1999, 2000–2018 These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.

*

*

AMERICAN AGRICULTURALIST

1914  FARM  DIRECTORY

of

Yates, Schuyler, Tompkins and Seneca counties, New York

published by Orange Judd Co., NY

A Rural Directory & Reference Book

Including a Road Map of the Four Counties Covered.

*

Contributed by Martha S. Magill.

Typed for the website by Linda Z. O'Halloran


Town of TYRONE, Schuyler Co., NY
(p.196)

Population 1,285.  Includes villages of Altay, Tyrone and Wayne.
 

 Abbreviations Used:

 wife's name in ( )  
 a = acres  
 att'y = attorney 
 B T = Bell Telephone 
 bds = boards (at or with) 
 bldg = building 
 Cty T = Century Telephone 
 #ch = number of children  
 CNS = could not secure 
 dau = daughter 
 do = ditto 
 emp'd = employed 
 empe = employee 
 Fed T = Federal Telephone 
 gen = general 
 H&L = house & lot

 H## = a map reference number on map 
  incl. in this book. (A copy may be 
  in the local library or Hist.Soc.) 
 Ind T = Independent Telephone 
 mdse = merchandise 
 mgr =  Manager 
 mfrs = manufacturers 
 non res =  non-resident 
 O =  owner / owns 
 rd = rural delivery 
 sch tch = school teacher 
 SR =  summer resident 
 T =  tenant / rents 
 wid = widow of 
 WOS = works on shares

 
 [Note:  This is mainly a list of farmers and people living in rural areas outside
              of  the villages, so it is not a complete listing of  the total population.]

