1999–2018 These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
*
MONTEREY   CEMETERY,
Town of ORANGE, Schuyler co., NY
*
Many thanks to Helena Howard of Schuyler co., NY for contributing the list.
Typed for the website by Helena Howard.
*



wf = wife
wf/  = wife of
s/ or son/ = son of
dau/ = daughter of
Inf = infant
ae = age at death
if 2 dates are given, then the first is the
    birthdate and the second is the death date;
if 1 date is given, it should be the death date,
    followed by the age at death.
 

MONTEREY   CEMETERY   -  ORANGE
 

ALDEN       Martha  wf/L  11-5-1872  ae 36
            Ida E  dau/L & Martha  10-13-1872  ae 14
            Ettie  dau/"     "      2-18-1872  ae 2

ALLEN       Abraham  8-22-1841  ae 61
            Tunis S  w/Abraham & Sarah  2-28-1839  ae 22

ANDREW      Barnet  Co B  141 N Y V  1844 - 1925
            Agnes V Vine  wf  1848 - 1922
ANDREW      Lory  5-15-1839  ae 73
            Anna  wf  1-31-1846  ae 82
ANDREW      Philip   8-7-1882  ae 77
            Charlotte  wf  6-7-1816  -  8-1-1886

ANDREWS     Lewis  7-3-1852  ae 31
            Sarah A  wf  10-9-1851  ae 24
            Lyman  s/Lewis & Sarah A  9-7-1852  ae 5
            Abram s/Lewis & Sarah 4-9-1864  ae 16
ANDREWS     Orrin  4-9-1863  ae 71
            Martha  wf  3-28-1870  ae 74
            Nelson  s/Orrin & Patty  7-23-1844  ae 16
ANDREWS     Mary W  wf/John  6-29-1864  26
            John W  s/John & Mary  7-7-1864  ae 1 mo

AUSTIN      Mary P  wf/Harvey  10-15-1860  ae 24

BABIT       Levi  s/ Jas E & Calista  9-20-1843  ae 8 mo

BALDWIN     Arrie Amelia  dau/Ephram & Sarah  11-16-1865  ae 20
BALDWIN     Martin Elliot  s/Silas & Agusta  11-12-1878  ae 1
BALDWIN     Ephram   10-11-1883  ae 81
            Sarah C  wf  9-24-1884  ae 78

BANCROFT    Wm  8-3-1851  ae 73

BARKLEY     Abram  5-27-1888  ae 68
            Juliette  wf  8-12-1891  ae 72
BARKLEY     Alonzo E  8-28-1854  -  12-19-1897
BARKLEY     Franklin J  s/Abram & Juliette  12-22-1863  ae 22

BARKMAN     10-1-1874  ae 72

BASS        Charles C  3-9-1833  ae 9

BECKWITH    Hulda  dau/Andrew & Mary  1843  ae 11 mo

BEERS       William H  5-7-1853  ae 24
            Evelyn  dau/ Wm & Mary   1853  ae 11 mo

BELL        William  5-12-1872  ae 87
            Elizabeth  wf  4-17-1846  ae 63
BELL        John   1812 - 1895

BENNETT     Henry  s/Lester & Hannah 10-2-1846  ae 1

BLUNT       Marilla  wf/ Ruben  7-9-1852  -  5-19-1915

BOGART      Henry G ----------
            Sarah wf/Henry G  4-24-1863  ae 69

BOYES       Robert  s/Thos & Mary  7-4-1870  ae 19
BOYES       Robert  s/James & Elizabeth  11-27-1847  ae 1
BOYES       James  12-20-1846  ae 39
BOYES       Thomas  2-27-1800 -  4-24-1886
            Mary  wf  1-5-1814 - ------
            Elizabeth dau/Thos & Mary  5-26-1838  -  2-9-1875
BOYES       Joseph  s/ Thos & Mary  10-2-1841  ae 1

BOYINGTON   Marvin  9-1-1848  ae 37
            Charlotte  dau/M & S  d 10-9-1843 ae 2

BRITTEN     Walter  7-17-1875  ae 83

BRYANT      Calvin  1-14-1847  aae 81
BRYANT      Prudence wf/Doddridge Bryant  3-8-18844 - ----
            Calvin  s/Doddridge & Prudence  3-12-1841  ae 7 mo
            Alpheus  s/   "          "      4-10-1842  ae 3 mo

