1999--These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.

*

BEAVER  DAMS   CEMETERY
Schuyler co., NY

*
Contributed & typed by Helena Howard of Schuyler co., NY.
Formatted for website by Linda Z. O'Halloran.


wf = wife
s/ = son of
son/ = son of
dau/= daughter of
ae = age at death
If 2 dates are given, they are birth and death dates; otherwise a death date and an age at death are usually given.
inf = infant
 

ALLEN            John P            11-30-1820  -  4-13-1851
                 Olive  wf           6-4-1824  -  2-13-1896
ALLEN            T U                     1842  -  1920
                 Luel J  s/T U & A M     1878  -  1893
                 Mary Bell Stevens  dau   1882 - 1901
ALLEN            Frances C                1866 - 1909

ANTHONY          Bessie A                 1891 - 1936
ANTHONY          Edwin                    1858 - 1928
ANTHONY          Maude Young              1886 - 1932
ANTHONY          John Erwin               1851 - 1917
                 Alice A  wf              1854 - 1910
ANTHONY          Duane                    1849 - 1924
                 Sarah J  wf              1850 - 1893
ANTHONY          Eugene M                 1876 - 1895
ANTHONY          Louise                   1863 - 1928
ANTHONY          Jacob          7-21-1863  ae  50
ANTHONY          John           4-20-1810  -  11-24-1895
                 Hannah M  wf  12-13-1822  -  3-3-1904
ANTHONY          Caroline        2-3-1846  -  8-9-1862

ARNDT            Mildred B                1895 - 1925

BAILEY           Gould S                  1845 - 1905
                 Arzilla A Smith  wf      1850 - 19--
                 Willie G  son            1872 - 1877

BAKER            King J                   1849 - 1925
                 Elena J  wf              1848 - 1913

BANKER           Eliza  Waddle  d 11-13-1917 -----

BEARDSLEY        David A                  1854 - 1911
                 Elmina R Phelps  wf      1848 - 1934

BEEBE            Rev T C          9-7-1885  ae 75
                 Lydia  wf        5-18-1874  ae 74
BEEBE            Franklin         7-8-1838  -  12-18-1912
                 Met  wf          11-13-1850 ---
BEEBE            Richard          8-1-1844  ae 80
                 Nancy  wf        5-2-1865  ae 87
                 Richard Jr        9-5-1846  ae 38
BEEBE            Clyde E  s/T W & A J  9-17-1880  -  9-14-1888

BEECHER          Charles H  s/  M A & Loretta  9-1-1891  ae 3 mo
The following 5 people were buried together in one plot & were mistakenly listed as
"Bucher" on this list.  Patricia Beecher confirms that they were Beecher.
BEECHER          Hannah  wf/Almon  d. 9-27-1874  ae 66
                 Jane S  dau  d. 9-11-1870  ae 34
BEECHER          Truman G  d. 3-28-1888 [age on list was 28, but should be 53]
                 Minerva Brisco  wf  d. 9-21-1907  ae 74
BEECHER          Almon    d. 9-3-1870  [not on list; this was a later addition]

BEERS            Wm S  1813 - 1888
                 Emma J  wf  1819 - 1867

BENNETT          Wm S  1870 - 1939
                 Ethel S  wf  1872 - 1901
BENNETT          Martha  J  1903 - 1918
BENNITT          Elizabeth  dau/C M & Louise  7-16-1811  ae 5
                 Ephraim  son/   "       "    5-13-1813  ae 1
                 Edward  son/    "       "    6-20-1813  ae 2

BENTLY           James  12-21-1798  -  2-22-1865
                 Eunice  wf  1-5-1852  ae 53
BENTLY           Samuel B  2-22-1842  ae 22
BENTLY           Harriet M  3-28-1859  ae 24

BLODGETT         Alva     son/F L & Rebecca  1-11-1862  ae 24
                 Abigail  dau/ "      "      11-9-1861  ae 11
BLODGETT         Stephen B  4-11-1871  ae 37

BOWMAN           Adam  9-25-1816  -  3-4-1903
                 Nancy J (Wessells)  wf  10-4-1823 - 1-25-1891
BOWMAN           Josephine   1850 - 1935

BRADLEY          Luella  wf/H V  1870 - 1919

BRODERICK        Charles S  1855 - 1916

BRONSON          Charles s 1852 - 1931
                 Pamelia  Jones  wwf 1849 - 1914
                 Amy B  dau  1876 - 1887
BRONSON          Wm  7-24-1800  -  2-7-1877