TYRONE  TOWNSHIP
 
AIKINS,  John    farmer  (beans)  O  80a  rd2  Watkins  H99.
ALLEN,  Burch J.  (Adline)  farmer  T  house rd17  Dundee  H58  Cty T.
ALLEN,  Fred D.  (Anna)  2ch  farmer  (beans)  O  104a  &  WOS  12a  rd1  Bradford
        H105  B T.
ALLEN,  Seth E.  (Ida)  2ch  carpernter  O  H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3.
ALLEN,  Thomas U.  (Anna M.)  farmer  T  18a  WOS  34a  rd18  Dundee  H56.
ANDREWS  Arthur A.  (Cora B.)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  50a  &  WOS  68a  rd19
        Dundee  H50  Cty T.
ARDREY,  George  farmer  O  132a  rd17  Dundee  H23  Ind T.
ARDREY,  George & Son   farmers  WOS  132a  rd17  Dundee  H23  Ind T.
ARDREY,  Guy C.  (son George)  farmer  O  45a  rd17  Dundee  H23  Ind T.
ARDREY,  Libby D.  (dau George)  housekeeper  O  45a  rd17  Dundee  H23  Ind T.
ARNOLD,  Emma   nurse & housekeeper  bds  F. W. Kendall  Altay  H109.
ARNOLD,  James W.  (Ella F.)  druggist  O  H&L  Tyrone  H77  Cty T.
BABCOCK,  Abraham D.   farmer  O  150a  rd17  Dundee  H11.
BAILEY,  Charles A.  (Jennie)  pump mfg  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H109  Ind T.
BAILEY,  Charles D.  (Mary)  agent farm implements & fertilizer  O  130a&H&L
        Wayne  H6  Ind T.
BAILEY,  Edwin J.  (Emily C.)  3ch  farmer  (hay)  O  172a  rd17  Dundee  H8  Ind T.
BAILEY,  Elizabeth J.  (wid Edson)  O  190a  T   house  rd16  Dundee  H3.
BAILEY,  Jay  (Dora)  2ch  laborer  T  house  rd17  Dundee  H8  Ind T.
BAILEY,  John C.  (Lucy A.)  laborer  O  H&L  Wayne  H3.
BAILEY,  John J.  (Emma)  farmer  O  155a  rd17  Dundee  H38  Ind T.
BAILEY,  Wright  (Laura May)  farmer  (beans)  WOS  130a  rd17  Dundee  H38  Ind T.
BAKER,  Bernice  (dau Lyman)  dressmaker  bds  Lyman do.  O  8a  rd18  Dundee  H59.
BAKER,  Frank V.  (May F.)  farmer  (beans)  WOS  100a  rd2  Watkins  H98.
BAKER,  Fred L.  (Mary A.)  4ch  farmer  WOS  100a  rd18  Dundee  H8  Cty T.
BAKER,  Ira  (son Lyman)  farmer  O  8a  rd18  Dundee  H59  Cty T.
BAKER,  Isaac  (Susan A.)  1ch  farmer  O  32a & 98a  rd18  Dundee  H68  Ind T.
BAKER,  Lee W.  (Mabel)  2ch  farmer  O  20a  rd18  Dundee  H68  Ind T.
BAKER,  Lelia S.  (dau Isaac)  student  rd18  Dundee  H68  Ind T.
BAKER,  Lyman  (Elizabeth)  farmer  (hay)  O  108a  rd18  Dundee  H59  Cty T.
BARRETT,  Albert   laborer  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67.
BASKIN,  Edward J.  (Mary E.)  laborer  T  H&L  Wayne  H3.
BASKIN,  Eva  (dau E. J.)  sch tch  Wayne  H3.
BASKIN,  George B.  (son John)  traveling salesman  Wayne  H3.
BASKIN,  Helen Gertrude  (dau E. J.)  sch tch  Wayne  H3.
BASKIN,  John  (Melvina)  farmer  O  106a  rd18  Dundee  H36  Cty T.
BATES,  George E.  (Alice B.)  4ch  laborer  T  H  rd17  Dundee  H5  Ind T.
BEECH,  Lewis  (Cordelia A.)  farmer  O  H&L  Tyrone  H77.
BEECH,  Philip L.  (Hattie A.)  1ch  farmer  O  210a  rd1  Watkins  H82  Cty T.
BENNETT,  Elias  (Eliza)  sexton cemetery  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H68.
BENNETT,  Maurice E.  (son Elias)  laborer  rd18  Dundee  H68.
BEST,  Edward  (Johanna)  1ch  farmer  WOS  200a  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
BEST,  Sarah  (wid Thomas)  bds  Edward do.  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
BEYEA,  George W. Jr.  (Beulah)  2ch  farmer  O  60a  &  WOS  60a  rd18  Dundee
        H36  Cty T.
BEYEA,  Vern  (Elizabeth)  1ch  farmer  O  104a  rd18  Dundee  H55  Cty T.
BIGELOW,  Eugene  (Emma L.)  farmer  O  200a  Altay  H109  Ind T.
BIGELOW,  Maude E.   Altay  H109  Ind T.
BOORON,  Albert H.  (Gladys)  1ch  farmer  O  120a  bds  John Greggory  rd18  Dundee
        H109  Ind T.
BOORON,  Lyman  (Millie)  1ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H77  Ind T.
BOYCE,  Clifford  (Ella)  2ch  storekeeper & postoffice  O  H&store  Wayne  H6  Ind T.
BOYCE,  Lewis  (Jennie)  justice peace  O  H&L  & 103a  Wayne  H6.
BRACE,  Augustus  (Maggie)  farmer  WOS  96a  rd18  Dundee  H15  Cty T.
BRACE,  Daniel  (Ethel)  farmer  bds Wright do.  rd18  Dundee  H15  Cty T.