BUCK        Betsy E  wf/Wm C  3-19-1842  ae 33

CASLIN      Alva Davenport  1855 - 1933

CAYWOOD     Elizabeth  wf/John  3-30-1883  ae 84

CHAMBERLAIN  Mary Anna  wf/Jason  5-24-1847 ae 33
            Harry E s/Jason & Mary  2-17-1848  ae 1

CHAMBERS    Robert  s/Wm & Lydia  2-24-1872  ae 8
CHAMBERS    Susan  1866  ae 22
CHAMBERS    Samuel M  6-29-1866  ae 22
CHAMBERS    William  8-8-1883  ae 75
            Sarah wf  12-7-1852  ae 39

COMPTON     Abram   Co E  11th Reg Penn Cav  5-22-1839  -  2-16-1907
            Frances  wf  12-29-1848 - -----
COMPTON     Frank  s/Frank & Emma  8-28-1881  ae 5 mo
COMPTON     Hezikiah  5-7-1877  ae 69
            Margaret Benson  wf  3-15-1822  -  7-26--1904

CONLOGUE    Catherine  wf/Wm  6-12-1832  ae 48

COON        Clyde  1918 - 1963

COWELL      Richard  5-19-1875  ae 45
COWELL      Elizabeth  1827 - 1911
COWELL      John  5-29-1868  ae 72
COWELL      Elizabeth  7-26-1869  ae 72

CROUCH      Hattie A  dau/Thos & Sarah  7-27-1870  ae 18

DAVENPORT   Henry H  4-27-1886  ae 40
DAVENPORT   Henry E  s/J B & C L  11-10-1870  ae 3 mo
DAVENPORT   Mary dau/ Henry & Hannah  7-25-1874  ae 43
DAVENPORT   Carrie Bell  dau/Jas & Eliza  3-21-1866  ae 5
DAVENPORT   Hannah  dau/Henry & Hannah  3-3-184?  ae 5
DAVENPORT   Benjamin f  10-12-1861  ae 26

DAWSON      Watson J  1-3-1865  ae 18
DAWSON      John  4-25-1887  ae 82

DEAN        Lucinda  wf/Elvin C  12-1-1847  ae 45

DECKER      Conrad  1 N Y VEt Cal Vol  1830 - 1913

DeWITT      Orlando  Co I. 1 N Y C 1-9-1908  ae 71
DeWITT      Isaac  7-9-1841  ae 73
DeWITT      Nelson R  s/ A G & Samantha  1-4-1875  ae 3 mo
DeWITT      Chauncy  6-15-1878  ae 41
DeWITT      Emmett   1850 - 1916
DeWOTT      Alice L  1854 - 1917

DICKERMAN   Jesse N  Co G  5  N Y H A
            Emeline  wf  12-9-1898  ae 75

DOANE       Elizabeth  wf/Asa  11-28-1824 - -------
DOANE       Asa  1805  ae 92
DOANE       Edward  1845  ae 74
DOANE       Sarah  1860  ae 86
DOANE       Nicholas Williams ----------
            Mary  wf  ________    Nicholas  their son -------
DOANE       Rufus  2-10-1787 (1807) -  2-2-1878
            Sarah  wf  4-18-1812  -  1-15-1894
DOANE       Morris  s/ S & J E 10-2-1867  -  3-8-1889
            Samson  1829 - 1904
            Jennie E  wf  11-28-1836  -  2-17-1885
DOANE       Edna  1871 - 1901
DOANE       Abiather B  Co 1 41st Reg N Y V  4-9-1838  -  5-21-1866
DOANE       Sylvia  wf/Asa  1-3-1871/4  ae 69/89
            John W ------
DOANE       Aurelia  wf/Harden  1872  ae 27

DOLPH       Alvin  9-7-1884  ae 87
            Mercy  wf  8-28-1884  ae 86 (Calkins from Columbia Co)
            Hezekiah  son  ae 4

DONE        Edward  7-14-1845  ae 74
DONE        Sarah  3-28-1860  ae 86
DONE        Asa  3-28-1805  -  1-18-1892
            Sylvia  wf  1-3-1874  ae 69

EDSON       Sarah  wf/John B  8-23-1835/7  ae 23
EDSON       Electy dau/John & Sarah  1838  ae 1

