1999, 2000--These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
HECTOR  PRESBYTERIAN  CHURCH CEMETERY,
Town of HECTOR, Schuyler co., NY
*
Many thanks to Helena Howard of Schuyler co., NY for
contributing the list.  Typed by Helena Howard.
Formatted for website by Linda O'Halloran.
*

wf/  = wife of
s/ or son/ = son of
dau/ = daughter of
ae = age at death
if 2 dates are given, then the first is the birthdate and the second is the death date;
if 1 date is given, it should be the death date, followed by the age.

HECTOR  PRESBYTERIAN  CHURCH   CEMETERY

ADAMS          Charles Ernest  1895 - 1972
               Rhea Hubbell  wf  1896 - 1963
ADAMS          Paul Daubenspeck  1893 - 1979
               Ruth Budd  1895 - 1981
ADAMS          Ephriam Harris  1854 -----
               Elizabeth  Daubenspeck  wf  1851 - 1934

ADREANCE       Abigail  dau/Theodore & Abigail  7-19-1828  ae 21
ADRIANCE       Margaret Durland  1826 -  1890
ADRIANCE       Nancy  d/Theo & Abigail  1-12-1838 -  ae 28
ADRIANCE       George M  s/James & Sarah  5-26-1871  ae 5
ADRIANCE       Grace  d/ James & Sarah  5-27-1871  ae 2
ADRIANCE       James  4-21-1846  ae 43

ALGER          Carl M  1914 - 1973
               Vanlon a  wf  1915 - 1995
               Charles W  1885 - 1957
               Laura  wf  1884 - 1954
ALGER          S Charles  1910 - 1977
               Martha M  wf  1913 - 1975
               Lawrence  son  1946 - 1991

AMEIGH         Oscar B  4-18-1915  -  9-1-1958 WWII
               Lucille  wf  11-3-1918  -  12-17-1993

ANDERSON       Nancy Adams  1928 - 1971

ARMSTRONG      Infant dau/Aaron & Sally  4-4-1841  ae 11 da

BAKER          Joseph  4-26-1868  ae 72
               Mary  wf  4-26-1858  ae 60
               Lucy N  dau  9-21-1854  ae 21

BASSETT        Sheldon  4-22-1876  ae 96
               Eliza Rusco  wf  11-19-1882  ae 89
BASSETT        Joseph  1830 - 1908
               Eliza Potter  1837 - 1899
BASSETT        David  s/Sheldon & Eliza  2-21-1824  ae 1

BEAHAN         Mary Ann  dau/Jas & Mary  10-29-1843  ae 18
BEAHAN         Thos.  s/Mathew & Polly  1-18-1833  ae 6

BEATTIE        Charles  1878 - 1956
BEATTIE        Anna V  1876 - 1919

BECKHORN       Fred  1883 - 1950
               Fannie  wf  1886 - 1952

BENDLE         Benjamin  1878 - 1932
               R Anna  wf  1872 - 19--

BENNETT        Geo W  1880 - 1953
               Marian Ely  wf  1884 - 1973

BEVANS         Burson W  1877 - 1922

BIRGE          Dr David W  12-6-1822  -  11-24-1904
               Hannah  Eastman  wf  7-10-1866  ae 31
               Helen  dau  10-4-1864  ae 2
               Mary E  dau  2-7-1858  -  6-5-1931
               Mantie Elliott  wf/David W Birge  10-30-1879  ae 24
               Frances  dau  4-27-1881  ae 4
BIRGE          Benjamin E  1908 - 1963
BIRGE          Benjamin Elliot  1871 - 1963s/Dr David & Samantha
               Lillian  wf  1885 - 1970 d/Chester Smith & Mary Harkness
BIRGE          Charles  1873 - 1950
               Mary Flood  wf  1874 - 1956
BIRGE          Gertrude  1926  ae ??

BOLTON         James  4-3-1846  ae 75
               Mary  wf  1-28-1842  ae 67
               Mary Ann  dau  2-2-1835  ae 21
               Sarah  dau  5-12-1842  ae 39

Additional notes on the BOND family in [] provided by Charlotte Thorpe BOND.
BOND           David  3-12-1874  ae 85
               1st wf Maria b 1792
               2nd wf Rozilla  d 9-2-1871  ae 70
BOND           Nancy  7-28-1831  ae 79
BOND           James H. Sr  1913 - 1980
                  [Elsie M. Bond, 1917 - Feb. 10, 2000, was the wife of
                   James H. Bond, 1913 - 1980.]
               Elsie  M  wf  1917 - [Feb. 10, 2000]
BOND           Douglas  1940 - 1990
                  [Lyman Douglas Bond is the correct
                   full name. He was b. Aug 14,1940 - d. Mar 9,1990.]
BOND           Lyman  1894 - 1968  WW I   [Lyman Ormsby Bond]
BOND           Nicholas  1940 - 1959  [b. Aug 12,1940 - d. May 1959; his
                    only wife was Charlotte Thorpe.]
BOND           Patricia    wf/Nicholas  1947 -----
                  [This entry is wrong.  Patricia was the daughter of
                    George W. &  Barbara Fredricks BOND. Patrica died when
                    an infant in a house fire.]

