1999--These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
Reynoldsville Cemetery,
Town of Hector, Schuyler co., NY
*
Compiled and typed by Helena Howard of Schuyler co., NY
*

wf/ = wife of
dau/ = daughter of
son/ or s/ = son of
ae = age at death

ALWOD
(ALWOOD?)    Edwin  5th N Y H Art  10-26-1900  ae 91
BABCOCK      Z W  3-23-1893  ae 91
BABCOCK      Harriet   4-5-1900  ae 87
BABCOCK      O H P  Sgt  Co I 103 Reg N Y Vol  6-24-1862 ae 21(at Hatteras)
BAKER        Rachael  wf/Thomas Sarjent Baker  5-14-1845  ae 84
              (a descendant writes that Rachel was Rachel JONES, then Mrs. Joseph COATS)
BERRY        Thomas  10-25-1849  ae 70
BOWERS       John  8-31-1870  ae 66
             Betsy  wf  6-6-1854  ae 43
BOYD         John  1-19-1867  ae 84
BRODERICK    Leroy  s/E C & Mary  Co # 161 Reg  N Y Inf  10-28-1909  ae 77
BRODERICK    Ebenezer S  7-9-1808 -
             Mary  wf  7-12-1812  -  2-28-1890
BRODERICK    Lyman C  12-19-1853  -  12-23-1898
BRONSON      Alson  5-27-1873  ae 67
             Lucy E  wf  11-11-1871  ae 64
             George  2-16-1860  ae 17
             Hannah  12-8-1842  ae 2
             Herman  8-10-1836  ae 4 mo
BULLARD      Louise  da/Wm W & Martha  9-10-1867 ae 2
BUNYON       Emma S  wf/Elbert & da/Charles & Ada Wiggins 8-4-1819 ae 19
CASE         William  J  5-13-1834  -  5-10-1891
             Hannah  B  wf  2-13-1883  ae 66
CASE         Ezra  G  1830 - 1896
             Eliza  wf  1836 - 1912
CASE         Cora  B  1874 - 1930
CASE         Caroline  1825 - 1908
CASE         Daniel  J  s/Daniel & Phelly  1-1-1833 ae 1
CASE         Joseph  2-12-1879  ae 72
             Lovica  wf  4-10-1871  ae 62
CAYWOOD      Pierce  1828  -  1881
             Hannah  wf ---------
             Mattie  dau  1878  -  1894
CONKEY       Alexander  12-8-1877 ae 76
                (One researcher said Alexander may actually be Ambrose.)
CRIPPEN      J H  Co E  61st  N Y Inf
CURE         Elias  2-23-1776  -  10-28-1865
CURE         Elizabeth N  3-10-1784  -  11-4-1849
CURE         Simeon S  1-23-1819  -  7-11-1847
CURE         Rhoda S  wf/James <  3-29-1842  ae 28
             Sarah L        wf/"  "      5-10-1864  ae 51
DATES        Sarah  wf/ Derrick DATES  d. 10-13-1846  ae 70
             [was listed as wife of "Daniel", but a photo of the
              stone clearly showed it was Derrick.]
DATES        Typhna  wf/ S W  3-9-1859  ae 50
DATES        George N  1839  -  1897  Co E 161 Reg N Y Vol Inf
             Selina A   wf    1846 - 1928
DEAN         Bella   1870 --------
DEAN         Joe  M  Co C 50th N Y Vol Calv  1842  -  1919
             Caroline W Babcock  wf  1847  -  1930
DEE          Darius A  3-23-1891  ae 55
DEE          John A  10-6-1874  ae 45
O'DEE        Elijah  2-25-1872  ae 69
             Rachael  wf  6-18-1879  ae 79
O'DEE        Mary  H  wf/Darius  2-11-1862  ae 20
DUNHAM       Ajariah  12-13-1777  -  3-10-1869
             Mary  wf  6-24-1782  -  10-22-1861
HAGER        George W  1846  -  1913
             Mary C McCoy  wf 1849 - 1929
HAGER        Oliver  P  7-27-1868  ae 48
             Margaret  wf  5-6-1901  ae 80
             Harlow H  son  7-29-1863  ae 11
             Frank H  10-31-1873  ae 22
HAGER        John  1-19-1855  ae 61
             Hannah  wf  5-6-1832  ae 38
HAGER        Sally   7-9-1825  ae 9 mo
HAGER        Tamigon P  9-7-1832  ae 2  (name should probably be Tamizon.)