EVELETH     Theophilus  8-22-1845  ae 75
            Azurah  wf  2-28-1839  ae 57
EVELETH     Atwood  11-12-1870  ae 67
EVELETH     Infant s/ Atwood & Ruth     d. 9-14-1850  ae 28 days
            Ida dau/    "       "       d. 2-1-1863   ae 1
            Phebe H  dau/Atwood & Ruth  d. 1-9-1856   ae 7 days
            Infant   son/Atwood & Ruth  d. 1-29-1850  ae 5 days

EYLES       Thomas   1-19-1876  ae 69

FLORRANCE   Melissa B  wf/Daniel  4-25-1853  ae 38
FLORRENCE   Louisa  wf/Abijah     1-16-1848  ae 40
                    & dau/ Moses & Charlotte DeWitt

GATES       Moses  12-27-1889  ae 78
            Anna W  wf  12-17-1886  ae 70

GAYLORD     Leone  11-26-1869   -  6-29-1877
            Charley P  9-17-1871  -  2-3-1873
GAYLORD     A  3-2-1801  -  12-15-1877
            Philena  wf  3-24-1810  -  5-14-1879
GAYLORD     Esther Eveline  11-6-1844  -  12-31-1917
GAYLORD     Dona  1-12-1866  -  9-3-1908
GAYLORD     Helen  1881 - 1903
GAYLORD     Leroy  5-14-1830  -  10-12-1895
GAYLORD     Chas D  s/ A & P         3-2-1840  ae 8 mo
            Alonzo  s/ "   "         5-7-1842  ae 9 mo
            Anna Louisa  dau/A & P  11-5-1843  ae 7 mo

GIBBS       Rufus  12-12-1853  ae 81
            Eleanor  9-15-1853  ae 75

GOODRICH    Sylvester  3-9-1855  ae 65
            Lucy  wf 4-17-1872  ae 80
GOODRICH    Gilbert W  6-2-1863  ae 33
GOODRICH    H W  1-20-1826  ae 8
GOODRICH    J W  2-23-1839  ae 19
GOODRICH    Geo W  7-18-1845  ae 30
GOODRICH    David W  7-10-1867  ae 41
            Anna Eliza Goodrich  9-22-1908  ae 81
            S Whitfield  s/D W & A E  10-29-1853  ae 2

GOUNDRY     Ralph Lucus s/Jos & Eliz  2-11-1875  ae 17

HALL        Frank  s/Benoni B & Sarah  7-10-1852  ae 2

HALLETT     Orred  d 1846

HARING      Achsah  wf/Cornelias  12-19-1833  ae 31
HARING      Anna  wf/Cornelius  4-21-1836  ae 84
HARING      Wm E  1847 - 1918
HARING      Oriancy  wf/Cornelius  4-21-1836  ae 84
HARING      Chancy J  1-8-1863  ae 37 (s/Garrett)

HATHAWAY    Sally A   wf/Edward T  10-1-1841  ae 21
HATHAWAY    Edwin E  s/E & M    6-6-1840  ae 4 mo
             Inf dau/ "   "    ------
HATHAWAY    Edwin E  s/Edwin & Millicent  d 1840 ae 4 mo  [must be a repeat]
            Infant dau/   "       "

HAYS        Richard  7-23-1850  ae 66
            Lement  wf  6-15-1850  ae 51
            Martha  dau/ R & L 5-22-1851  ae 28

HEIST       Elizabeth Webber  wf/Geo Heist  10-16-1860  ae 31
HEIST       Jennie  dau/G W & E  10-16-1865  ae 1

HOLLETT     Frances  wf/P  1867  ae 70

HORD        John  7-29-1863  ae 70

HORNING     Hampton  6-29-1871  ae 43
            Philena  wf  10-2-1888  ae 54
            Dorus  s/Hampton & Philena  5-31-1851  ae 2 mo
HORNING     Nathan  1823  -  1890
            Emma  B  wf  1829 - 1904
HORNING     Sarah C dau/Nathan & Emma    1849 - 1863
            Etta A  dau/  "       "      1866 - 1877
            Edson     s/  "       "      1859 - 1863

HORTON      Thomas J  4-8-1893  ae 63  Co I  86 Reg N Y V Inf
HORTON      James P  9-14-1818  -  11-9-1880
            Deborah P  wf  9-17-1820  -  9-27-1887  (dau/Garrett Haring)
            Charles  son   1846  ae 4
            Sarah c dau/James P & Deborah  1-5-1875  ae 30