BRADFORD       Mary Ann Corwith  1814 Brooklyn - 1880 Auburn
                   1st husband Leander Jewell
                   2nd husband Simeon Bradford

BRAMBLE        Fanny  dau/Jas & Mary Faussett &
                   wf/ Millard Bramble 7-2-1855  ae 21

BRISTOL        Frank L  1886 - 1956  WWI

BRITT          Katherine Yaw  died  1-23-1934

BROKAW         Helen  12-5-1911  ae 71
BROKAW         Suydam  4-27-1819  -  6-14-1892

BROTT          Caroline S  wf/Aaron J  7-5-1852  ae 29
BROTT          Philo  w/Aaron & Caroline  1844  ae 1
BROTT          Francis E  d 1851
BROTT          Mary  d 1851

BUDD           Oliver H  1846 - 1917
BUDD           Mary L  1850 - 1918
BUDD           Robert   1890 - 1891
BUDD           Albert  1853 - 1916
BUDD           R C  1818-  1894
               Mima  wf  1817 - 1890
BUDD           Oliver H  9-10-1846  ae 22
BUDD           Mahlon  1802 - 1879
               Effie  wf  1804 - 1892
BUDD           James H M D   1845 - 1890
BUDD           Francis M  1847 - 1864
BUDD           Phoebe E  1841 - 1878
BUDD           Myra M   1858 - 1947
BUDD           Albert  1892 - 1985
BUDD           Mildred  1896 - 1985  wf/Albert
BUDD           Carrie Raymond  1887 - 1973
BUDD           David P  1831 - 1915  Vol Eng
BUDD           Isabelle  Curry  1832 - 1921
BUDD           Nana Beatrice  1885 - 1966

BULLARD        Wm  1849 - 1928
               Sarah  wf  1851 - 1929

BURNETT        Henry  1860 - 1933
               Lucy Howell  wf  1866 - 1937
BURNETT        Mary P  1936 - 1936

BURNS          Robert  1800 - 1837

BUTTON         James  1846 -  ae 75
               Mary  wf  1842 -  ae 67
               Mary Ann  dau 1835 - ?

CARR           Olive Maria  wf/Rev C C Carr & wf/Benj Cheever (1st husband)
                        & dau/Augustus & Olive Ely 1813 - 1911

CARTER         Betsy   1842 - ??

CASHUN         Mary  wf/Hiram  6-15-1843  ae 27

CASTER         Betsy  wf/David  4-31-1842  ae 39

CHASE          L T  1831 ----
               Abby G  wf  1825 - 1906

CLARK          William  1793  -  1854
               Anna Henry  wf  1795 - 1882
CLARK          Sybil  1826 - 1865
CLARK          Juliaette  1819 - 1855

CLAY           Henry  s/Aaron & Caroline  1839 --- died ae 23,
                    Apache Common N Mex

CLEMONS        Albert D  1857 ------
               Lucy Ann   wf  1858 - 1937

CLEVELAND      Allen  died 6-20-1856 -----
CLEVELAND      Margaret  wf/E R  6-7-1840  ae 41
CLEVELAND      Mary   wf/E R  1840  ae 41

COLEMAN        Joshua  6-5-1842  ae 51
               Elizabeth  wf  10-29-1868  ae 74

CONRAD         John  1935 - 1944
CONRAD         Farrel R  1900 - 1973
CONRAD         George A  1921 - 1937
CONRAD         Ruth C  1899 - 1939

COVERT         Abraham  1800 - 1889
               Hannah  wf  1810 - 1892

CREGAR         Hannah Gilmore  wf/P W 1-22-1821  -  3-28-1856

CRATSLEY       George F  1882 -----
               Myrtle s  wf  1885 ----
               George s  son  1912 - 1921
CRATSLEY       Peter V  1856 - 1907
               Nettie Young  wf  1864 - 1941

CRISS          Burt J  1873 - 1938
               Edith M  wf  1877 - 1938

CROTSLEY       Albert M  1852 - 1940
               Mary B  wf  1860 - 1938

CURRY          Josephine  1887 - 1962

DEAN           Thomas  8-10-1830  ae 68
               Deliverance  wf  5-28-1827  ae 41
               Hannah  day 3-2-1816  ae 18