BROWN            Jane  wf/Julius  7-3-1852  ae 20

BRUSH            Lockwood   1825 - 1893
                 Cordelia  wf  1821 - 1908
BRUSH            Eugene L  1850 - 1914
                 Annie M  wf  1850 - 1914

BUCHER           Johnson  1842 - 1906 (s/Samuel of Post Creek)
                 Amelia  wf   1851  -  1936
BUCHER           Robert T  1871 - ----
                 Lillian  wf  1872 - 1922
                 Maerle  their son 6 da

BUCHER           Della M   1864 - 1936
BUCHER           Jacob W  1859 - 1931
                 Hattie O  wf  1863 - 1936
BUCHER           Bert T  1892 - 1932

BUCK             Daniel  2-27-1805  -  1-11-1887(s/Ebenezer)
                 Sally  wf  1-22-1808  -  1-7-1878

BURS             William S  1813 - 1888
                 Emma J  wf  1819 - 1864

BUSSEY           George  1805  -  1891
                 Eliza  wf  1-18-1869  ae 53
                 Harriet Ann  dau  2-22-1855  ae 15
BUSSEY           Geo M   7-28-1891  ae 56

CALLAHAN         Ellory e  1862 ----
                 Amelia R Statts  wf  1867 ---
CALLAHAN         Etta B  1906 - 1935
CALLAHAN         Leslie  s/Erwin & Lena A  1918 - 1931
                 Pauline M  dau/  "           "  1924 - 1924

CHAPMAN          Isreal  6-19-1893  ae 60

CHASE            Llewellyn  L  1847 - 1916
                 Polly A  wf  1852  -  1923
CHASE            Elizabeth  wf/Edward  12-23-1811  -  3-18-1876
CHASE            Henry V  7-18-1865  ae 30

CHIDESTER        Edgar  1860 - 1930
                 Mary Kimball  wf  1864 - 1941

CLARK            Achsha  wf/John  3-13-1871  ae 74
CLARK            Ray M  1887 - --
                 Cora B  wf  1888 - 1935

COLE             Ira  3-3-1877  ae 72
                 Nancy  wf  11-16-1868  ae 61
                 Harriet  wf  3-25-1889  ae 52
COLE             Joseph  10-29-1775  -  1-9-1855
                 Phebe  wf  5-26-1862  ae 52
COLE             Jarvis   1843 - 1881
                 Adaline F  wf  1841 - 1915
COLE             Charles M  1871 - 1899
COLE             Orville  S  1856  -  1938
COLE             Delphine V  1865  -  1931
COLE             George F  4-25-1829  -  9-8-1884
                 Mary A  wf  5-8-1825  -  10-19-1908
                 Jack  son  3-10-1861  ae 9
COLE             Charles G  4-6-1846  ae 45
                 Mary  wf  6-17-1897  ae 88
                 John W  son  1-16-1848  ae 23
COLE             Edward R  1862 - 1908
                 Addie J Vosburg  wf  1869 - 1931

COOLEY           Annett  dau/White & Eliz  4-20-1861  ae 1

CRUM             Gardner  8-21-1861  ae 65
                 Margaret  wf/ Gardner
                 (Martha A  dau/Gardner & Nancy Ann 1846  ae 3)
CRUM             Omar Fayett  s/Richard & Mary J  12-10-1856  ae 5

CROUT            John C  7-31-1876  ae 70

CUFFMAN          Jane Frost  wf/John W  3-20-1821  - 9-15-1894
CUFFMAN          Alvin C  w/John & Amanda  4-20-1873  ae 2 mo

DALRYMPLE        Dennis  4-4-1816 -  9-26-1865
                 Polly A  wf  12-23-1817  -  10-9-1898
                 Elizabeth  dau  10-13-1844  - 10-27-1865
                 Silas  son  3-24-1836  -  6-3-1891
                 Geo  son  Co A  141  NYVol  7-17-1842  -  11-14-1863
                             buried at Murfrusboro, Tenn
DALRYMPLE        Adelia P Freer  wf/Alfred Dalrymple  1845 - 1871

DAVIS            Chester M  1860 -  1918
                 Dimmis A  wf  1862 - 1903

DECKER           Bonner F  1914 - 1917

DEMUN            Walter A  1877 - 1932

DeWITT           Ward E  1878 - 1892
DeWITT           Frances A  1844 - 1929

DEYOE            Mark  1859 ----
                 Iniz  wf  1864 - 1922
                 Earl C  son  9-23-1902  ae 8
                 Tersa  dau  12-26-1890  ae 2
DEYOE            Peter A  1-1-1883  ae 55
                 Orcelia J  wf  10-21-1908  ae 77

