warren  (Mary)  farmer  O  73a  rd3  Watkins  H44  Cty T.
STEWART,  Charles W.  (son John)  farmer  rd1  Coopers Plains  H81  Cty T.
STEWART,  John  (Matilda)  farmer  O  212a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H81  Cty T.
STEWART,  John B.  (Anna)  3ch  farmer  O  75a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Ind T.
SUNDERLIN,  Darwin L.  (son Henry)  farmer  (berries)  O  40a  rd1  Bradford  H13  Ind T.
SUNDERLIN,  Frances A.  (dau Henry)  rd1  Bradford  H13  Ind T.
SUNDERLIN,  Henry  (Eliza)  farmer  (berries & grain)  O 46a  rd1  Bradford  H13  Ind T.
SWITZER,  Aaron  (Ida May)  3ch  farmer  WOS  85a  rd2  Bradford  H32.
SWITZER,  Almon  (Lillie E.)  farmer  (berries)  O  124a  rd2  Bradford  H59  Cty T.
SWITZER,  Cyrus B.  (son Abram F.)  farmer  WOS  100a  rd2  Bradford  H59  Cty T.
SWITZER,  Eliza  (wid Barzilla)  bds Almon do.  rd2  Bradford  H59  Cty T.
SWITZER,  Floyd E.  farmer  bds  Almon do.  rd2  Bradford  H59  Cty T.
SWITZER,  George W.  (Mary)  3ch  farmer  (fruit)  O  220a  rd2  Bradford  H68  B T.
SWITZER,  Jackson J.  (Louise)  3ch  farmer  O  112a  rd2  Bradford  H29  Cty T.
SWITZER,  Olin Deforest  (Irene)  2ch  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H66.
SWITZER,  Temperance  (wid Abram F.)  O  100a  rd2  Bradford  H59  Cty T.
SWITZER,  Robert VanBuren  bds  rd2  Bradford  H68  B T.
TABER,  Alden D.  (Alma)  1ch  farmer  WOS  60a  bds  George do.  rd2  Bradford  H30  B T.
TAYLOR,  Daniel  (Susan)  3ch  farmer  T  100a  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
TAYLOR,  George  (Ada)  farmer  O  50a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
THOMAS,  Melvin  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H86  Cty T.
THOMPSON,  George J.  (Ester)  clerk & laborer  bds  M. Chrisjohn  rd1  Coopers Plains
        H77  Cty T.
THOMPSON,  Helen  (wid Frank)  O  31a  bds  H. Cratsley  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
THORNTON,  George E.  (Carrie)  1ch  farmer  O  64a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H88+1/2  Cty T.
TICHENOR,  William H.  farmer  bds  Delbert Jacoby  rd2  Bradford  H56  Cty T.
TOMPKINS,  Floyd J.  (Sarah)  farmer  O  90a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+1/2  Cty T.
TOUHEY,  James P.  (Grace)  2ch  physician  O  4H&L  Montery  H82  Cty T.
TYMERSON,  John  pensioner  O  H&L  Monterey  off  H83  Cty T.
UPDYKE,  C. Ansel  (Eva B.)  3ch  farmer  O  33+1/2a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H107.
VAN DUZER,  Milton E.  (May)  2ch  farmer  O  63a  T  190a  rd1  Watkins  H94  Cty T.
VAN LIEW,  Deforest  (Lucy)  farmer  (beans)  O  100a  rd2  Watkins  H17  B T. & Cty T.
VAN LIEW,  Edson  (Mary)  farmer  O 100a  rd2  Watkins  H4  B T.
VAN LIEW,  Helen M.  sch tch  bds  Edson do.  rd2  Watkins  H4  B T.
VAN LIEW,  Ira T.  (Maria)  farmer  (grain)  O  50a  rd2  Watkins  H17  Ind T.
VAN SICKLE,  Martha  (wid Jacob)  bds  Lee Webb  rd2  Watkins  H39  Cty T.
VEALIE,  Graton   1ch  farmer  O  80a  rd3  Beaver Dams  H55.
WAKELEE,  James M.  (Dell Paddock)  farmer  WOS  100a  rd3  Watkins  H46  Cty T.
WALLACE,  James  (son Mary Scott)  farmer  T  25a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
WALLING,  Edward   farmer  O  45a  rd2  Watkins  H36  Cty T.
WARDEN,  Adelbert  (Bertha)  1ch  H&L  rd1  Coopers Plains  H71  Cty T.
WARDEN Bros. Farmers  O  427a  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Cty T.
WARDEN,  Emily  (wid Wm.)  bds  Jas. do.  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Cty T.
WARDEN,  James  (Lena)  3ch  farmer  (pigs)  H&L  rd1  Coopers Plains  H77  Cty T.