HAGER        John J  9-19-1832  ae 4 mo
HAGER        Agustus H  s/John & Tamigon  10-10-1852  ae 1
HAGER        Harry  2-23-1861  ae 43
HAGER        Jacob  10-13-1854  ae 67
             Susan  wf  2-17-1852  ae 58
HAGER        Henry  5-22-1851  ae 46
             Eliza  wf  1-9-1880  ae 70
HAGER        John  Co A 141 Reg N Y Vol  killed at battle of Resaca, Ga 5-15-1864  ae 23
HAGER        Philetus  s/Peter II &Amanda  5-13-1820 ae 2
HAGER        Joseph  1762  -  5-22-1818  ae 55
             Nancy  wf  12-13-1764  -  11-10-1849
HAGER        John H  1853 ---------
             Elizabeth  J  wf  1859 - 1932
HAGER        Perry  2-23-1861  ae 43
HAGER        Walter S  4-29-1861  ae 24
HARVEY       Daniel O  6-30-1859  ae 50
HAVEN        Hannah  wf/Henry  3-20-1856  ae 17
HENRY        Byanca M  wf/Isaac W  10-1-1840  -  Sept 1863
HOLLISTER    O A J  1815  -  1882
HOLLISTER    Sarah L   1827  -  1891
HOLLISTER    Ida May  1859 - 1878
HORTON       Eunice  wf/E C  4-19-1872  ae 36
HOUSEWORTH   R N  7-16-1879  ae 71
HUBBLE       Rebecca  wf/Walter  7-10-1810  -  5-17-1875
HUBBLE       Shadrick  3-27-1829  ae 58
             Asentha  wf  2-25-1826  ae 48
HUBBS        Selona  wf/Aaron  3-17-1866  ae 58
JACKSON      Jesse  3-13-1883  ae 81
JACKSON      William  7-22-1887  ae 60
KINGSLEY     Jane  wf/M H  12-24-1881  ae 34
             Sara  wf                ""  6-2-1891  ae 39
LEAKE        Cora  E  dau/C A & Hannah  9-13-1872  ae 3 mo
MANNING      Rachael  3-4-1872  ae 68
MATHEWS      Hiram  s/Clark & Rebecca  12-25-1854  ae 20
McCOY        Eva W Conklin  7-31-1884  ae 27
McCOY        William  1845  -  1933
McCOY        Maude  E  1882  -  1940
MEEKER       Sarah  12-18-1861  ae 78
MILLER       Alice J  3-22-1853  -  12-3-1883
PEASE        Isarael  9-28-1847  ae 56
             Nancy  wf  12-15-1824  ae 35
PECK         Daniel  1-30-1869  ae 68
PERRY        Charles  L  s/J & D Co I  103 N Y Inf  3-28-1862  ae 16
PERRY        Elizabeth  wf/John  5-30-1839  ae 71
PERRY        Thomas J  2-28-1802  -  8-7-1884
             Clarinda  Miller  wf  11-22-1808  -  10-12-1860
             David   son  Co H 4th Mich Vol  4-22-1830  -  12-31-1861
PURDIN       John  10-4-1844  ae 78
             Johnathan  Jr  s/ J N & S  9-17-1845  ae 3
RATHBUN      Bradley  7-15-1825  ae 31
RATHBUN      Charles W  3-22-1897  ae 74  Co F 1 Reg N Y Lt. Art
Rathbun      Martha  wf/Charles  1823  -  1903
REYNOLDS     Amanda  wf/Lyman  7-5-1828  ae 28
REYNOLDS     Joel  d  9-6-1879  ae 65
             Laura  wf  1-18-18--  -  5 -- 188-
REYNOLDS     Sarah M Dean  wf/  M E  1844  - 1868
ROBINSON     Elhi  1-9-1859  ae 27