DENSON         Florence  w/Jesse  1897 - 1937

DICKERSON      John C   1866  ae 11
               Sarah  dau/John & Eliza  1862  ae 18
               Sarah  died  1898  ae 74
DICKERSON      Emma  1859 - 1933
DICKERSON      Margaret  1848 - 1926
DICKERSON      James  11-22-1853  ae 74
               Elizabeth  wf  10-3-1876  ae 87
DICKERSON      John  10-2-1895  ae 82
               Eliza  wf  3-2-1868  ae 49
               Sarah  dau  8-23-1862  ae 18
               John  son  8-22-1849  ae 1
               John C  son  9-30-1866  ae 11
DICKERSON      Sarah M  2-20-1898  ae 74
DICKERSON      Charles  W  1845 - 1921
               Adelia F Pruden  wf  1844 - 1923
DICKERSON      Arthur  Henry  1882  ae 4

DICKSON        Nathanial D s/James & Julianna  3-14-18??  ae 20

DUDLEY         Fred H  2-19-1886  ae 25
DUDLEY         Cynthia A  1835 - 1867

DURLAND        Robert  1839 - 1902
               Carrie E  wf  1844  -  1910
DURLAND        Robert  7-17-1847  ae 67
               Elizabeth  wf  4-17-1842  ae 60
               Robert Jr  son  8-2-1851  ae 32
DURLAND        Peter  1-16-1808 - 3-20-1859
               Ermina Hager  wf  3-19-1876  ae 66
               Lisetta  dau 12-25-1833  ae 1
DURLAND        Ann  3-21-1842  ae 50
DURLAND        Henry  7-11-1887  ae 76
               Henrietta  wf  5-4-1889  ae 73
DURLAND        Charles  Edgar  1847 - 1866

ELLIOTT        Samantha  6-9-1881  ae 72

ELLIS          Zalmon  3-5-1880  ae 77
               Calista  wf  4-9-1871  ae 61
               Wright Palmer  son  1-12-1858  ae 12
               Caroline  dau  10-24-1875  ae 33
               Irvin C  son ---
               Virginia  dau  6-29-1864  ae 21
ELLIS          Mary Ann  1838 - 1923

ELY            Hector  4-6-1865  ae 69
               Ann  wf  10-31-1874  ae 77
ELY            George  1865 - 1932
               Sarah H Johnson  wf  1868 ------
ELY            Clarence  1868 ------
ELY            Lula J  1871 - 1938
ELY            Wm  1843 - 1902
               Delphine Bradner  wf  1856 - 1934
ELY            Hector   1834 - 1903
               Phebe Clawson  wf  1842 - 1911
ELY            Richard  4-8-1840  ae 88
               Elizabeth  wf  11-10-1845  ae 77
               Deborah  wf  4-18-1813  ae 38
               Eustace  wf  died 8-13-1800
ELY            Richard  1-4-1816  -  12-2-1889
               Hannah Ann  wf  5-21-1815  -  8-1-1866
ELY            Harry  3-3-1879 ae 9
               Mary  wf  2-22-1857  ae 66
               James  son  6-16-1845  ae 20
ELY            Augustus  9-28-1870  ae 84
               Olive Scovil  wf  1-31-1793  -  12-6-1880
               Harriet  dau  8-22-1830 - 3-21-1894
               Wm Bushnell  son  5-8-1821  -  3-24-1906
               Amanda E Durland  wf  2-10-1837 -  5-22-1911
               Almira Woodford  wf  8-31-1822  -  8-18-1884
               Philo Scovil  son  7-13-1817  -  4-13-1899
               Esther VanCamp Osborn  wf  2-22-1817 - 2-4-1901
ELY            Edward H  9-29-1872  ae 51
               Loretta  wf  7-13-1907  ae 88
ELY            Margaret  1849 - 1928
ELY            Franklin P  2-22-1860  ae 36
               Francis  I   9-1-1858  ae 22
ELY            Sally  wf/Richard Jr  12-30-1836  ae 48
ELY            Chester A  1841 - ??
               Clarence  s  1881 - ??
               Bertha Taylor  wf  1883 - ??
               Ellsworth a  ??
               Emmett a  ??
               Frank  1864 - 1907
               Franklin P  1877 - 1948
               Emma Crozier  wf  1874 - 1908
               Harriet S  da/Harry  1815  ae 4
               James       s/Harry & Mary  1845  ae 20
               William A   s/  "      "    1816  ae 4
               Harry  1837 - 1899
               Harriet Howell wf  1840 - 1908
ELY            Richard   1872 - 1949
               Mabel   1875 - 1969