BRACE,  Daniel  (Augusta)  farmer  O  50a  Tyrone  H104  Cty T.
BRACE,  Rose A.  (wid Wm. N.)  3ch  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H109.
BRINK,  Isaac F.  (Della)  1ch  farmer  O  H&3a  T  37a  rd18  Dundee  H109  Ind T.
BRINK,  Nelson W.  (Mary A.)  farmer  O  52a  rd18  Dundee  H15.
BRININGER,  William E.  (Sarah)  3ch  laborer  T  H&L  Altay  H109.
BROWN,  Alfred F.  (Mettie)  music tch  O  H&8a  rd18  Altay  H109.
BROWNERE,  Wm.  (Jessie)  farmer  O  H&100a  Altay  H109.
BROWNERE,  William H.  (Jessie M.)  farmer  bds  John D. Omen  rd19  Dundee  H85.
BULKLEY,  Ira  (Ella)  2ch  farmer  WOS  200a  rd19  Dundee  H29.
BULKLEY,  Leroy  (Kate)  farmer  T  H&L  WOS  96a  rd1  Bradford  H64  B T.
BULKLEY,  Seymour  (Anna)  farmer  O  112a  rd1  Bradford  H106  B T.
BUTTERS,  Cyrus W.   laborer  bds  Clarence Longwell  rd1  Bradford  H107  B T.
CANFIELD,  Fred  (Mary)  farmer  (berries)  67a  rd17  Dundee  H9  Ind T.
CANFIELD,  Nathaniel M.  (Elizabeth)  laborer  (berries)  O  3a  rd17  Dundee  H8.
CARLSON,  Floyd A.  1ch  carpenter  O  H&L  Wayne  H3.
CARPENTER,  Daniel T.  (Sarah)  1ch  farmer  (oats)  WOS  100a  rd1  Watkins  H83.
CARR,  John   farmer  bds  Elizabeth Yost  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H100  Ind T.
CHADWICK,  Edmond  farmer  O  84a  rd1  Watkins  H88  Cty T.
CHASE,  Edwin  (Lufanny)  1ch  sch tch  T  H&L  Tyrone  H73.
CLARK,  Elizabeth  (wid Dwight)  bds  Robert do.  rd1  Bradford  H39.
CLARK,  Ira N.   farmer  (sheep)  O  50a  rd19  Dundee  H45.
CLARK,  Martin  (Lillie)  2ch  farmer  bds  Robert do.  rd1  Bradford  H39.
CLARK,  Robert H.  farmer  (berries)  O  16a  rd1  Bradford  H39.
COLE,  Emmaline  bds  Ferris Meade  rd1  Watkins  H100   Ind T.
COOK,  Franz S.  (Nellie)  Baptist minister  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H15.
COOLBAUGH,  Orson W.  (Mary)  1ch  laborer  O  h&L  rd18  Dundee  H109.
COOPER,  Levi  farmer  rd1  Bradford  H61.
CORNELL,  Louisa  (wid David)  T  H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3  Ind T.
COVELL,  Charles C.  (Ida G.)  2ch  bds  Bert Horton  rd18  Dundee  H109.
COVELL,  Earl  (Edith)  2ch  laborer  T  H&L  Tyrone  H77.
COVELL,  Leon J.   farmer  bds  Charles DeCamp  rd18  Dundee  H56  Cty T.
COWEN,  Lettie H.   dressmaking  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67.
COWEN,  Thyrza   dressmaking  bds  Lettie do.  rd18  Dundee  H67.
COYKENDALL,  Marquis D.  (Elizabeth B.)  carpenter  O  H&L  Tyrone  H73.
CRANS,  George H.  (Gertrude)  1ch farmer  (berries)  O  64a  rd18  Dundee  H19  Cty T.
CRAWFORD,  David S.  (Myrtie)  1ch farmer  O  76a  rd1  Bradford  H72  Cty T.
CROWTHER,  John C.  (Carrie)  1ch  undertaking  Tyrone  H77  Cty T.
CROOKSTON,  Manley S.  (Mary)  farmer  O  8a  Wayne  H3  Ind T.
CROOKSTON,  Rina  (dau Manley)  Wayne  H3  Ind T.
CROSBY,  James  (Maria)  farmer  O  65a  rd17  Dundee  H38  Ind T.
CROSBY,  Stella  (dau James)  rd17  Dundee  H38  Ind T.
CROSBY,  William M.  (Mary)  1ch  farmer  O  13a  Wayne  H6  Fed T.
CROWE,  B. Frank  (Effie)  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H92  Cty T.
CUMMINGS,  William  (Grace)  1ch  farmer  T  60a  rd18  Dundee  H28.
CUSHMAN,  Ardella  1ch  bds  F. M. Spears  rd17  Dundee  H23.
DAVENPORT,  James H.  (Julia Anna)  farmer  O  95a  rd1  Watkins  H78.
DAVIS,  Charles E.  (Mary)  laborer  T  H&L  Wayne  H3.
DAVIS,  George L.  (son Chas. E.)  laborer  Dundee  H3.
DEAN,  Gregory  (Nellie)  1ch  surgeon  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H58  Cty T.
DECAMP,  Alvine  (Kate)  farmer  O  84a  rd18  Dundee  H55  Cty T.
DECAMP,  Charles E.  (Lizzie)  4ch  farmer  O  187a  rd18  Dundee  H56  Cty T.
DEGRAW,  Susan  (wid Jacob)  O  H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3.
DEMARY,  Albert  (Mattie)  3ch  farmer  (buckwheat)  O  76a  &  WOS  150a  rd18  Dundee
        H58  Cty T.
DEMOTT,  Ezra   laborer  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  off  H67.