DILMORE          Kate E  1878 - 1912
                 Thos J  her son  1898 - 1930

DISBROW          Jane H  wf/A J 8-16-1857  ae 22

DRAKE            Garry E  9-12-1883  -  9-2-1913
DRALE            F L  1845 - 1927
                 Ella Kishpaugh  1852 - 1900
                 Eddie  their son  7-27-1886  ae 6 mo
                 Leon    "     "   3-23-1888  ae 7 mo

DUNN             Theront   Co E  126th N Y V  1842 - 1923

DUVALL           Cornelius   1819 - 1846
                 Jane Frost  wf  1815 - 1894
                 Susan J  dau  1-3-1868  ae 20

EATON            Nathaniel  A  6-1-1871 - --
EATON            Lillian  9-22-1871  -  8-20-1902
EATON            Norman  died 1910
EATON            Charles L  1843 - 1925
                 Sophia C  wf  1844 - 1918
EATON            Edna S E  1871 - 1940
EATON            Glenn R  1878 - 1940
                 Ethel A  wf  1880 -----

ELLIS            James d  1856 - 1920
ELLIS            Harriet a  1847 - 1927

ELLISON          Alfred  1870 - 1916
ELLISON          Hattie  1862 - 1919

EVELETH          Thomas Eli  7-5/7-1855  -  3-3-1941
EVELETH          Maggie V  10-9-1864  -  6-12-1948

FERO             Henry Peter  4-24-1797  -  11-20-1887
                    (s/Peter Fero & Jane VanDusen
                 Ellen Lainey  (b N J)  wf  5-4-1797  -  10-4-1852
FERO             Catherine A (McElwee Hall)  1817 - 1912
                    (2nd wf/Henry P Fero)

FORDHAM          Martin Beecher    1922 - 1924
                    s/Carl & Florence Beecher Fordham

FOOTE            Henry  [buried in back row by RR tracks & pump house]
                 Hazel  (his wife) - [buried alongside TETOR & related to them]

FREER            James  1804 - 1877
                 Anna Maria  wf  1809 - 1864
                 Abram  son  1840 - 1851
                 Margaret A  dau   1842 - 1846
                 Sarah E      "    1833 - 1877

FROST            Abram  1826 - 1909
                 Hannah E  wf  1829 - 1912
FROST            Samanta  1836 - 1912
FROST            Addie S  1860 - --
FROST            Byron  1828 - 1911
                 Olive  wf  1835 - 1911
                 Clarence C  son  8-31-1864  ae 2
FROST            Erwin   1864 - 1897
FROST            Undril   1834 - 1888
                 Emily Ross  wf  1844 - 1913
                 Horton  son  2-11-1881  ae 3
                 James  son  4-29-1875  ae 3
                 Claude  son 9-11-1868  ae 5
FROST            Nancy  wf/David  5-27-1870  ae 74
                 Andrew J  son  2-21-1851  ae 16
FROST            James  10-8-1865  ae 47
FROST            Horton B  3-14-1879  ae 35
FROST            Jacob  7-4-1871  ae 75
                 Temperance  wf  8-6-1881  ae 84
FROST            Arzilla  1823 - 1901
FROST            Underhill  12-19-1852  ae 83
                 Jane  wf  3-18-1843  ae 70

GALE             Thomas  4-20-1823 ------
                 Matilda  wf  11-23-1828 - ---
                 Eva M  dau  5-23-1857  ae 6
GALE             Emma T  5-8-1849  -  12-7-1898
GALE             Alice H  4-23-1856  -  3-14-1899

GALUSHA          Elizabeth  6-26-1857  ae 70

GARDNER          James L  1828 - 1901
                 Maranda Cole  wf  1832 - 1910
                 Emma  dau  10-9-18??  ae 9
                 Jay S  son  12-26-1860  ae 1

GLEASON          David  1835 - 1916
                 Susan Fuller  wf  1840 - 1903
GLEASON          Orrin  1866 - 1914
                 Lula S  wf  1871 - 1935

GOULD            Lafayette  1851 - 1921
                 Alta C  wf  1865  -  1923
                 Susie May     dau  1881 - 1895
                 Carrie Alta   dau  1883 - 1897
GOULD            Louise  dau/H & A  26Nov1854  ae 13