ERWAY          Jacob B  11-21-1814 - 8-4-1882
               Elizabeth  wf  9-28-1816  -  10-3-1890
               Martha J  dau  8-31-1849  ae 2
               Wm Risley  son  3-15-1856  ae 5
               Geo Washington   son  4-5-1856  ae 13
ERWAY          S W  (Squire)  4-7-1893  ae 47
ERWAY          Lillian  1874 - 1948
ERWAY          Milly --------

EVERTS         Abram H  7-28-1866  ae 67
               Rebecca  wf  2-20-1874  ae 73
               Clarinda  dau  10-12-1852  ae 27
EVERTS         Aranthes  12-31-1855  ae 24
EVERTS         Ermina  1-9-1872  ae 44
EVERTS         Helen  1829 - 1914
EVERTS         Alfred  10-2-1878  ae 66
               Emeline  Warren  wf  1-6-1882  ae 66
EVERTS         Eunice B  2-5-1839  -  4-21-1901

FAUSSETT       James M  7-8-1853  ae 60
               Lydia  wf  10-6-1850  ae 32
FAUSSETT       May  wf/Geo  9-8-1822  ae 56
FAUSSETT       Mary  wf/Jas  10-15-1863  ae 67
               Caroline M  dau  11-6-1857  ae 22
FAUSETT        Asenath  d/ James & Lydia  1823   ae 5
               Fanny  d/ James & Mary  ------

FENTON         Luther a  1845 - 1914
               Anna J Everts  wf  1850 - 1929
FENTON         John W  3-7-1873  ae 30
FINTON         Wm R  2-10-1846  ae 55
               1st wife Cilina  wf  7-7-1839  ae 49 (Coon)
               Phebe  dau  1829  ae 4 wks
               Elisha  son  1827  ae 2
               2nd wife Sally Jane   3-13-1887  ae 72 (Mapes)

FLOOD          Edward  1867 - 1944
               Adelaide A  wf  1865  -  1956
               Katherine  1897  ae 24
               Mary Helen  1893  ae 4 mo

FOSTER         Asa  161 NYV 15th NYEng  12-16-1902  ae 72
               Jane B  wf  8-17-1833  -  8-7-1885
               Frances  A   dau  5-30-1880  ae 23

FULKERSON      Nathaniel D  died  1934

GALE           Bradner   s/Thom & Catherine  1855  ae 4
               Winnie  dau/  "       "       1863  ae 5

GALLINGER      Gertrude  wf/H P  1869 - 1926

GALLOWAY       H B  Co C 143 Reg N Y Inf
GALLOWAY       Marcus  d 1855

GILLETT        Prof John A  5-5-1885  ae 86
               Rebecca  wf  6-24-1893  ae 80

GILMORE        Ann E  dau/D & H  1-7-1849  ae 14
GILMORE        Lewis  s/J E 4-14-1844  ae 13

GOODWIN        Alfred  5-10-1803 - 8-14-1873
               Elizabeth  wf  5-6-1798  -  5-6-1871
               Alfred  son  1873 - 1882

HAGER          Effie  d/P C & J E   1864  ae 2
               Frank  s/ "     "    184?  ae 3
HAGER          Peter  11-20-1784  -  1-26-1854
               Abigail  Platt  1-17-1794  -  4-19-1874
               Amanda  consort of Peter  3-31-1842  ae 54
               Marcus  s/Peter & Amanda  12-9-1855  ae 22

HAKES          Fred W  1871  -  1949
               Georgia Howell  wf  1872 - 1937
HAKES          John H  1866 --------
HAKES          Wm S  1875 - 1938
               Georgia  wf  1877 - 1929

HALL           Wallace W  1837 - 1922
               Elizabeth  wf  1841 - 1925
HALL           Ida M   8-4-1870  -  4-7-1881
HALL           William  7-26-1859  -  5-27-1885
HALL           Abraham  2-7-1859  ae 49
               Phebe  wf  4-12-1870  ae 61
               Edwin  son  2-15-1860  ae 19
HALL           Samuel  6-8-1834 - 10-9-1879
HALL           Carrie  12-31-1863 - 9-9-1880
HALL           Fred W  1871 - 1949
               Georgia D Howell  wf  1872 - 1937

HANLEY         Samuel   1776 - 1847
HANLEY         Catherine  1773  - 1859  wf/Samuel
HANLEY         Elizabeth  1805 - 1886
HANLY          Mary A  2-13-1843 - 12-26-1931
HANLY          Samuel  1831 - 1903
               Julia A  wf  1840 - 1925
HANLY          Aaron  6-25-1803  -  11-4-1869
               Caroline Smith  wf  10-22-1805  -  10-22-1884
               Henry Clay  son killed 1862 in battle  ae 25  Colorado Vol
HANLY          James  1-5-1841  -  5-20-1915
               Erminda C Everts  wf  10-11-1843  -  7-12-1912
HANLEY         Mary      1837  ae 4