DENCENBURG,  Charles A.  (son Chas. E.)  rd17  Dundee  H23  Ind T.
DENCENBURG,  Charles E.  (Eunice)  farmer  (beans)  O  17a  Dundee  H23  Ind T.
DISBROW,  Elizabeth  (dau Eugene)  rd1  Bradford  H40  Cty T.
DISBROW,  Eugene  (Eva)  farmer  O  90a  &  WOS  70a  rd1  Bradford  H40  Cty T.
DISBROW,  Hobart  (Mattie)  1ch  farmer  (oats)  O  103a  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
DISBROW,  Ida  (dau Eugene)  rd1  Bradford  H40  Cty T.
DISBROW,  James  (Lettie Jane)  farmer  (grapes)  O  143a  rd1  Bradford  H61.
DISBROW,  John  laborer  bds  Albert Demary  rd18  Dundee  H58  Cty T.
DISBROW,  Lyman S.  (Genevieve)  farmer  O  217a  &  T  142a  rd17  Dundee  H60  Cty T.
DISBROW,  Ogden T.   farmer  (bees)  bds  Lyman do.  O  142a  rd17  Dundee  H60  Ind T.
DILLISTIN,  Edward  (son Uri)  farmer  rd19  Dundee  H31  Cty T.
DILLISTIN,  Uri  (Helen)  farmer  O  50a  rd19  Dundee  H31  Cty T.
DONNAN,  Wallace G.  (Agnes)  (Fleming & Donnan)  2ch  farmer  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H12.
DYKES,  Martha D.  (wid Wm. J.)  O  H&L  Wayne  H3  Cty T.
ECTOR,  William  (Carrie)  3ch  farmer  O  50a  &  WOS  50a  rd1  Watkins  H94  Cty T.
EVELAND,  Joseph  (Linzetta)  farmer  O  100a  T  H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3.
EVELAND,  Phoebe A.  (dau Joseph)  rd16  Dundee  H3.
FANCHER,  HARRIET  (dau J. W.)  sch tch  Altay  H15  Ind T.
FANCHER,  J. William  (Elizabeth)  laborer  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H15  Ind T.
FAUCETT,  George  (Anna M)  2ch  farmer  O  135a  &  WOS  41a  rd17  Dundee  H11  Ind T.
FENNO,  Grace  (dau Sarah P.)  wks factory  Altay  H109.
FENNO,  Myron S.  (Emma)  1ch  farmer  O  98a  rd18  Dundee  H34  Ind T.
FENNO,  Sarah P.  (wid Frank)  1ch  O  H&L  Altay  H109.
FERGUSON,  Sarah  (wid Charles)  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H78.
FINEOUT,  Gertrude  (wid Wm. H.)  bds  Frank Crowe  rd1  Watkins  H92  Cty T.
FLEMING & Donnan  O  165a  rd18  Dundee  H12.
FLEMING,  John  (Jean)   (Flemming & Donnan)  1ch  farmer  rd18  Dundee  H12.
FLEET,  Fred E.  (Lelia)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  41a  rd1  Bradford  H72.
FLEET,  Henry  (son Sarah)  Tyrone  H73.
FLEET,  Sarah  O  H&L  Tyrone  H73.
FOX Bros.  farmers  (hay)  O  150a  rd18  Dundee  H54  Cty T.
FOX,  George J.  (Fox Bros.)  farmer  O  75a  rd18  Dundee  H54  Cty T.
FOX,  Lloyd  (son Walter)  farmer  rd18  Dundee  H35  Cty T.
FOX,  Samuel H .  (Fox Bros.)  farmer  (hay)  O  75a  rd18  Dundee  H54  Cty T.
FOX,  Walter E.  (Lena)  2ch  farmer  (oats)  O  80a  &  T  50a  rd18  Dundee  H35  Cty T.
FOX,  William H.  (Alice)  3ch  farmer  rd1  Watkins  H82  Cty T.
GARDNER,  William G.  (Hulda)  2ch  farmer  (grain)  O  100a  rd16  Dundee  H2  Ind T.
GANGHAN,  Catherine  (wid John)  3ch  O  30a  Tyrone  H74.
GANGHAN,  William P.   farmer  bds  Catherine do.  Tyrone  H74.
GILES,  Wm. L.  (Edna C.)  3ch  farmer  O  113a  rd1  Watkins  H89  Cty T.
GIVEANS,  George  (Ada)  farmer  O  86a  rd1  Bradford  H105  B T.
GOLTRY,  Charles  (son Miles)  farmer  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
GOLTRY,  Clyde  (Essie)  2ch  farmer  (beans)  WOS  130a  rd1  Watkins  H100.
GOLTRY,  Floyd  (Edna)  1ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd1  Watkins  H100.
GOLTRY,  Leroy  (son Miles C.)  farmer  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
GOLTRY,  Miles C.  (Mary)  farmer  (berries)  O  113a  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
GOLTRY,  Morton  (son Miles)  rd1  Watkins  H81  Cty T.
GOUNDRY,  Serepta C.  (wid Frank)  bds  Theo. VanGelder  rd1  Watkins  H88  Cty T.
GRAHAM,  Wm.  (Louise)  farmer  O  113a  rd18  Dundee  H15  Cty T.
GREEN,  Edward  (Bertha)  5ch  farmer  (beans)  O  198a  rd18  Dundee  H77  Ind T.
GREEN,  Harry L.  (Laura)  farmer  bds  Lewis do.  rd18  Dundee  H13  Cty T.
GREEN,  Lewis  (Hattie E.)  1ch  farmer  (cows)  O  130a  &  T  70a  rd18   Dundee
        H13  Cty T.