ROBINSON     Eli  1-9-1850  ae 27
ROBINSON     Sabin  4-22-1885  ae 78
ROBINSON     Charlotte  d 1888 ------
ROBINSON     Frank D  1866 - 1894
ROBINSON     Martin  S  4-5-1839  - 6-5-1907
             Mary O'DEE  wf  6-13-1843  -  6-24-1892
RUSCO        Isaac  3-12-1874  ae 77
             Fannie  11-17-1862  ae 60
RUSSELL      Eliza Ann  wf/Almon  12-3-1834  ae 27
RUSSELL      Otis R  3-31-1878  ae 58
SAYLOR       Inf dau/Rev S H & Kate  1-2-1865  ae 4 day
SEARLES      Selah  1-29-1877  ae 82
             Acentha  wf  2-2-1871  ae 75
SEARLES      Jason A  10-21-1882  ae 63
             Emily  wf  3-29-1882  ae 59
SMITH        Jasper  5-6-1838  ae 79
             William  s/Jasper & Jerusha  9-1-1828  ae 4
SMITH        Sally  wf/Daniel T  3-18-1861  ae 61
SMITH        Hannah  A  Dean  wf/Ira  1836  -  1918
SOULE        Seneca  S  12-26-1850  ae 36
SOULE        James  C B  2-27-1892  ae 46
SOULE        Smith R  7-11-1909  ae 60
             Jesse  wf  2-9-1885  ae 29
SOULE        Eli S  2-2-1817 - 7-12-1888
             Sarah  wf  4-28-1820 - 3-18-1899
SOUTHERLAND  Jacob T  9-14-1879  ae 59
             Diana J  wf  9-7-1861  ae 36
STILWELL     Charles  12-30-1890  ae 66
             Matha (Martha?) wf  5-9-1891  ae 64
STILWELL     James  1853 - 1929
STILWELL     May  2-28-1879  ae 21
STILWELL     William  1-21-1873  ae 45
             Janie  wf  1833  -  1927
             Mary  dau  3-7-1873  ae 19
STILLWELL    Ira  9-28-1891  ae 68
             Martha  Russell  wf  3-22-1915  ae 82
             Sara  dau  1852  -  1914
STILWELL     Cornelius  10-27-1800  -  4-6-1876
             Myra  wf  12-23-1869  ae 66
TABER        Matilda  wf/David  9-28-1846  - ae 28
             Catherine  dau  1-18-1843  -  6-1-1858
TRACY        Theophilus  5-19-1815  -  9-20-1882
             Elizabeth  wf  12-16-1842  ae 23
             Eliza  wf  7-17-1824  -  -----------
             Smith E  s/T & E  8-9-1847  ae 4
TRACY        Adelia L  da/Allen & Amy  10-30-1841  ae 1
TRIMMER      Isaac  1791 - 1873  soldier war of 1812
             Pemelia  wf  1799 - 1879
VanVLEET     Jared  5-16-1907  ae 74
VanVLEET     Amanda  5-14-1896  ae 62
VanVLEET     James  2-10-1882  ae 78
             Elizabeth  wf  8-29-1881  ae 72
WHITMAN      Eliza H  1846  -  1916
WHITMAN      George  3-6-1859  ae 84
             Hulda  wf  1-4-1853  ae 70
WHITMAN      Gaylord G  5-29-1876  ae 72
             May  wf  3-18-1887  ae 70
WIGGINS      Samuel  1-15-1889  ae 76
WIGGINS      Mary  3-25-1855  ae 24
WIGGINS      William  9-24-1851  ae 86
             Sarah  wf  8-29-1842  ae 61



Back to Cemetery List
Back to main Schuyler co., NY genweb page