HADLEY           Rev E A  4-25-1867  ae 58

HALL             William F  1846 - 1933
                 Robia F (Fero)  wf  1853 -- 1901
HALL             Floyd F  1890 - 1915
HALL             Henry  7-24-1825  -  10-25-1895
                 Lydia Crosson  wf  5-12-1823  -  1-25-1900
HALL             Clara Marguerite  1905 - 1935

HAMMOND          David J  1849 - 1917
                 Letitia  wf  1856 - 1924
                 Charles  son  1880 - 1910

HARWOOD          Andrew W  1896 - 1908

HAVENS           Albert  8-12-1832  -  10-17-1904
                 Sarah M  wf  5-25-1835  -  6-12-1922
                 Clara B  dau  3-25-1871  -  4-16-1898

HAZEN            Marion B  2nd wf/D W  4-27-1873  ae 33

HENRY            Alonzo G  1829 - 1912
                 Sophi S  wf  1835 - 1916
HENRY            Wm David  1884 ----
HENRY            Martha Kipp  1868 - 1936

HICKS            David  1843 -1923
                 Eliza  wf  1845 - 1918

HILDERBRANT      John  1849 - 1928
HILDERBRANT      Jennie  1850 -----
HILDERBRANT      Claude  M  1880 - 1932
HILDERBRANT      Orrin J  1875 - 1917

HILLS            Almon  9-16-1864  ae 49
HILLS            Loranda A  wf/Lyman G  3-7-1853  ae 21
HILLS            John J  s/Joshua & Dorcas A  10-13-1853  ae 3 mo
HILLS            Charry  dau/Almen & Anna  29mar1842  ae 5 mo

HOLDEN           Grant  1822 - 1895
                 Phoebe  wf  1827 - 1916

HOOKER           Merton  1891  -  1891
HOOKER           Edith N  1888 - 1901
HOOKER           Mary Fero  1850  -  1901
HOOKER           Sophene   1835 - 1907

HORTON           George  W  1850 - 1918
HORTON           Frank  1857 - 1888
                 Maude  dau/Frank & Josie Horton  10-15-1877  -  3-30-1883

HOYT             St Louis  USNavy  5-2-1887  ae 41

HURD             Caleb   29apr1909  ae 88
                 Susan M Lybolt  wf  1-12-1890  ae 85
HURD             W C  Co B 141 NY  7-4-1864  ae 20
HURD             Richard   1819 - 1908
HURD             Clarissa  1818 - 1899
HURD             Alida A (Raplee)  1828 - 1908

HURLEY           Minerva  wf/Thos. K  5-30-1858  ae 25
                 Ella May  dau  10-19-1856  ae 1

HUTCHENS         Wyman  7-26-1858  ae 78
                 Azuba  wf  7-5-1864  ae 77
HUTCHENS         Lester  11-19-1891  ae 71
                 Mary  wf  2-7-1885  ae 62
                 Ollie Anna dau  11-25-1880  ae 23
HUTCHENS         Armentia  dau/Wyman & Azuba  5-25-1848  ae 22

IDE              Betsy  wf/Wm P  8-17-1853  ae 49
                 Mary Jane  dau  9-29-1847  ae 11

JONES            Charles Sr  6-23-1848  ae 74
                 Clarissa  wf  6-6-1841  ae 55
                 Angelina E  dau  10-2-1893  ae 18
                 Andrew  son  4-14-1844  ae 7 mo
                 Charles   7-26-1814  -  1-8-1891
                 Pamelia  wf  1-7-1820  -  5-12-1887

KENT             Cora M  1916 - 1932

KENYON           Charles F  1863 - 1903

KNIFFEN          Isaac L  1838 - 1908
                 Annie E  wf  1838 - 1918
KNIFFEN          Clifton L  1860 - 1907

LaFEVER          Lovette  1828 - 1894
                 Susan C Cole  wf  1838 - 1926
LaFEVER          Wilmer  1857 - 1940
LaFEVER          Mary E  1866 - 1938
LaFEVER          Ophelia   dau/Lovette & Susan  10-17-1875  ae 6
                 Clarence  son/   "       "     1-5-1888  -  9-24-1888

LANE             William H  1-1-1826  -  4-19-1916
                 Fannie  wf  7-21-1900  ae 58

LEE              Charles E  (s/Emory)  1864 - 1927
LEE              George  9-4-1893  ae 67

LEWIS            Jesse  2-12-1877  ae 75
                 Mary J  wf  6-12-1859  ae 55