HARPENDING     Elizabeth  wf/Peter  3-20-1857  ae 91

HAVENS         Clarence  1894 - 1913
               Alvin  son ------

HAZLITT        H Herbert  1879 - 1940
               Inez Lamoreaux  1878 - 1950
HAZELITT       David  3-10-1810 - 12-6-1880
               Clarissa  wf  4-12-1873  ae 62
HAZELITT       George  3-22-1871  ae 27
HAZLITT        James Roberts  12-25-1839  -  9-12-1896
               Mary Elizabeth Miller  wf  3-10-1842/8  -  10-10-1919
               Bertha  dau  1878  ae 1

HIMROD         George  6-13-1850  ae 18
HIMROD         Richard B  died 1841 --
HIMROD         Wesley A  1838 - ??

HINKLE         Margaret  d/Jeremiah & Phebe      1832 - --
               Phebe     d/   "     & Catherine  1844  ae 11

HOVEY          Hiram  s/Moses & Cornelia  6-11-1858  ae 26

HOWARD         Thomas R  11-11-1807  -  8-13-1865

HOWELL         George  1-24-1880  ae 78
               Shely  wf  3-25-1871  ae 72
HOWELL         Eliza P  dau/Geo & Eunice  9-8-1841  ae 71
HOWELL         Fayette  10-13-1899  ae 40
               Mary A  wf  1-6-1894  ae 30
               Frank   1894 -------
HOWELL         George  4-2-1829  ae 79
               Eunice  wf  3-9-1835  ae 74
HOWELL         William  4-17-1839  ae 53
HOWELL         Oakley D  1869 - (1945 in Maryland)
               Josephine Johnson  wf  1873 - 1904
               Georgia  Olive  dau  1904 - 1904
HOWELL         Robert D  1824 - 1901
               Elizabeth  Hagar  wf  1835 - 1912
HOWELL         George O  4-27-1872  ae 37
               Lucy C Stephens  wf  1-29-1908  ae 72
               Carrie A  dau  died 11-19-1861
HOWELL         Helen  died 1811
HOWELL         Myrtie  died 1892
HOWELL         Hannibal   1826 - 1863
               Charlott Wickham  wf  1826 - 1902
               Jennie  dau  3-10-1869  ae 11
HOWELL         Charles M  1878 - 1960
               Clara   wf  1877 - 1955
HOWELL         Eva E  1850 - 1913

HUFF           A C   1832 - 1910
               Emma M  wf  1830 - 1904

HUNTER         Edgar L  1856 - 1916
               Carrie  E  wf  1859 - 1933
HUNTER         Daniel G  8-5-1805  - 3-2-1874
               Mary  wf  1-11-1844  ae 32
HUNTER         M A   6-15-1818 - 2-1-1898
HUNTER         A L  1860 - 1898

HUGHSTON       Maxfield  11-13-1847  ae 32
HUGHSTON       Elizabeth  9-18-1852  ae 41
HUSTON         LeRoy  3-22-1846  -  1-7-1932
               Mary Bunn  wf  9-29-1843  -  2-6-1927
               Fannie  C  wf  11-9-1843  -  3-15-1899

HYDE           Cora M  1867 - 1912

JAQUISH        Carrie O  1860 - 1927
JAQUISH        Johnson M  4-17-1833  -  3-21-1897
               Louise J  wf  10-2-1845  -  6-29-1920
               Sarah  A  1st wf  1836 - 1866
JAQUISH        Sarah A  wf/Johnson Jaquish  10-1-1866  ae 30

JEWELL         Joseph  12-28-1841  ae 61
               Bithlah  wf  9-27-1857  ae 76
               Mary  dau  11-16-1844  ae 33
JEWELL         Capt D W  10-5-1868  ae 61
JEWELL         Jane K Dunham  wf/Edward  10-25-1853  ae 40
JEWELL         Calvin  7-10-1814 - 9-15-1868
               Elizabeth H  wf  9-26-1816 - 4-28-1885

JOHNSON        Fred D  1870 - 1940
               Lua Robertson  wf  1873 -------
JOHNSON        Emory A  1848 - 1926
               Mary A Gerowe  wf  1845 - 1925
JOHNSON        Charlott  wf/Schuyler  4-16-1855  ae 74
JOHNSON        Stratton  1834 - 1915
               Mahala  wf  11-3--1831  -  6-20-1879
               Catherine  wf  1840 - -
JOHNSON        Derrick  5-28-1806  -  4-24-1887
               Hannah Millimun  wf  9-4-1807 ----
JOHNSON        Rufus W  1837 - 1871
               Mary E  wf  1837 - 1923
JOHNSON        Ichabod  M  1830 - 1864
               Louisa B  wf  1834 - 1908