GREEN,  Ward J.  (Madge E.)  farmer  WOS  113a  bds  Wm. Graham  rd18  Dundee
        H15  Cty T.
GREGORY,  John  farmer  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H109  Ind T.
GUERIN,  Micagah S.  (Ella)  2ch  farmer  (beans)  O  53a  rd1  Bradford  H107  B T.
GUYLE,  Andrew  bds  Walter E. Fox  rd18  Dundee  H35  Cty T.
HALL,  Frank  farmer  O  57a  rd1  Watkins  H90.
HALL, William T.  (Elenor May)  1ch  farmer  WOS  111a  rd1  Watkins  H90.
HALLOCK,  John M.  farmer  O  110a  rd17  Dundee  H22  Ind T.
HALOCK,  Mary  (wid James)  housework  bds  George Cranes  rd18  Dundee  H19  Cty T.
HAMILTON,  Henry   bds  Fred Backer  rd18  Dundee  H8  Cty T.
HAMMER,  Lewis  (Jennie)  laborer  T  H&L  Tyrone  H74.
HAMMOND,  Uri  (Frances)  farmer  (hay & grain)  O  93a  rd1  Bradford  H65  B T.
HAND,  Henry F.  laborer  rd1  Bradford  Island  in Lamoka Lake.
HAND,  William H.  fisherman  O  H&L  on  Island rd1  Bradford Island in Lamoka Lake.
HARROWER,  Glen L.  (Bettie)  2ch  farmer  (hay)  WOS  105a  rd18  Dundee  H19  Ind T.
HAYS,  Schuyler  (Maude M.)  3ch  farmer  (berries)   O  46a  rd16  Dundee  H3  Ind T.
HEDDEN,  Grace M.  (dau David)  bds  Rachel do.  rd1  Watkins  H94  Cty T.
HEDDEN,  Rachel E.  (wid David)  O  75a  rd1  Watkins  H94  Cty T.
HENDERSON,  Sherman   farmer  O  30a  &  WOS  128a  rd18  Dundee  H69.
HENDRIX,  Wallace C.  (Ida)  farmer  (oats)  WOS  130a  rd18  Dundee  H36  Cty T.
HICKS,  John C.  (Mary J.)  pensioner  O  5a  &H&L  rd18  Dundee  H77.
HILL,  Alzina  (wid Daniel)  O  62a  rd1  Watkins  H100.
HILL,  Amos W.   farmer  (hay)  O  107a  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
HILL,  Emma  (dau Amos)  rd17   Dundee  H37  Cty T.
HILL,  H. Laverne  (Myrtle)  storekeeper  T  H&store  Wayne  H6  B T & Ind T.
HILL,  Lela M.  (dau Amos)  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
HOOVER,  Thomas  (Jennie)  farmer  WOS  255a  rd1  Bradford  H39.
HORTON,  Addie  (wid Joseph)  T  house  Wayne  H3.
HORTON,  Bert   4ch  farmer  WOS  106a  rd18  Dundee  H34.
HORTON,  Isaac S.  (Mary)  farmer  WOS  125a  rd1  Bradford  H71  Ind T.
HOUCK,  Harry A.  (Carrie E.)  laborer  T  H&L  Wayne  H3.
HOUCK,  William M.  (Edith)  2ch  farmer  (berries)  O  300a  rd17  Dundee  H5  Cty T.
HOVEY,  Cashius N.  (Addie A.)  3ch  farmer  (beans)  O  69a  rd1  Watkins  H90.
HOWELL,  Charles A.  (Alice)  3ch  farmer  WOS  100a  rd1  Watkins H100  Ind T.
HOWELL,  Elias S.  (Emma J.)  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H96  Cty T.
HOWELL,  I. Newton  (Carrie M.)  2ch  farmer  (berries)  O  73a  &  WOS  117a  rd1
        Watkins  H79  Cty T.
HOWELL,  Leon G.  (son I. Newton)  student  rd1  Watkins  H79  Cty T.
HOWELL,  Walter R.  (Edith)  1ch  sch tch  O  85a  rd18  Dundee  H34  Ind T.
HUDSON,  Joseph  (Anna)  1ch  mason  O  42a  rd1  Bradford  H39.
HUEY,  Asa  (Rozetta)  2ch  farmer  O  94a  rd1  Bradford  H105  B T.
HUEY,  John A.  (Ella)  farmer  (berries)  O  7a  Tyrone  H68  Cty T.
HUEY,  Joseph O.  (Ethelyn)  2ch  farmer  O  170a  rd1  Bradford  H102  Cty T.
JACOBS,  Mary J.   housework  bds Sam Taylor  rd18  Dundee  H53.
JONES,  Archibald  (Abbey)  farmer  (bees)  O  60a  rd18  Dundee  H28.
JONES,  Sarah B.  (wid Joseph)  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H78  Ind T.
KENDALL,  Frank W.   farmer  storekeeper & postmaster  O  118a  Altay  H109  Cty T.
KENDALL,  Alzada  bds  Fred do.  rd18  Dundee  H77  Ind T.
KENDALL,  Fred T.  (Flora)  3ch  farmer  O  136a  rd19  Dundee  H77  Ind  T.
KENDALL,  George  T  H&L  Altay  H109.
KINNER,  A. Decatur  (Mary Jane)  laborer  T  H&L  Altay  H109  Ind T.
KINNER,  Burdett  (son A. D.)  laborer  Altay  H109  Ind T.
KINNER,  Lewis  (Agnes)  carpenter  T  H&L  Altay  H15.
LAMB,  David A.    bds Leon do.  Altay  rd18  Dundee  H109.
LAMB,  Leon  (Hattie)  2ch  laborer  O  H&L  Altay  H109.
LANE,  Charles W.  (Maggie)  2ch  storekeeper  O  H&store  Wayne  H3  Ind T.
LANE,  Emory K.  (Lora)  2ch  farmer  T  house  rd17  Dundee  H37.
LARSON,  J. Morris  (son John)  farmer  rd18  Dundee  H78.