LOCKWOOD         Hiram T  1859 - 1904
                 Eldora  wf  1862 ---
                 Harry T  son  1890 - 1896
LOCKWOOD         John E  1829 - 1889
                 Mary A  wf  1829 - 1889

LOOMIS           William   Co E  50  N Y Eng  1824 - 1864
                 Phebe Cole  wf  1828 - 1856
                 Emma  dau  1850 - 1851
                 Ira  son  1852 - 1857

LORD             Elizabeth  2-5-1832  ae 66

LIEBOLT          Jacob  6-2-1865  ae 71
                 Azubah (Eveleth)  6-17-1876  ae 69
                 Albert  son  89th Reg NYV  6-15-1864  ae 29
                 Edwin  son  141 Reg  NYV  2-4-1863  ae 22
LYBOLT           Abraham M  2-9-1868  ae 72
                 Cynthia  wf  7-29-1883  ae 87
                 Charles C s/Abraham & Ann  6-16-1865  ae 23

McALPINE         John  8-18-1868  ae 76
                 Louisa  wf  10-26-1869  ae 77

McCREERY         William T  1858 - 1930
                 Susie T  wf  1862 - 1939

McLUSKEY         J E  1829 - 1905
McLUSKEY         Harriet E 1833 - 1909
McLUSKEY         Frances  Eva  1857 - 1938
McLUSKEY         James Z    son/Clark & Sally  2-16-1865  ae 17
                 Catherine  dau/  "       "     2-8-1865  ae 11

MAINE            Ira M  6-3-1876  ae 74
                 Susan T  wf  3-20-1879  ae 76
MAINE            Edwin A   1868 - 1908
                 Minnie  wf  1871 - 1892
                 May E  wf  1876 - 1902
                 Uri  son  1895 - 1896

MALLORY          Elisha  9-18-1867  ae 80
                 Tibitha  wf  6-27-1858  ae 71
                 Olive  dau  8-29-1835  ae 1
                 Harriet E  dau  6-11-1838  ae 25
                 Mary  dau  3-21-1839  ae 21
MALLORY          Leet R  9-27-1849  ae 21
MALLORY          Julia A  dau/A S & L M  5-20-1862  ae 16

MALLOY           Leet R  1847 - 1916
                 Jennie L  wf  1847 ----

MARSH            Sevellin F  1859 - 19366
                 Libbie  Phillips  wf  1872 - 1894
                 Clayton S  son  1892 - 1897

MERCHANT         Chauncy  1853 - 1924
                 Frances  A  wf  1851  -  1913
MERCHANT         Chauncey  3-17-1853  ae 47
                 Harriet  wf  11-21-1850  ae 42

MILLER           Robert F  1832 - 1921
                 Mary E  wf  1837 - 1913

MILSPAUGH        S S   7-22-1872  ae 60
                 Pricilla  wf  8-18-1880  ae 70
MILLSPAUGH       Chauncy   1837  -  1923
                 Maria M  wf  1845  -  1904
                 Flora A Webb  wf  1856  -  1927

MOODY            Bert  1877 - 1926

MOON             Peter B  Co B 5th  N Y H A  1842 - 1929
MOON             Eulalia    dau/Horace & Eunice Fenton Lewis  1852 - 1922

MOORE            Leon E  1883  -  1919
MOORE            Edwin V  1857 - 1928
                 Hattie A  wf  1860 - 1936
MOORE            E Philena   3-5-1886  ae 41
                        wf/A A Aaron & Dau/Peter & Julia Roloson
MOORE            Martin  11-22-1817 - 6-2-1887
                 Catherine C  wf  9-4-1821  -  12-23-1904
MOORE            James  9-24-1841  -  11-14-1890
                 Alida  wf  3-3-1845  -  5-11-1916
MOORE            Charles H  1870 - 1895
MOORE            Loren V  1878 - 1897
MOORE            Anna  1865 - 1902
MOORE            Isaac F  11-20-1893  ae 25
MOORE            Pearl M  1901  -  1932

MORGAN           W Lee  1922 - 1924  child/Lawrence & Emily
                 Lynn  C  1930 - 1937  "      "         "

MOSHER           Hattie  1843 - 1919

NORTHRUP         William C  9-28-1828  -  3-13-1886
NORTHRUP         Flavius W  1840 - 1916
                 Joesphine Seaman  wf  1844 - 1933