KELSEY         Enoch  2-14-1842  ae 82
               Sarah  wf  3-2-1832  ae 63

KENYON         Frank  1852 - 1918

KINGSBURY      Philo  1826  ae 21

KINNAN         John  3-30-1782  -  1-3-1867
               Abigail Budd  wf  3-24-1786  -  11-15-1874
KINNAN         Thomas  7-17-1866  ae 88
               Nancy  wf  1-15-1864  ae 86

KIRTLAND       Wm  1-11-1826  ae 48
KIRTLAND       John  3-7-1861  ae 55
               Betsy  wf  9-17-1840  ae 33

KISHPAUGH      Henry  10-19-1857  ae 29           [MILSPAUGH?]

KNAPP          Ann wf/Benj  2-27-1850  ae 58/55
KNAPP          Albert  1-15-1834  -  7-19-1815
               Jerusha E Merrick  wf  6-21-1836  -  6-15-1900

LITTLE         Rebecca  wf/Benj  5-16-1846  ae 79

LONGSTREET     Frank W  1874 - 1941
               Effie Beers  wf  1873 - 1933
LONGSTREET     Leon  1917  ae 23
LONGSTREET     Mary  1900  ae 3 mo
LONGSTREET     Charles  died 1910 ---
LONGSTREET     Loren W  1852  -  1929
               Nettie  Clawson  wf  1855 - 1938

LOOMIS         Henry  2-11-1897  ae 70
               Harriet B  wf  3-24-1880  ae 54

LUCY           David  10-31-1799 - 6-13-1888
               Louise P  wf  7-2-1863  ae 49

MacNETTON      Fred d  1874 - ---
               Fannie Belle  wf 1878 - 1937

McKINLEY       Meribah    dau/Rev I J & B  1-11-1831  ae 14

McROY          Lorenzo D  3-8-1844  ae 41

MALLORY        Judson D  1844 - 1921
               Flora A  wf  1848 -----
               Olive  dau  1888 - 1899
               William  son  1878 - 1899

MAPES          John B  1841  ae 6
MAPES          Mehetable  wf/Wm  8-31-1841  ae 57
               Eunice  dau  2-23-1842  ae 33
MAPES          Libbie  wf/W E  6-20-1869  ae 34
               Freddie s  son  9-28-1869  ae 5

MATHEWS        Alanson  7-17-1888  ae 81
               Nancy  wf  5-27-1877  ae 64
MATTHEWS       George C  2-24-1856  ae 35
               Amelia  wf  6-10-1821  -  2-4-1899
MATTHEWS       Angenette  2-19-1846  -  9-15-1883

MICKEL         Nicholas  6-11-1892  ae 69
               Mary  wf  1-20-1868  ae 35
               Hannah  dau  1-21-1865  ae 31 da

MILLIMAN       Joseph  8-17-1811  -  4-5-1865
               Alvira  wf  3-22-1815 - 5-10-1888
               James  wf  1837 - 1885

MISHPAUGH      Henry  1828 - 1857         [MILSPAUGH?]

MONELL         Thomas  10-8-1822  ae 35
               Martha dau/Thos & Elizabeth  4-7-1838  ae 28

MOORE          Enoch  11-30-1845  ae 77
               Mary  wf  12-9-1845  ae 74
MOORE          Henry  1842 - 1927
               Elizabeth  wf  1842 - 1896
               Edwar Bruce  son  1868 - 1881
MOORE          Will H  1875 - 1939
               Theodora E  wf  1881 - 19??
MOORE          Caroline E  1914 - 1931
MOORE          Cynthia  dau/Paul & Mercy  6-26-1849  ae 11

MURPHY         Phebe  1867 - 1916
MURPHY         Oscar  1895 - 1916

NEWCOMB        Hipsebuh  wf/A 2-24-1851  ae 71

NICHOLS        Harvey  1824 - 1900
               Hannah Jane  wf  1828 - 1909

NORTON         Francis Budd  1886 - 1937

PARSONS        Nehemiah  3-18-1848  ae 64
               Abigail  wf  1-30-1858  ae 81

PECK           Elon G  1839 - 1917
               Lodane Force  wf  1839 - 1926
PECK           Adelia J  wf/S B  10-28-1871  ae 34

PHELPS         Arthur M   1861 - 1941
               Harriett A Howell  wf  1862 - 1927