LARSON, John  (Hilda)  5ch  farmer  O  100a  rd18  Dundee  H78.
LAWRENCE,  Andrew   farmer  O  235a  rd18  Dundee  H60  Ind T.
LITTEER,  John E.  (Luella)  farmer  O  30a  rd1  Bradford  H70  Ind T.
LITTEER,  Roy  (Emma)  6ch  farmer  (berries)  O  50a  rd1  Bradford  H70  Cty T.
LITTELL,  Ansel P.  (Bertha M.)  farmer & justice of  peace  O  215a  rd18  Dundee
        H78  Ind T.
LITTELL,  Clarence D.  (Mamie)  2ch  farmer  O  90a  Altay  H84  Ind T.
LITTELL,  David F.  (Ella)  farmer  O  93a  rd19  Dundee  H14  Cty T.
LONGWELL,  Clarence  (Rosa M.)  3ch  farmer  (berries)  O  55a  rd1  Bradford  H107  B T.
LOOK,  Frank  (May)  2ch  farmer  O  44a  & WOS  14a  rd17  Dundee  H5  Cty T.
LOSEY,  Charles W.  (Emma)  3ch  farmer  (beans)  O  125a  rd18  Dundee  H28  Ind T.
LOVE,  Leon J.  (Manda E.)  4ch  factory laborer  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H109.
LOVE,  Robert  (Mary H.)  farmer  O  50a  rd1  Watkins  H94  Cty T.
MADISON,  Albert L.  (Elizabeth)  6ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H34  Ind T.
MALOY,  Dewitt  (Jessie)  1ch  farmer & thresher  WOS  100a  rd18  Dundee  H77.
MALOY,  James  laborer  rd18  Dundee  H77.
MALOY,  Maggie   housework  rd18  Dundee  H77.
MANNING,  Isaac  (Philena)  farmer  O  97a  rd18  Dundee  H78  Ind T.
MANNING,  Ray  (Rose)  1ch  farmer  bds  Isaac do.  rd18  Dundee  H78  Ind T.
MAPLES,  Josiah R.  wagonmaker  O  H&L  Altay  H15.
MATOON,  William A.  (Minnie)  4ch  painter  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67.
McINTYRE,  Earl J.  (Anna)  8ch  laborer  T  H&garden  rd17  Dundee  H60  Ind T.
McINTYRE,  Samuel  (Martha)  laborer  T  H&L  Wayne  H3.
MEAD,  Elmer  (Clara)  2ch  mason  O  20a  & T  H&L  Tyrone  H77.
MEADE,  Ferris L.  (Emma)  farmer  O  104a  rd1  Watkins  H100  Ind T.
MILES,  Charles W.  (Jennie)  1ch  farmer  O  196a  rd1  Bradford  H105  B T.
MILLARD,  Alfred S.  (Frances S.)  2ch  farmer  WOS  100a  rd17  Dundee  H8  Ind T.
MILLIS,  Mort  (Myrtie)  farmer  (berries)  O  75a  rd17  Dundee  H24  Ind T.
MORGAN,  William  (Nancy D.)  farmer  O  4a  rd1  Watkins  H90.
MORROW,  Mary  (wid Josiah)  bds  Harry Stocking  rd17  Dundee  H60  Ind T.
MULLORY,  John  farmer  bds  Daniel Carpenter  rd1  Watkins  H83.
NORRIS,  Edgar E.  (Ursula)  T  house  rd17  Dundee  H58.
OVENSHIRE,  Merlin L.  (Lena)  2ch  farmer  (berries)  O  68a  rd20  Rock Stream  H86
        cor48  Ind T.
OVENSHIRE,  William A.  (Frances A.)  1ch  farmer  (fruit)  O  36a  rd17  Dundee  H8  Ind T.
OVERHISER,  Martin  (Lucie)  farmer  (wheat)  O  15a  &  WOS  230a  rd1  Bradford  H61.
OWEN,  John D.  (Jennie L.)  1ch  farmer  (beans)   WOS  250a  rd19  Dundee  H85.
PARK,  Bunt T.   farmer  (berries)  O  25a  rd1  Bradford  H102  Cty T.
PARK,  Leon  (Anna U.)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  53a  rd1  Bradford  H102  Cty T.
PARKER,  Eli W.  (Amelia D.)  paperhanger & painter  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H109.
PARKER,  Harry S.  (son Eli)  painter &  paperhanger  rd18  Dundee  H109.
PARKS,  Mary N.  (wid Hamilton)  2ch  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H96  Cty T.
PAULDING,  William R.  (Elizabeth)  farmer  O  116a  rd18  Dundee  H26  Ind T.
PECK,  Arthur B.  (Lenora)  farmer  (chickens)  O  66a  rd18  Dundee  H15  Cty T.
PECK,  Eliza Jane  (wid Samuel)  bds  Mattie do.  rd16  Dundee  H3.
PECK,  Lola  (wid Joel S.)  rd18  Dundee  H34  Ind T.
PECK,  Lottie J.  (dau Samuel)  sch tch  O  1/2H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3.
PECK,  Mary W.  (wid Martin)  O  80a  rd18  Dundee  H33.
PECK,  Mattie A.  (dau Samuel)  housekeeper  O  1/2H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3.
PERRY,  Charles L.  (Della)  11ch  farmer  O  200a  Altay  H83.
PETERSON,  William  (Myra)  5ch laborer  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67  B T.
PHILLIPS,  Ernest  (Phoebe)  4ch  farmer  (berries)  O  80a  rd17  Dundee  H24  Ind T.