NYE              Barlow  10-16-1809  -  4-3-1853
NYE              David  1-18-1851  ae 71
NYE              Lewis M  16mar1883  ae 66
NYE              David Jr  1-6-1825  -  6-21-1852
NYE              Joseph   s/David & Ruth  12-13-1841  ae 20
                 Wm       s/  "      "     9-19-1836  ae 8
                 Lewis W  s/  "      "      9-3-1830  ae 1
NYE              Mary U  dau/Ebenezer & Margaret  11-1-1877  ae 19
NYE              Otis H  1856 - 1923/9
                 Jane Lafever  wf  1858 - 1943

OLDFIELD         William M  1836 - 1920
                 Emily  wf  1841 - 1922

OSTRANDER        Abraham  9-13-1870  ae 80
                 Lucinda  wf  3-26-1876  ae 83  [she was 1st married to J. Cuffman]
OSTRANDER        Solomon  6-15-1820  ----
                 Hannah  wf  7-10-1820  -  2-23-1891

OVERHISER        LeRoy   1851 - 1908
                 Ella E Ellis  wf  1854 - 1935
OVERHISER        James  1811 - 1857
                 Amanda M  wf  1827  -  1914

OWEN             Horace B  1858 - 1939
                 Nettie L   wf  1867 --

PALMER           George F  1833 - 1908
                 Margaret  wf  1844 - 1934
PALMER           Gordency  2-3-1881  ae 89
                 Arzilla  wf  12-26-1889  ae 90

PANGBORN         Matt  6-1-1847 - ---
PANGBORN         Henry  4-24-1859  -  3-2-1907
                 Caroline  wf  6-16-1869 -  1923
PANGBORN         Alva F  1825 - 1895
                 Sarah M Bolt  wf  1823 - 1910
                 Seymour  son  1863 - 1865
                 Oliver  son  1865  -  1885

PATCHEN          Minerva Ruth dau/Joseph & Pheve Cole  8-30-1817 - 3-24-1904

PAYNE            Marcus   1838 - 1922
PAYNE            Pruda E  1839 - 1920

PERHAMUS         Marion J  1843 - 1880

PERRIGO          John E  1844 - 1915
                 Lovina wf 1845 - 1911
PERRIGO          William  1866 ----
                 Hattie  wf  1859 - 1936
PERRIGO          Wm  5-12-1893  ae 76
                 Elizabeth  wf  3-12-1860  ae  56
                 Ann  wf  12-23-1840  ae 21

PERSONIUS        Arde  1861 - 1866
PERSONIUS        Charles  1864 - 1866
PERSONIUS        Lillian  1859 - 1877
PERSONIUS        Fay  1869 - 1877
PERSONIUS        Andrew  1816 - 1892
                 Rachael  wf  1831  -  1898
                 Helena  wf  4-14-1849  ae 33
PERSONIUS        Hannah  3-13-1844  -  5-7-1920
PERSONIUS        Mary V  1849 - 1893

PHELPS           Joel   12-20-1828  -  9-17-1883
                 Nancy E  wf  8-6-1831  -  4-21-1900
PHELPS           Elijah  3-5-1867  ae 71
                 Phebe  wf  12-2-1876  ae 79
                 Sarah M  dau  11-2-1885  ae 14
PHELPS           Henry W  1853 - 1935
                 Porthena  a  wf  1854 - 1936
PHELPS           Wallace  1817 - 1879
                 Rhoda  Well  wf  1827 - 1909 (2nd husband was Isaac Fero)
PHELPS           Artemetia  wf/Wallace  8-22-1849  ae 29
PHELPS           Ransom H  3-31-1825  -  6-18-1893
                 Mary A  wf  1-9-1830  -  12-4-1898

PIERCE           Myron  3-28-1842  -  7-22-1916
PIERCE           Arvile  9-17-1839  -  9-13-1920

POND             George E  1879 - 1903
                 Fannie E Overhiser  wf  1873  -  1905/3

POPPINO          Frances E  1802 - 1888

PRUDEN           Fred  1866 - 1929     [see photograph]
PRUDEN           Ella D  1869 - 1933   [see photograph]
                   - a relative gives the maiden name as POWELL.
PRUDEN           Claude H  1901 - 1926 [see photograph]
PRUDEN           Lillian  1899 - 1988  (on same stone with Arthur)
                   - a relative gives the maiden name as PARKER.
PRUDEN           Arthur   1898 - 1961  (on same stone with Lillian)
PRUDEN           William D  July 22,1932 - Feb. 1,1967
                   - New York Sgt Co B 439 Engr Const BN Korea

RAPLEE           James S  1831 - 1910
                 Jane O Tracy  wf  1834 - 1918