POTTER         Phebe  2-10-1908  ae 77
POTTER         Joseph  7-13-1845  ae 69
               Mary  wf  2-12-1855  ae 79
POTTER         Lyman    5-25-1849  ae 4   son/Nathaniel & Harriett
               Mary A   7-5-1835   ae 2   dau/   "            "

PRUDEN         Eddie  H  1877 - 1878
PRUDEN         Samuel ------
               Nancy J  wf  died 187------

PURDY          Daniel  8-28-1855  ae 70
               Nancy  wf  1-21-1871  ae 81

REED           John H  Co H  121 Reg U S V  1850 - 1918
               Mary F  wf  1854 - 1920
REED           Zanosh N  1875 - 1929
               Rosa M  wf  1884 ------

REYNOLDS       Julia B  1843 - 1915

RICH           David  1798 - 1849
RICH           David  4-21-1849  ae 51
               May  wf  4-5-1880  ae 72
               Polly  wf  1-16-1826  ae 31
RICH           David  12-8-1836  -  5-6-1885

ROBERTSON      Homer  1870 -----
               Sarah A  wf  1872 - 1934
               Madelyn  dau  1904 ----

ROOD           John D  1851 - 1933
               Elizabeth Hannah Murphy  wf  1855 - 1924

SCOVILL        Timothy  12-25-1845  ae 83
               Chloe  wf  10-29-1840  ae 87
               Polly  dau  1-16-1826  ae 31

SHANNON        Noadiah  1-10-1844  ae 53
               Sarah  wf  11-27-1877  ae 91
               Elmira  dau  1-12-1841  ae 14

SLAGHT         Cornelius  10-23-1851  ae 41
SLAGHT         John S  10-4-1857  ae 39
               Allie E dau/John & Philinda  3-15-1860  ae 5

SMEAD          O D  1843 - 1920
               Hester E  wf  1843 - 1905

SMITH          Joshua J  7-27-1845  ae 29
SMITH          Cynthia P  wf/Oliver C  9-28-1866  ae 48
SMITH          John N 1800 - 1854
               Maryette  wf  1806 - 1866
SMITH          Silas  1840 - 1854
SMITH          Emeline  1825 - 1907
SMITH          Thomas  5-18-1881  ae 71
               Julia A  wf  8-10-1894  ae 74
SMITH          Horace P  5-24-1860  ae 24
SMITH          Jacob D  Co M 50 Reg NYSV  12-12-1864  ae 27
               Erminda Owen  wf  1837 - 1892
SMITH          Richard  10-27-1849  ae 68
               Patience E  wf  5-21-1814  ae 27
               Emeline  dau  3-7-1820  ae 12
               Ann Martha  wf  6-16-1840  ae 52
               Ann wf  10-3-1847  ae 43
               Richard J s/Richard & A Martha  10-12-1847  ae 24
SMITH          Caroline  wf/Edward  4-28-1850  ae 29
SMITH          Jabez S  11-10-1855  ae 78
               Betsy  wf  2-7-1782  -  1-26-1866
SMITH          Reuben  8-13-1820  ae 73
               Hannah  wf  3-9-1827  ae 79
SMITH          Orville A  12-20-1872  ae 60
SMITH          Olive L  wf/Whitley  1817 - 1844
SMITH          Frances Marion  8-26-1825  -  10-26-1855
               Helen Pine  wf  12-2-1830 - 9-27-1919
               Emma  dau  2-1-1853  -  11-10-1860
SMITH          Abigail  wf /Abraham  2-13-1832  ae 34
SMITH          Reuben  Esq.  6-2-1847  ae 75
               Anne  wf  10-2-1858  ae 88

SNIFFEN        Mary Chase  wf/E E Sniffing  11-28-1865  -  10-6-1880

STEVENS        Charles E  1851 - 1921
               Ella F  wf  1854 - 1928
               Robert  son  1893 - 1926
               Lulu  dau  1877 - 1881
STEVENS        Charles  1809 - 1892
               Olive E  wf  1819 - 1892
STEVENS        Amelia c  wf/Theron & dau/G E & J Adriance  6-5-1872  ae 22

STOCUM         Charles  1817 - 1903       [SLOCUM?]
               Rebecca  wf  10-19-1882  ae 62

SWAN           Elizabeth  wf/Wm  7-30-1837  ae 52

SWARTHOUT      Ralph   s/Benj & Margaret  3-27-1828  ae 6 mo
SWARTHOUT      William  s/Benj & Margaret  6-5-1825  ae 11

SWICK          Elvira M  wf/A P V  12-18-1856  ae 21

TAYLOR         Polly  wf/Harmon  12-27-1875  ae 89

TITUS          Timothy W  10-16-1822 -  1-21-1887
               Sarah M  wf  3-1-1826  -  10-16-1899