PITCHER,  Benjamin S.  (Jennie May)  4ch  farmer  O  112a  rd1  Bradford  H107  B T.
PORTER,  Wm. Henry  (Lottie)  laborer  T  H&L  rd1  Watkins  H79.
POUND,  Joseph  (Sarah B.)  O  H&L  rd1  Bradford  H70  Cty T.
POUND,  Orin  (Ruth)  painter  rd1  Bradford  H70.
PRENTISS,  Millard F.  (Sarah Esther)  farmer  O  30a  rd18  Dundee  H52  Ind T.
PRICE,  Alice  (wid Edward V.)  bds  Marvin J. do.  O  150a  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
PRICE,  Benjamin  (Ada)  3ch  farmer  (berries)  T  76a  rd18  Dundee  H33  Cty T.
PRICE,  Marvin J.  (Eva)  farmer  WOS  150a  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
PRICE,  Mary  bds  Marvin J. do.  rd17  Dundee  H37  Cty T.
PRICE,  Milton J.  (Estelle)  1ch  laborer  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H15.
RAPPLEYE,  Delbert  (Ida)  4ch  farmer  (beans)  WOS  200a  rd2  Watkins  H101.
RAPPLEYE,  Jesse J.  (Maud)  6ch  farmer  WOS  125a  rd19  Dundee  H46.
RAPPLEYE,  John R.  farmer  (beans)  bds  Delbert do.  WOS  200a  rd2  Watkins  H101.
RAPPYLEE,  Alexander  farmer  bds  John Aikins  rd2  Watkins  H99.
RAY,  William C.  (Melissa)  2ch  hotelkeeper  O  hotel & barns  rd1  Bradford  H70.
REYNOLDS,  Addie M.  rd1  Watkins  H79  Cty T.
REYNOLDS,  Clara  (wid Marvin)  O  109a  rd1  Watkins  H79  Cty T.
RICHTMYER,  Burt E.  (Lena E.)  2ch  farmer  O  100a  rd19  Dundee  H31  Cty T.
RITTER,  Caroline  (wid Robert)  bds  Mattie Peck  rd16  Dundee  H3.
ROBERTS,  Claud H.  (Alice L.)  1ch  agent  O  53a  WOS  68a  rd2  Watkins  H98  Cty T.
ROBINSON,  Harry   farmer  bds  Fred Smith  rd1  Bradford  H61.
RUDDICK,  James E.  (Viola)  farmer  O  120a  rd17  Dundee  H24  Ind T.
RUDDICK,  William E.  druggist & farmer  rd17  Dundee  H24  Ind T.
RUNNER,  Wendell W.  (Lizzie)  3ch  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Bradford  H108  B T.
RUSSELL,  James  (Lydia)  laborer  O  H&L  rd16  Dundee  H3.
SCHUYLER,  Fred  (Laura Esther)  5ch  farmer  (beans)  O  200a  rd1  Bradford  H105  B T.
SEBRING,  Charles A.  (Hattie)  3ch  farmer  O  104a  rd1  Watkins  H96  Cty T.
SEBRING,  Charles R.  (Anna)  1ch  farmer  (barley)  O  127a  rd1 Bradford  H102  Cty T.
SEBRING,  Fred C.  (Abbie)  farmer  (oats)  O 100a  WOS  50a  rd18  Dundee  H59  Cty T.
SEBRING,  Gardner C.  farmer  bds  I. N. Howell  O  117a  rd1  Watkins  H79  Cty T.
SECHRIST,  Charlie  (Mary E.)  4ch  farmer  O  100a  &  WOS  100a  rd18  Dundee  H14.
SHEPHERD,  Frank R.  1ch  farmer  O  131a  rd18  Dundee  H33  Ind T.
SHERWOOD,  Edwin W.  (Hattie E.)  farmer  O  126a  rd17  Dundee  H36  Cty T.
SHERWOOD,  Nellie  (dau Edwin)  milliner  rd17  DUndee  H36  Cty T.
SIEGRIST,  George  (Sophia)  farmer  (fruit)  O  20a  rd18  Dundee  H68  Ind T.
SIMONSON,  Catherine  (wid John)  housekeeper  rd18  Dundee  H60  Ind T.
SMITH,  Erva M.  housework  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H33.
SMITH,  Fred R.  (Maggie)  3ch  farmer  (grapes)  O  71a  rd1  Bradford  H61.
SMITH,  George  (Hattie)  1ch  carpenter  O  25a  rd18  Dundee  H56.
SMITH,  Mary J.  (wid Lyman)  O  80a  rd1  Watkins  H82.
SOULES,  Jay D.  (Hattie)  6ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67.
SPROUL,  Frank  (Clara)  1ch  groceryman  T store  Tyrone  H77  B T  &  Cty T.
SPROUL,  George W.  (Mary)  farmer  O  70a  rd18  Dundee  H11  Ind T.
SPROUL,  Hugh L.  (Bessie K.)  1ch  farmer  (hay)  O  80a  rd19  Dundee  H49  Ind T.
SPROUL,  Mary J.  (wid Cyrus)  bds  Frank do.  Tyrone  H77  B T  &  Cty T.
SPROUL,  Melville C.  (Jennie)  1ch  farmer  O  100a  rd1  Watkins  H93  Cty T.
SPEARS,  Fred M.  farmer  (berries)  O  10 & 36a  rd17  Dundee  H23.
STATHAM,  Thomas  (Emma)  2ch  farmer  WOS  150a  rd1  Watkins  H86.
STEVENS,  H. Thurbert  (Sarah)  farmer  O  60 & 20a  rd16  Dundee  H1  Ind T.
STEVENS,  Rebecca  (wid James)  bds  D. H. Walling  rd18  Dundee  H68.
STOCKING,  Harry  (Flora M.)  1ch  farmer  (horses)  O  275a  rd17  Dundee  H60  Ind T.
STONS,  Fred  bds  Leon do.  rd1  Bradford  H70.
STONS,  Len H.  (Matilda)  hotelkeeper  O  56a  rd1  Bradford  H70.