HOTCHKISS   Amanda  2-1-1832  ae 25/35

HUBBS       David W  1852  8 mo s/Gilbert & Nancy

HURD        Hiram     1811 -             1-1884
HURDID      Charles C s/Geo &_____  7-23-1841  ae 7 mo
HURDID      Guy H  1879 - 1934

HUTCHINSON  Alice Harvey  1885 - 1950

INSCHO      Mary L  wf/Abel  5-10-1890  ae 51

JOHNSON     Simeon  5-12-1846  ae 40
            Anna B  wf  10-27-1892  ae 76 (Dau/Garrett Haring & Phoebe Howe)

JONES       Orellia  wf/Harden  6-8-1872  ae 77

KANOUSE     Sarah  wf/Jacob  5-19-1848  ae 77

KEEFER      Lewis  9-2-1882  ae 50
            Eleanor L  dau/Lewis & Mary  12-24-1874  -ae 18
            Mark  s/Lewis & Mary  7-13-1877  ae 5
KEEFER      Susan  wf/Henry L  3-3-1848  ae 52
KEEFER      William  s/L & M  5-15-1861  ae 2
            James E  s/L & M  3-26-1864  ae 1

KELS        Wilson  2-18-1879  ae 61
            Elnora  dau/ Wilson & Nancy  12-2-1879  ae 28

KENYON      Zilla  dau/Samuel & Adeline  7-7-1860  ae 6 mo
KENYON      Zelpha Robinson  wf/samuel  1-28-1857  ae 45

LANE        George W  s/David & Miranda  12-18-1849  ae 11 mo
            Melvina  dau/  "       "     8-21-1842   ae 1 mo

LOCKWOOD    Hannah M   3-14-1875  ae 73
LOCKWOOD    Ebenezer  3-9-1860  ae 58
LOCKWOOD    Lenie May  dau/Jas & Ella  8-22-1882  ae 5
            Georgie B  dau/ "     "    9-1-1882   ae 2

LONGWELL    Harriet  wf/Wm B  6-3-1877  ae 49
LONGWELL    Aaron   1849 - 1929

LOWLEE      Abram  s/Elijah & Millicent  6-26-1841  ae 23

McDOUGALL   Orvilla  3-2-1875  ae 60

McGRAW      Mary E  1-7-1872  ae 25

MacINTYRE   Addie  E  wf/A S & Dau/Isaac & Sarah Rusco  9-4-1877  ae 21

MALERSON    M M  12-24-1896  ae 76

MAPES       Leonora  wf/E P & Dau/David Kimball  5-5-1849  ae 19
MAPES       Henry  B  1849 - 1905
MAPES       Eliza  dau/Jos & Rebecca  1851  ae 15

MATHER      Mary L  dau/Jas H & Lydia  10-7-1856  ae 7
            Philip H  s/Jas H & Lydia  12-28-1845  ae 2

MATHEW      Wm Jr  1838 - 1903
            Alma C Velie  wf  1840 - 1903
MATHEWS     Charles  4-11-1841  -  10-6-1913
MATHEWS     Dianna  2-3-1841  -  11-6-1911
MATHEWS     William  5-18-1887  ae 86
            Louisa  dau/Wm & Catherine Mathews  11-7-1853  ae 5
            Catherine  wf  8-20-1803  -  8-9-1880
MATHEWS     Monroe   s/Chas & Dianna  8-3-1879   ae 2
            Frankie  s/ "        "    9-15-1865  ae 1
            Elsworth s/ "        "    9-12-1865  ae 3

MERRELS     Hattie Sophia  dau/Philip & amanda 9-15-1868  ae 4

MILLER      David R  12-22-1822  ae  6-17-1899
            Frances  wf  12-25-1843  -  3-14-1914
MILLER      Philander  Co C 5th Reg N Y H A 4-6-1832  -  11-15-1889
            Emily   wf  11-25-1834  -  5-14-1902
MILLER      Lucinda  wf/David  1-8-1864  ae 39
            Namcy  dau/ Levi & Mary  3-4-1841  ae 1
            Josephine  dau/Davis & Lucinda  5-16-1850  aae 2
            Wm  Inf/Levi & Mary  12-20-1840
            Mary Jane dau/Levi & Mary  7-3-1833  ae 6
MILLER      Aseneth  dau/John D & Lena L   1-21-1844  ae 3
MILLER      Levi  2-11-1874  ae 75
            Mary Anna  wf  6-6-1877  ae 74
MILLER      Jedidiah  2-12-1854  ae 78
            Hannah  wf  6-30-1831  ae 53
            Elizabeth  2nd wf & widow of the late Rev Geo Silverside
                       3-25-1846  ae 53
MILLER      Jacob  5-15-1852  ae 69
MILLER      Souler D  s/Andrew & Polly  10-25-1846  ae 15
MILLER      Eliza  wf/J D  11-4-1838  ae 34
MILLER      Aseneth  dau/ John & Lena  1-21-1844  ae 3 da
MILLER      Aseneth  dau/John D & Lena  9-2-1843  ae 1
MILLER      Gertrude dau/Philander & Emily 10-17-1863  ae 7
MILLER      Eliza  dau/Jos & Rebecca  3-13-1851  ae 15
MILLER      Charlotte  wf/Jas W  9-6-1846  ae 43