RIBBLE           Richard  5-5-1876  ae 65
                 Eliza Ann  dau  1-28-1855  ae 9

ROBERTS          Elgina  1844 - 1907
ROBERTS          Alice J  1888 - 1891
ROBERTS          Wm Bevis  1869 - 1871
ROBERTS          Wm Beers  1869 - 1877
ROBERTS          Alice J  1858 - 1891
ROBERTS          Elcina C  1844 - 1907

ROCKWELL         B L  Co E  10th NYCav --

ROGERS           Richard  1842 - 1917
                 Delphine  wf  1846 - 1920

ROLOSON          Claude G  -----
                 Mable G  wf  5-11-1884  -  6-10-1906
ROLOSON          Clayton  1849 - 1929
                 E Dinah  wf  1856 - 1928
ROLOSON          Melvin P  5-30-1856  -  9-22-1929
                 Sarah O  wf  12-9-1854  -  5-18-1926

ROOD             Rockwell  3-12-1871  ae 82
                 Alonzo  s/Rockwell & Matilda  10-28-1880  ae 32

ROSE             Bela T  1872 ----
ROSE             Jennie Hooker  1875 ------

SALISBURY        William  3-7-1853  ae 37
                 William    son/Wm & Eleanor  6-19-1854  ae 13
                 Sylvester   "   "      "     7-28-1851  ae 15
SALISBURY        Wm  5-16-1788  -  5-9-1867
                 Susanna  wf  11-4-1784  -  3-25-1872

SAMPLE           Daniel  H  1862 - 1921

SANFORD          Bela E  3-8-1871  ae 33
SANFORD          Margaret a  11-4-1871  ae 33
SANFORD          Cyrus  3-22-1852  ae 51
                 Sarah A  wf  2-4-1882  ae 91
SANFORD          Geo B   son/Bela & M A  10-16-1862  ae 1
                 Laura   dau/ "      "    11-3-1850  ae 1

SAVORY           Washington T  1-6-1824  ae ---
                 Sarah  wf  8-17-1813  ae 3-19-1886
SAVORY           Willard  1824 - 1896
                 Melissa  wf  1837 - 1915
SAVORY           Walter C  7-18-1808  -  11-3-1890
                 Monerva  wf  10-3-1818  -  10-22-1902

SAVOY            Ida  M  1881 - 1930

SCHUYLER         Rev Mark  1867 - 1915
SCHUYLER         Dorman  1831 - 1895
                 Sarah A Sanford  wf  10-20-1832  -  11-2-1882

SEAMAN           William   1852 - 1915
                 (Frances Smith  wf  2-12-1915  ae 61
SEAMAN           W H D  MD  1-12-1888  ae 68
                 Ophelia  A  wf  3-29-1881  ae 48
SEAMAN           Dean  1856 - 1903

SHUFELT          Sarah  wf/John  9-21-1849  ae 51

SHULENBURG       Josie B  wf/John  1855 - 1926

SICKLES          Nathan W  2-13-1886  ae 48

SMALLEY          Joseph  5-23-1838  -  4-21-1897
                 Delila  wf  12-16-1848  -  1-12-1939
SMALLEY          Ralph E  1912 - 1913
SMALLEY          James B  1868  -  1935
                 Hannah  wf  1871 - 1935
SMALLEY          Edith Hammond  wf/Ray  1894 - 1932
SMALLEY          Berry  7-11-1845  ae 67
                 Hannah  wf  7-16-1864  ae 84
SMALLEY          James L  s/Nathaniel & Martha   7-31-1847  ae 20
                 Susan   dau/     "        "     4-12-1844  ae 18
                 Medora  dau/Nathaniel & Betsy   5-17-1853  ae 2

SMITH            Darus L  1829  -  1904
                 Almira Palmer  wf  1829 - 1911
SMITH            George G  11-23-1868  ae 52
                 Catherine  wf  1-9-1899  ae 70
                 Altha Frost  1890 - 1912
SMITH            Oran W  M D  1847 - 1907
                 Martha I  wf  1850  -  1905

STEVENS          Charles R   1849 - 1907
                 Celestia (Phelps)   wf  1851 - 1928
STEVENS          Wm H  5-24-1829  -  1-6-1900
                 Joseph  s/Wm H & Emily    3-14-1860  ae ?
                 Mary A  dau/ "     "       9-6-1865  ae ?
                 Irene        "     "       1-1-1875  ae 6
STEVENS          Edward R   1807 - 1891
                 Eliza  wf  1818  -----
                 Harriet  dau  1841 - 1844
                 Minnie Estella  dau  2-12-1881  ae 24
STEVENS          John   1855 - 1920
                 Helen  wf  1858 - 1924
STEVENS          Edward R  1856 - 1937
                 Emma E Shelton  wf  1856 - 1895
                 Edith T  wf  1881  -  1923
STEVENS          Don  s/Geo W & Bessie  5-30-1887  -  6-7-1899
STEVENS          Burnett  1846 - 1920
                 Kate   wf  1845 ------