STORMS,  Charles M.  (E. Louise)  3ch  farmer  WOS  140a  rd17  Dundee  H7.
STORMS,  Florence  (dau Chas.)  housework  rd17  Dundee  H7  Ind T.
SUMNER,  William S.  (Emily M.)  paperhanger & painter  O  2H&Ls  Wayne  H3  Fed T.
SUNDERLIN,  Jacob F.  (Cora M.)  1ch  farmer  (berries)  O  20a  rd1  Bradford  H102  Cty T.
SUNDERLIN,  Nathaniel K.  (Sarah)  traveling salesman  O  H&3a  Tyrone  H73.
SUTFIN,  Mary E.  (wid Byron)  O  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67.
SWARTOUT,  Edwin D.  (Josie)  4ch  farmer  O  50a  rd1  Watkins  H78.
SWARTHOUT,  John  (Alta M.)  1ch  farmer  O  3a  WOS  127a  rd17  Dundee  H5  Cty T.
SWARTHOUT,  L. D.  (Lana)  3ch  farmer  (berries)  O  63a  WOS  143a  rd1  Bradford  H39.
SWARTOUT,  Simpson R.  (Rosalia)  1ch  laborer  O  H&garden  rd17  Dundee  H5  Ind T.
SWARTOUT,  Virginia B.  (dau Simpson R.)  milliner  rd17  Dundee  H5  Ind T.
SWARTS,  L. Darlene  (dau M. B.)  music tch  rd17  Dundee  H8  Ind T.
SWARTS,  Melvin B.  (Florence)  farmer  (berries)  O  54a  rd17  Dundee  H8  Ind T.
SWITZER,  Charles L.  (Anna)  farmer  (grain)  O  70a  rd1  Bradford  H105  B T.
TAYLOR,  Arthur H.  (Alice F.)  farmer  (buckwheat)  O  47a  rd18  Dundee  H109.
TAYLOR,  Samuel A.  (Mabel)  4ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H53.
TEMPLAR,  Cornelia  bds  Josiah do.  Tyrone  H77.
TEMPLAR,  Josiah M.  laborer  T  H&L  Tyrone  H77.
TEMPLAR,  Sanford  (Ella)  4ch  carpenter  T  H&L  Tyrone  H77.
TENNANT,  Wm.   blacksmith  O  H&L  Altay  H109.
TODD,  Charles H.  (Lucinda A.)  1ch  farmer  (beans)  WOS  127a  rd17  Dundee  H7  Ind T.
TODD, Marietta  (dau Chas. H.)  sch tch  rd17  Dundee  H7  Ind T.
TODD,  Stanley B.  (son Chas. H.)  machinist  rd17  Dundee  H7  Ind T.
TURNER,  Solon F.  (Josephine)  farmer  (poultry)  O  60a  rd18  Dundee  H37.
TUTTLE,  Eddie  (Amanda)  1ch  farmer  O  50a  rd18  Dundee  H36.
TUTTLE,  Leroy  (Addie)  7ch  farmer  rd18  Dundee  H55.
TUTTLE,  Mary  (wid Charles)  bds  Edwin do.  rd18  Dundee  H36.
VAN DUZER,  John  (Carrie)  O  100a & H&L  Tyrone  H77.
VANGELDER,  Theodore H.  (Endora A.)  farmer  O  125a  rd1  Watkins  H88  Cty T.
VAN GORDER,  Albert  (son Emily)  laborer  bds  Mary do.  Wayne  H3.
VAN GORDER,  Emily  (wid John D.)  O  100a  rd18  Dundee  H53.
VAN GORDER,  Mary  (dau Emily)  housekeeper  O  H&L  Wayne  H3.
VAN GORDER,  Theron  (son Emily)  farmer  WOS  100a  rd18  Dundee  H53.
VAN LIEW,  Henry W.  (Sarah E.)  farmer  O  100a  T  H&L  rd18  Dundee  H67.
VAN SCOY,  Earl H.  (Mabel L.)  1ch  M. E. minister  T  H&L  Wayne  H3  Ind T.
VAN VLEET,  Charles  (Theresa)  blacksmith  O  H&L  Tyrone  H77.
VAN VLEET,  Clinton A.  (son George)  farmer  (poultry)  rd1  Watkins  H100  Ind T.
VAN VLEET,  George  (Eliza J.)  farmer  O  150a  rd1  Watkins  H100  Ind T.
VAN VLEET,  Margaret  (dau Charles)  sch tch  Tyrone  H77.
WALLING,  Albert H.  (Flora May)  5ch  laborer  T  H&L  rd1  Watkins  H94.
WALLING,  Donald H.  (Sarah)  1ch  farmer  O  20a  rd18  Dundee  H68.
WARREN,  Charles    runs threshing engine  O  H&L  Wayne  H6.
WARREN,  Daniel  (Elizabeth)  farmer  O  20a  rd17  Dundee  H5  Ind T.
WARREN,  Eva  (dau Daniel)  rd17  Dundee  H5  Ind T.
WARREN,  Louis E.  (Adele S.)  1ch  teamster  bds  Chas. do.  Wayne  H6.
WESTFALL,  Judd B.  (Isabelle)  6ch  farmer  O  87a  rd18  Dundee  H13.
WILLIAMS,  Amanda T.  (wid Henry S.)  O  160a  Tyrone  H74  Ind T.
WILLIS,  Charles T.  (Celia)  miller  O  30a & 3H&Ls  Tyrone  H74  B T.
WILLIS,  James E.  (Eva)  3ch  miller  T  H&L  Tyrone  H73.
WILVER,  Joseph  (Anna)  farmer  (oats)  WOS  116a  Tyrone  H74.
WORTMAN,  Chauncey B.  (Flora J.)  2ch  laborer  T  H&garden  rd17  Dundee  H7.
WORTMAN,  Herbert  (Nellie M.)  farmer  (berries)  O  50a  rd18  Dundee  H36  Cty T.
WYSS,  Godfrey   farmer  bds  Joseph Hudson  rd1  Bradford  H39.
YOST,  Elizabeth  (wid James)  O  130a  rd1  Watkins  H100  Ind T.

(end)


Back to Schuyler co., NY resources page
Back to main Schuyler co., NY genweb page