MISNER      Lucinda  wf/D H 3-2-1877  ae 67

MOODY       Ida N Swarthout   wf/John Moody  8-19-1875/55  -  6-16-189?

MORRISON    Inez  2-22-1874  -  12-21-1874

MORROW      Cornelia  wf/T W  & dau/ Rufus & Helen Gibbs  1-13-1849  ae 33

MURRAY      Gabriel D  3-23-1861  aae 58
            Jane E  wf  1-6-1865  ae 54
MURRAY      W H  1911  ae 66

NICHOLS     Sarah  A  dau/W M & C S  9-7-1845  ae 3 mo

OGDEN       George  12-24-1810 - 10-15-1888
            Mary W  wf  11-20-1824 - 7-3-1892
OGDEN       David  3-23-1848  ae 70
OGDEN       Nathaniel  s/Geo & Mary  3-14-1848  ae 1 mo
OGDEN       Geo W  2-14-1847  ae 2

OLMSTED     Aaron  4-25-1866  ae 90

ORCUT       Mary  wf/Asa  3-31-1845  ae 43
            Hester A  dau/Mary & Asa  9-30-1840  ae 5
ORCUT       A T s/J & M  4-5-1845  ae 10 da

PALMER      Benjamin  4-28-1877  ae 58
            Johnsthan  s/Benj & Caroline  12-20-1863  ae 21
PALMER      Henry B  Co B 141 Reg N Y V  died at Arlington Heights, Va
                     3-31-1863  ae 23
            Clarissa  wf/ Henry B  ----ae 17
PALMER      Malinda  wf/James  2-6-1855  ae 25
PALMER      Johnathan  4-9-1863  ae 86
            Harriet  wf  3-12-1864  ae 26
PALMER      Ophelia  J dau/David & Susanna  3-5-1861  ae 9
            Maryette  dau/David & Susanna  5-19-1851  ae 1

PERRY       Louisa M  wf/Levi  1-30-1853  ae 43

POWELL      Anna Elizabeth  dau/Wm & Louisa  8-2-1845    ae 2
            Lucy Anna       dau/ "      "    10-13-1846  ae 2 mo

RANDALL     Addison  K  86th N Y  d 1896  ae 54

RAPLEE      Robert H  s/ Robt7 Jemima  2-7-1847  ae 3

RIBBLE      Richard M  s/R & Elsa  12-31-1835  ae 2 mo

ROBINSON    Zilpha  wf/Samuel  Kenyon  1-28-1857  ae 45

ROCKWELL    Uriah  11-15-1850  ae 82
            Hannah  wf  9-25-1849  ae 78
ROCKWELL    Lewis  7-19-1851  ae 43
ROCKWELL    Esther  wf/Samuel  3-15-1879  ae 78

ROGERS      Sarah Jane  dau/Rev L L & H  9-19-1849  ae 2

ROWLEE      Mary  wf/ Heman  8-27-1837  ae 27
            Christianna  wf/ Heman  1-23-1833  ae 27
ROWLEE      Abram  s/Elijah & Milicent  1896  ae 23

RUSCO       Earl   s/Homer P & Mertie B  7-15-1890  ae 1
            Merle  s/  "         "       7-15-1895  ae 5
RUSCO       Isaac   1829 - 1903
            Sarah M  wf  1829 - 1903  sic
RUSCO       James Jr  6-23-1844 /33 -  11-22-1912
            Eveline  wf  5-2-1837  -  9-11-1865
            Sarah K  wf  4-26-1844  -  1-5-1895
            Eva  dau/Jas & Sarah  10-7-1886  -  11-7-1887
RUSCO       James  8-30-1870  ae 76
            Catherine  wf  6-4-1887  ae 84
RUSCO       Miles   s/Jacob & Uphany  5-24-1855  ae 2 mo
            Erda  dau/  "        "    7-6-1860   ae 6 wk
RUSCO       Edith  dau/Nelson & Azeneth  3-17-1863  -  5-30-1872