WARREN,  Thomas F.   1ch  farmer  T  111a  rd2  Bradford  H56.
WASSON,  Bert R.  (Alice)  (son Samuel)  farmer  rd3  Watkins  H43  Cty T.
WASSON, S. E.  & Son  O  85a  rd3  Watkins  H434  Cty T.
WASSON,  Samuel  (Sarah)  farmer  O  85a  rd2  Watkins  H43  Cty T.
WAUGH,  Jane  (wid James)  farmer  O  69a  rd2  Watkins  H43  B T.
WAUGH,  J. Edgar  (Mary R.)  3ch  farmer  O  85a  T  69a  rd2  Watkins  H44  Cty T & B T.
WAUGH,  Maggie  (dau Jane)  farmer  O  65a  rd2  Watkins  H43  B T.
WAUGH,  Matilda  (wid John)  O  50a  rd1  Bradford  H15  Cty T.
WAUGH,  Robert   laborer  bds  Floyd Tompkins  rd1  Beaver Dams  H91+1/2  Cty T.
WEBB,  Lee B.  (Maggie)  2ch  farmer  O  250a  rd2  Watkins  H39  Cty T.
WEBB,  Perry B.  (son Samuel)  farmer  bds  Stella do.  rd2  Watkins  H49  Cty T.
WEBB,  Stella Mrs.  (wid Samuel)  1ch  farmer  O  106a  rd2  Watkins  H49  Cty T.
WELLER,  Elsie  (wid Smith)  bds  Orville May  O  H&L  Monterey  H83.
WEST,  Edward  (Minnie)  3ch  farmer  O  50a  rd1  Bradford  H14  Cty T.
WESTERFIELD,  Harriet  (dau Benj.)  farmer  O  250a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H90  Cty T.
WESTERFIELD,  John S.  (Lizzie)  2ch  farmer  O  160a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89  Cty T.
WESTERFIELD,  Nancy  (wid Benj.)  farmer  bds  Harriet do.  rd1  Beaver Dams  H90  Cty T.
WHITEHEAD,  Ebbon  (son John)  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H57  Cty T & B T.
WHITEHEAD,  Jesse S.  (son John)  farmer  sup  O 260a  rd2  Bradford  H57  Cty T & B T.
WHITEHEAD,  John T.  (Lydia)  farmer  rd2  Bradford  H57  Cty T & B T.
WHITEHEAD,  Wayne  (Parthena)  farmer  WOS  130a  rd2  Bradford  H30  Ind T.
WOLEVER,  Daniel L.  (Sophia)  farmer  )  96a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H98  B T.
WOLORTON,  Frank P.  (Jennie E.)  8ch  farmer  T  H&garden  rd2  Watkins  H11.
WOLVORTON,  John  (son Joseph)  farmer  Monterey  H55.
WOLVORTON,  Joseph  (Libbie E.)  farmer  WOS  200a  Monterey  H55.
WOOD,  Carrie  (wid W. Louis)  3ch  farmer  O  140a  rd2  Bradford  H32  Cty T.
WOODWARD,  Bertha  (dau C. E.)  bds  F. L. do.  rd2  Watkins  H39.
WOODWARD,  Charles E.  3ch  farmer  bds F. L. do.  rd2  Watkins  H39.
WOODWARD,  Frank L.  (M. Deett)  farmer  O  155a  rd2  Watkins  H39.
WOOLEVER,  George H.  (Cassie)  1ch  farmer  O  108a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H100  B T.
WORDEN,  Fred  (son Wm.)  farmer  WOS  160a  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
WORDEN,  (Vanaman)  Jennie  (dau Wm.)  1ch  telephone operator  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
WORDEN,  Wm.  (Jane)  farmer  (beans)  O  H&L&160a  Monterey  H83  Cty T.
WRIGHT,  Lucie  (wid Anson)  bds  George Craig  rd1  Bradford  H26  Cty T.
WRIGHT,  Sarah  prop restaurant  O  21a  rd1  Beaver Dams  H89  Cty T.
YAWGER,  Henry  (Hattie)  1ch  farmer  WOS  100a  bds  Manda do.  rd2  Bradford
        H30  Cty T.
YAWGER,  Herbert P.  (Maude)  1ch  farmer  O  165a  rd1  Bradford  H16  B T.
YAWGER,  Manda  (wid Scott)  O  100a  rd2  Bradford  H30  Cty T.
YAWGER,  Scott  (Ethel)  2ch  farmer  (berries)  WOS  100a  rd1  Bradford  H28  Cty T.
YOST,  Frank  (Carrie)  4ch  farmer  (berries)  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H75  Cty T.
  {end}


Back to Schuyler co., NY resources page
Back to main Schuyler co., NY genweb page