STOKER           Daniel ----
                 Hattie M  wf  1866 - 1894
                 Ivan  son  1886 - 1886
STOKER           Della F  wf/Dan  1854 - 1919

STRAIT           James M  4-18-1855  ae 45
                 Elizabeth  wf  4-12-1859  ae 44
                 Wm F  son 3-23-1861  ae 17
                 Julius C  son  2-19-1861  ae 14
                 Orrey V  son  1853 ----

TANNER           Lyman  1-5-1855  ae 42

TERWILLIGER      Charles M  1831 - 1900
TERWILLIGER      Susan  1830 - 1901
TERWILLIGER      Charles A  1859 - 1925
                 Ella R  wf   1854 -----

TETOR            Clayton Harvey  [buried in back row near RR tracks & pumphouse]
                 Juanita  (his wife)

THAYER           Warren  1829 - 1899
                 Mary  wf  1833 - 1895

THOMPKINS        Charles  b Wayne Co  3-25-1827  -  5-22-1898
                 Lucretia  (Hanmore)  wf  1-6-1828  -  3-5-1906
THOMPKINS        Floyd J  (s/Chas & Lucretia)  1858 - 1916
                 Sarah  wf  1853 - 1914

THOMPSON         Emma Frost  1861 - 1927

TOMPKINS         John  1846 - 1903
                 Alie E  wf  1848 - 1920

TINKER           Richard  M  1841 - 1920
                 Mary  E  wf  1863 - 1928

TRACY            John F  7-27-1848  -  1-14-1891
                 Cynthia J Hall wf  10-28-1849  -  3-5-1890

TUCKER           Willliam J  1853 - 1927
                 Dorothy M  wf  1859 - 19--

VanDEVINTER      Charity  wf/Abraham  3-4-1844  ae 51

VOSBURG          A P   9-21-1837  -  3-21-1926
                 Catherine  wf  5-22-1842  -  9-6-1877
VOSBURG          John  Co K  15 N Y Eng  1842 - 1929
                 Charity Chambers  wf  1848 - 1919

WAKELEE          Geo W  1830 - 1898  (s/Lemuel & Almira)
                 Mary Jane  wf  1837 - 1898 (da/Abraham & ? Lybolt)

WALKER           Leon  1836 - 1906
WALKER           Cora E  wf/Geo  1857 - 1906

WELLER           Harlem C  1839 - 1915
                 Mary A  wf  1844 - 1911
                 Nellie  dau  1874 - 1911
WELLER           Smith A   Co F  8th Reg U SS Vol  1825 - 1901
                 Elsie  wf  1846 - 1921
                 Freddie  son  7-11-1871  -  8-19-1877
                 Ida May  dau  11-23-1874  -  8-23-1877
WELLER           Henry  3-25-1814  -  7-17-1899
                 Mary Ann Phelps  wf  4-9-1819  -  7-27-1897
WELLER           Leroy L  1850 - 1905
                 Mary E  wf  1864 --

WESTERFIELD      Peter D  1880 - 1937
                 Bertha M  wf  1879 ----

WHITE            John I  1839 - 1901
                 Judith M  wf  2-25-1844 - 4-9-1925
                 Charles H  son  4-3-1881  -  4-7-1915

WIGHT            Rev Philip   3-11-1853  ae 61
                 Dorcus  wf  4-2-1869  ae 78
                 Philip M  son  1814 - 1892
                 Catherine  wf  1818 - --

WILCOX           John   1822 - 1896
                 Martha  wf  1820  -  1889

WOODWARD         Bonum  W  6-8-1898  ae 42
WOODWARD         Nathan  1854 - 1921
                 Rosezetta  wf  1866 -----
WOODWARD         Dennis   1827 - 1895
WOODWARD         Lyman E  10-17-1865  ae 4 mo
WOODWARD         Andrew L  1-20-1873  ae 33

WOOLEVER         George H  1849 ------
                 Cassie  wf  1854 - 1923


Back to Schuyler co., NY resources
Back to Schuyler co., NY genweb main page