SAMPLE      Betsy Anna  dau/Reuben & Lelilia  9-24-1838  ae 1

SCOTT       James O  Co 11  N Y V Cav  1808 - 1907
            Emma J  wf  1846 - 1919

SEELEY      William  2-18-1809  -  ----
            Lydia  wf  6-4-1806  -  2-7-1885

SELBY       George  1-2-1875  ae 3

SHANNON     Thomas E  s/Thos & Martha  2-27-1856  ae 1
            Henry F  s/ Thos & Jane  2-18-1862  ae 5
            John  Inf s/Thos & Martha  11-9-1852  ae 20 mo

SHARP       Phebe J  wf/Geo E  5-21-1829  -  12-2-1899

SILVERSIDE  James O  w/Rev Geo & Elizabeth  8-12-1832  ae7

SMITH       Pietty  1850 - 1916
SMITH       Joshua  s/ S & E  2-11-1824  ae 20

STAMP       Mary Jane  1832 - ----

STEWART     William  s/ John H & Emeline  10-28-1852  ae 2

STODDARD    Mahlon  s/Jesse & Sarah M  11-21-1847  ae 3 mo

STRONG      Susan  wf/Benjamin  5-8-1841  ae 88

TAYLOR      Daniel  3-9-1863  ae 63

THOMAS      Esther  wf/Warren  7-13-1884  ae 27

TRAVIS      Ann Elizabeth  wf/James  4-25-1880  ae 53

TUCKER      Ronnie J  7-10-1877  ae 4
TUCKER      Herman G  7-15-1877  ae 8
TUCKER      Alonzo  3-2-1829  -  9-27-1888
            Selecta  wf  3-16-1834  -  12-28-1900

TYMESON     John H  Co B  148 Reg N Y V  1841 - -
            L Eva  Misner  wf  1840 - 1912
            Bennie Clyde  s/John H & Eva  9-13-1889  ae 14

VanAMBERG   Hannah  wf/E  1841  -  1903

VanGORDIS   Sarah  M  wf/Warren  12-30-1872  ae 21

VEILE       Jacob  3-31-1847  ae 51
            Mary  wf  1-16-1889  ae 83

VENTON      Freeman H  s/A & Mary  8-7-1863  ae 7

VOAK        Ann Eliza  dau/Joel & Melitta  12-26-1851  ae 2
VOAK        Maria  wf/Samuel  12-12-1841  ae 37
            Sarah Maria  dau/Samuel & Maria  8-25-1838  ae 9

WARE        Eliza  8-27-1858  ae 74

WATTLES     John  1-16-1842  ae 82
            Isabel  wf  9-19-1849  ae 79

WEBBER      Andrew  6-17-1847  ae 52
            Sophia  wf  1-3-1840  ae 46
WEBBER      Melissa L  1-5-1870  ae 36
WEBBER      Beula  wf/Andrew  8-15-1863  ae 69
WEBBER      Charlie Hinman  s/I J & Mary C  1-23-1863  ae 3
WEBBER      Beula  wf/Andrew  1863  ae 69

WESTBROOK   Mahala  wf/Richard  2-26-1871  ae 84

WESTERFIELD   John  5-27-1811  -  5-5-1885
WESTERFIELD   Benjamin  1-3-1842  -  4-10-1885
WESTERFIELD   Nancy   2-7-1853  -  3-12-1924
WESTERFIELD   Harriet  wf/John  4-2-1882  ae 73
WESTERFIELD   David 1-19-1878  ae 44

WHITFIELD   G --------

WILLIAMS    Nicholas  ----------
            Mary   wf -------
            Nicholas    son  ----------

WILSON      Armina  consort/Robt  12-1-1859  ae 39
WILSON      Wm  s/Robt & Armine  d 1845  ae 11 mo

WORDEN      Estella   1858 - 1939

WRIGHT      John W  Co I  1st Reg N Y V Cal.  1837 - 1907
            Sarah J  wf  1844  - 1925
 

[From the Library of Helena Howard.]



Back to Schuyler co., NY resources
Back to main Schuyler co., NY genweb page