TERWILEGER     Daniel   6-12-1851  ae 30

THAYER         Sarah Green  wf/Alonzo  1794 - 1884

TODD           Owen  6-12-1890  ae 70
               Hannah C  wf  10-25-1893  ae 57

TOMPKINS       Eunice  wf/Moses  10-13-1850  ae 76
TOMPKINS       Henry s/Moses & Mary Ann  2-2-1839  ae 2

TOWNSEND       Horace H  Co H N Y V  3-2-1904  ae 79
               Abigail  wf  1827 - 1898
               Sarah H dau  1847 - 1868
               Walter G  son  1851 - 1851
               Albert M  son  1861 - 1883

TYLER          Josiah  4-8-1854  ae 83
               Hannah  Jewell  wf  7-16-1847  ae 71
               Cynthia  dau  12-27-1869  ae 70

VanTYLE        Daniel  1-22-1852  ae 81
VanTYLE        Sarah  8-21-1845  ae 67
VanTYLE        Abraham  10-19-1832  ae 26
VanTYLE        Nancy  1876  ae 68
VanTYLE        Elizabeth  dau/David & Sarah  12-10-1833  ae 28

VanVLEET       Fanny  wf/Ezekiel  17 apr 1855  ae 64

VanWORMER      Ada  1879 - 1933
VanWORMER      Wm Henry   1833 - 1921
               Helen Weaver wf  1839 - 1913
VanWORMER      Aaron  10-2-1880  ae 80
               Ann Eliza  wf  7-20-1894  ae 83
               Francis N  son  Co C  141 Reg N Y V 12-13-1863  ae 20
               Sarah B  wf/Aaron  7-11-1841  ae 32
VanWORMER      M Elizabeth  5-24-1839  -  4-2-1907

WADE           Laura  wf/Amasa  4-1-1836  ae 30
               Laura Charlott  4-3-1841  ae 7

WAGER          Silas  6-11-1867  ae 75
               Rachael  wf  1-19-1842  ae 56
               Mary P  wf  6-5-1867  ae 59
               Olive R R dau/Silas & Mary  3-6-1860  ae 3
WAGER          S H  cCo C  5 N Y H A
WAGER          J Augustus   1843 - 1917
               Charlotte a Duryea  wf  1841 - 1888

WAIT           Nathan  10-10-1863  ae 64
               Maria  wf  6-4-1884  ae 72
               Betsy  dau  12-4-1850  ae 25

WALDRON        John  5-28-1863  ae 90
               Catherine   wf  1-13-1852  ae 80

WICKHAM        Frances M  1-27-1851  ae 28
WICKHAM        George C  1821 - 1902
               Emeline Lee  wf  1827 - 1904
WICKHAM        George C  6-1-1859  ae 71
               Martha R  wf  9-21-1871  ae  71
               Mary   wf  6-8-1840  ae 53
WICKHAM        William  7-5-1785  -  10-20-1864
               Martha D  wf  4-15-1876  ae 82
WICKHAM        William  11-2-1800  ae 52
               Phebe  wf  5-12-1828  ae 81
WICKHAM        L Wood  2-28-1870  ae 43
WICKHAM        Charles A  4-15-1864  ae 45
WICKHAM        M L   3-13-1836  -  12-12-1916
               Pruda  A Erway  wf  6-3-1896  ae 49

WILLIAMS       Fred A  1858 ------
               Mahala  wf  1859 - 1917

WILSON         George W  1855 - 1924
               Mary a Dickerson  wf  1855 - 1938
WILSON         Libbie  wf/George  1861 - 1917
WILSON         Margaret  wf/David  1-16-1872  ae 52

WOODWARD       John  1784 - 1848
               Sarah  wf  b in Devonshire Eng  1785 - 1862
               Benjamin  son  1836  ae  20
WOODWARD       Elizabeth  b Cornwall Eng  1761 - 1848
WOODWARD       John  8-25-1865  ae 52
               Mary  wf  11-26-1864  ae 48
WOODWARD       Mary  wf/A C  & dau/ Alfred & Emeline Everts
                            8-15-1852 - 4-5-?? (mar 12-1-1879)
WOODWARD       Emma A  wf/A C & Dau/Al & Emeline Everts
                            3-18-1850 - 11-19-1878

WRIGHT         Oscar J  1861  -  1935
               Anne E  wf  1876 - ---

YOUNG          Melvin B  1847 - 1931
               Mattie A Phelps  wf  1856 - 1901
YOUNG          Wm  1825 - 1903
               Esther  Barrett  wf  1826 ------



Back to Schuyler co., NY Resources